Skip to Content
British universities & Colleges Sport

BUCS Netball 2014-2015 - Western Conference Cup - Women's

BUCS Netball 2014-2015 - Western Conference Cup - Women's

link

Linked Leagues


Updated: 02/01/2018 17:25 P W D L GDPts
1 Exeter 2nd 10 8 0 2 123 24
2 Bournemouth 1st 10 7 0 3 88 21
3 Bath 3rd 10 6 1 3 27 19
4 Plymouth 1st 10 4 1 5 3 13
5 Southampton 2nd 10 4 0 6 -77 12
6 Southampton Solent 1st 10 0 0 10 -164 0


Updated: 02/01/2018 17:25 P W D L GDPts
1 Cardiff 2nd 10 10 0 0 162 30
2 Swansea 1st 10 6 1 3 100 19
3 Gloucestershire 2nd 10 4 1 5 -80 13
4 Bristol 3rd 10 4 0 6 -10 12
5 USW 1st 10 3 0 7 -83 9
6 Cardiff 3rd (Medics) 10 2 0 8 -89 6


Updated: 02/01/2018 17:25 P W D L GDPts
1 Marjons 1st 10 9 0 1 128 27
2 Exeter 3rd 10 7 0 3 47 21
3 UWE 2nd 10 6 0 4 17 18
4 Bath 4th 10 5 0 5 13 15
5 Bournemouth 2nd 10 1 1 8 -105 4
6 Southampton 3rd 10 1 1 8 -100 1


Updated: 02/01/2018 17:25 P W D L GDPts
1 Cardiff 4th 10 10 0 0 159 30
2 Cardiff Met 3rd 10 6 0 4 203 18
3 Aberystwyth 1st 10 6 0 4 102 15
4 Cardiff Met 4th 10 4 0 6 15 12
5 Swansea 2nd 10 3 1 6 -7 10
6 USW Newport 1st 10 0 1 9 -472 1


Updated: 02/01/2018 17:25 P W D L GDPts
1 Exeter 4th 10 9 0 1 146 27
2 Exeter 5th 10 7 0 3 124 21
3 Winchester 1st 10 7 0 3 103 21
4 UWE 3rd 10 4 0 6 -59 12
5 Plymouth 2nd 10 3 0 7 -55 9
6 Southampton 4th 10 0 0 10 -259 -3


Updated: 02/01/2018 17:25 P W D L GDPts
1 UW Trinity St David 1st (Carmarthen) 10 9 0 1 176 27
2 Cardiff 5th 10 7 0 3 54 21
3 Bristol 4th 10 6 0 4 41 18
4 UW TSD Swansea 1st 10 4 0 6 -64 12
5 Gloucestershire 3rd 10 2 0 8 -62 6
6 Swansea 3rd 10 2 0 8 -145 6


Updated: 02/01/2018 17:25 P W D L GDPts
1 Bristol 5th 10 9 0 1 188 27
2 Exeter 6th 10 9 0 1 225 27
3 Winchester 2nd 10 6 0 4 59 18
4 Royal Agricultural 1st 10 4 0 6 -73 12
5 Winchester 3rd 10 2 0 8 -145 6
6 UWE 4th 10 0 0 10 -254 0


Updated: 02/01/2018 17:25 P W D L GDPts
1 Cardiff Met 5th 10 10 0 0 162 30
2 Cardiff 6th 10 8 0 2 212 24
3 Cardiff 7th 10 4 0 6 -18 12
4 USW 2nd 10 3 0 7 -83 9
5 Hartpury 1st 10 3 0 7 -182 6
6 Aberystwyth 2nd 10 2 0 8 -91 3


Updated: 02/01/2018 17:25 P W D L GDPts
1 Marjons 2nd 6 5 1 0 77 16
2 Gloucestershire 4th 6 3 0 3 40 9
3 Bath Spa 1st 6 3 1 2 63 7
4 Bath Spa 2nd 6 0 0 6 