Skip to Content
British universities & Colleges Sport

BUCS Netball 2014-2015 - South Eastern Conference Plate - Women's

BUCS Netball 2014-2015 - South Eastern Conference Plate - Women's

link

Linked Leagues


Updated: 02/01/2018 17:25 P W D L GDPts
1 Roehampton 2nd 10 7 0 3 65 21
2 Royal Holloway 3rd 10 6 1 3 78 19
3 Portsmouth 6th 10 4 0 6 18 12
4 Kingston 2nd 10 4 0 6 -25 12
5 LSE 2nd 10 5 0 5 -41 12
6 St Mary's 3rd 10 3 1 6 -95 10


Updated: 02/01/2018 17:25 P W D L GDPts
1 East London 1st 10 10 0 0 398 30
2 UCL 6th 10 6 0 4 30 18
3 Imperial 5th (Medics) 10 4 1 5 -101 13
4 King's College 5th 10 5 0 5 -54 12
5 London South Bank 1st 10 3 1 6 -64 7
6 LSE 3rd 10 1 0 9 -209 0


Updated: 02/01/2018 17:25 P W D L GDPts
1 Surrey 3rd 10 9 1 0 329 28
2 St George's 3rd 10 7 0 3 70 21
3 West London 1st 10 6 1 3 15 19
4 Imperial 6th 10 4 0 6 -60 12
5 Brunel 6th 10 3 0 7 -159 6
6 Buckingham New 2nd 10 0 0 10 -195 0


Updated: 02/01/2018 17:25 P W D L GDPts
1 St George's 2nd 10 10 0 0 234 30
2 Arts 2nd 10 5 0 5 -6 15
3 Kent 4th 10 5 0 5 -63 15
4 Anglia Ruskin (Chelm) 4th 10 4 1 5 6 13
5 Canterbury CC 3rd 10 5 1 4 3 13
6 Greenwich 2nd 10 0 0 10 -174 -6


Updated: 02/01/2018 17:25 P W D L GDPts
1 Reading 3rd 10 10 0 0 304 30
2 Surrey 4th 10 5 0 5 -20 15
3 UCL 7th (RUMS) 10 5 0 5 -29 15
4 Kingston 3rd 10 4 0 6 -114 12
5 Roehampton 3rd 10 4 0 6 -22 12
6 Imperial 7th (Medics) 10 2 0 8 -119 6


Updated: 02/01/2018 17:25 P W D L GDPts
1 City 1st 10 9 0 1 134 27
2 Queen Mary 5th (Barts and The London SMD) 10 5 1 4 3 16
3 Medway 2nd 9 4 1 4 30 13
4 Suffolk 1st 9 4 0 5 -101 9
5 Arts 3rd 10 2 0 8 -91 6
6 King's College 6th 8 3 0 5 25 3


Updated: 02/01/2018 17:25 P W D L GDPts
1 Chichester 5th 10 10 0 0 281 30
2 Westminster 2nd 10 7 0 3 68 21
3 St George's 4th 10 7 0 3 52 21
4 Imperial 8th (Medics) 10 4 0 6 -90 12
5 Roehampton 4th 10 2 0 8 -122 6
6 Buckingham New 3rd 10 0 0 10 -189 -9


Updated: 02/01/2018 17:25 P W D L GDPts
1 Arts 4th 10 7 0 3 42 21
2 King's College 7th 10 8 0 2 93 21
3 East London 2nd 10 6 1 3 40 19
4 UCL 8th (RUMS) 10 5 1 4 -19 16
5 Greenwich 4th 10 3 0 7 -39 3
6 Greenwich 3rd 10 0 0 10 -117 -6


Updated: 02/01/2018 17:25 P W D L GDPts
1 Royal Holloway 4th 6 6 0 0 226 18
2 UCL 9th 7 5 0 2 72 15
3 Writtle 1st 6 3 0 3 -47 9
4 East London 3rd 7 4 0 3 -45 9
5 Goldsmiths 1st 6 3 0 3 42 6
6 SOAS 1st 6 2 0 4 -4 3
7 Imperial 9th 7 0 0 7 -215 0
8 Creative Arts, Surrey 1st 3 1 0 2 -29 0

       
link

Last 64

1 LSE 2nd v BYE 29/10/14
15:30
Berrylands
2 Imperial 6th w/ov Greenwich 4th 29/10/14
14:30
Ethos Sports Centre
3 Brunel 6th 9v31 Arts 4th 29/10/14
13:00
Sports Centre
4 London South Bank 1st v BYE 29/10/14
5 Buckingham New 2nd w/ov SOAS 1st 29/10/14
14:00
Kingsmead Recreational Netball ground
6 Kent 4th 38v5 Buckingham New 3rd 29/10/14
17:00
Sports Centre
7 West London 1st 23v28 King's College 7th 05/11/14
14:00
Ealing Trailfinders Sports Ground
8 Portsmouth 6th v BYE 29/10/14
9 East London 1st v BYE 29/10/14
SportsDock
10 Greenwich 2nd 32v15 St George's 4th 29/10/14
16:30
David Fussey Sports Hall
11 Surrey 4th 31v7 East London 2nd 29/10/14
16:30
Surrey Sports Park
12 Royal Holloway 3rd 48v12 UCL 9th 29/10/14
14:30
RHUL MY Tennis Courts
13 UCL 6th 35v21 East London 3rd 29/10/14
14:15
Shenley Sports Ground
14 Roehampton 3rd 19v23 Queen Mary 5th (Barts and the London SMD) 29/10/14
17:00
MUGA, Froebel
15 City 1st 54v11 Imperial 8th (Medics) 29/10/14
17:00
Bow School Sports Hall
16 Kingston 2nd v BYE 29/10/14
Tolworth Court
17 King's College 5th v BYE 29/10/14
Berrylands, New Malden
18 St George's 3rd 40v18 UCL 8th (RUMS) 29/10/14
13:30
Rob Lowe Sports Centre
19 Anglia Ruskin (Chelm) 4th 59v5 Suffolk 1st 29/10/14
16:00
Mildmay Sports Hall
20 Canterbury CC 3rd 33v8 Writtle 1st 29/10/14
13:45
Christ Church Sports Centre
21 Surrey 3rd 44v18 Royal Holloway 4th 29/10/14
22 Reading 3rd 59v15 Chichester 5th 29/10/14
16:00
Reading University Sports Park
23 King's College 6th 53v8 Roehampton 4th 29/10/14
14:00
Berrylands, New Malden
24 St Mary's 3rd v BYE 29/10/14
25 Imperial 5th (Medics) v BYE 29/10/14
26 Kingston 3rd 56v6 Greenwich 3rd 29/10/14
13:00
Tolworth Court
27 Arts 3rd 25v13 Imperial 7th (Medics) 29/10/14
13:00
Geraldine Mary Harmsworth Sports Facility
28 St George's 2nd w/ov Goldsmiths 1st 29/10/14
14:45
Rob Lowe Sports Centre
29 LSE 3rd 46v36 Westminster 2nd 10/11/14
18:00
Berrylands
30 Medway 2nd 42v17 UCL 7th (RUMS) 29/10/14
17:30
Brompton Academy
31 Arts 2nd w/ov Imperial 9th 10/11/14
32 Roehampton 2nd v BYE 29/10/14
       
link

Last 32

1 LSE 2nd 40v10 Imperial 6th 12/11/14
14:00
Berrylands
2 Arts 4th 19v28 London South Bank 1st 12/11/14
13:00
Geraldine Mary Harmsworth Sports Facility
3 Buckingham New 2nd 28v44 Kent 4th 12/11/14
14:00
Kingsmead Recreational Netball ground
4 King's College 7th vw/o Portsmouth 6th 12/11/14
5 East London 1st 57v11 Greenwich 2nd 12/11/14
14:00
SportsDock
6 Surrey 4th 26v44 Royal Holloway 3rd 12/11/14
14:30
Surrey Sports Park
7 UCL 6th 51v25 Queen Mary 5th (Barts and the London SMD) 12/11/14
Shenley Sports Ground
8 City 1st 56v16 Kingston 2nd 12/11/14
19:00
Bow School Sports Hall
9 King's College 5th 17v23 St George's 3rd 12/11/14
14:00
Berrylands, New Malden
10 Anglia Ruskin (Chelm) 4th 23v20 Canterbury CC 3rd 12/11/14
17:00
Mildmay Sports Hall
11 Surrey 3rd 42v20 Reading 3rd 12/11/14
13:00
Surrey Sports Park
12 King's College 6th 33v15 St Mary's 3rd 12/11/14
15:15
Berrylands, New Malden
13 Imperial 5th (Medics) 32v15 Kingston 3rd 12/11/14
13:30
Heston Sports Hall
14 Arts 3rd 9v29 St George's 2nd 12/11/14
13:00
Geraldine Mary Harmsworth Sports Facility
15 LSE 3rd 46v34 Medway 2nd 12/11/14
16 Arts 2nd 18v19 Roehampton 2nd 12/11/14
17:00
Kennington Park Astro
       
link

Last 16

1 LSE 2nd 38v27 London South Bank 1st 26/11/14
15:30
Berrylands
2 Kent 4th 26v13 Portsmouth 6th 26/11/14
14:30
Sports Centre
3 East London 1st w/ov Royal Holloway 3rd 26/11/14
13:00
SportsDock
4 UCL 6th 73v27 City 1st 26/11/14
14:15
Shenley Sports Ground
5 St George's 3rd 33v21 Anglia Ruskin (Chelm) 4th 26/11/14
6 Surrey 3rd 32v19 King's College 6th 26/11/14
15:00
Surrey Sports Park
7 Imperial 5th (Medics) 19v31 St George's 2nd 26/11/14
16:00
Heston Sports Hall
8 LSE 3rd 27v30 Roehampton 2nd 26/11/14
       
link

Quarter Finals

1 LSE 2nd w/ov Kent 4th 18/02/15
14:00
Berrylands
2 East London 1st 65v25 UCL 6th 18/02/15
14:00
SportsDock
3 St George's 3rd 17v29 Surrey 3rd 18/02/15
13:30
Rob Lowe Sports Centre
4 St George's 2nd 23v13 Roehampton 2nd 18/02/15
18:30
Furzedown
       
link

Semi Finals

1 LSE 2nd 12v52 East London 1st 04/03/15
14:00
Berrylands
2 Surrey 3rd 30v16 St George's 2nd 04/03/15
13:30
Surrey Sports Park
       
link

Finals

1 East London 1st 32v13 Surrey 3rd 18/03/15
13:00
RHUL Sports Centre (indoor sports)
       
Institution Team Form
Queen Mary University of London Queen Mary 5th (Barts and the London SMD) WWWWWW
Reading University Reading 3rd WWWWWW
University College London UCL 8th (RUMS) WWWWWW
Anglia Ruskin University Anglia Ruskin (Chelm) 4th WWWWWW
University of Surrey Surrey 4th WWWLWW
School of Oriental and African Studies SOAS 1st WWLWWW
University of Surrey Surrey 3rd WLWWWW
University of Chichester Chichester 5th WLWWWW
Universities at Medway Medway 2nd LWWWDW
St George's, University of London St George's 3rd WWWWLL
St Mary's University St Mary's 3rd WWWWLL
Royal Holloway, University of London Royal Holloway 4th WLWWLW
King's College London King's College 5th WLWLWW
Goldsmiths, University of London Goldsmiths 1st WLLWWW
University of West London West London 1st LWLWWW
Imperial College London Imperial 7th (Medics) LWWWDL
Canterbury Christ Church University Canterbury CC 3rd WWWLLL
Writtle University College Writtle 1st WWLWLL
Kingston University Kingston 3rd WWLLLW
London South Bank University London South Bank 1st WWLLLW
University College London UCL 9th WLWWLL
St George's, University of London St George's 4th WLWLLW
University College London UCL 7th (RUMS) WLLWWL
University of Portsmouth Portsmouth 6th LWWLWL
City, University of London City 1st LWWLWL
University College London UCL 6th LWLWLW
Imperial College London Imperial 6th LLWWWL
King's College London King's College 6th LLLWWW
Roehampton University Roehampton 3rd WWLLLL
University of East London East London 3rd WWLLLL
Kingston University Kingston 2nd WWLLLL
St George's, University of London St George's 2nd LWLLWL
University of Greenwich Greenwich 3rd LLWLWL
University of Kent Kent 4th LLLWWL
University of East London East London 2nd LLLWLW
University of Westminster Westminster 2nd LLLWLW
University of the Arts London Arts 2nd WLLLLL
University of the Arts London Arts 4th WLLLLL
Imperial College London Imperial 9th WLLLLL
University of East London East London 1st LWLLLL
University of the Arts London Arts 3rd LLWLLL
London School of Economics LSE 2nd LLWLLL
Roehampton University Roehampton 2nd LLWLLL
King's College London King's College 7th LLWLLL
London School of Economics LSE 3rd LLLWLL
University of Greenwich Greenwich 2nd LLLLWL
Royal Holloway, University of London Royal Holloway 3rd LLLLWL
Buckinghamshire New University Buckingham New 2nd LLLLLW
Roehampton University Roehampton 4th LLLLLW
Imperial College London Imperial 8th (Medics) LLLLLL
Buckinghamshire New University Buckingham New 3rd LLLLLL
Brunel University Brunel 6th LLLLLL
University of Greenwich Greenwich 4th LLLLLL
Imperial College London Imperial 5th (Medics) LLLLLL
University of Suffolk Suffolk 1st LLLLLL

Image description
Back to top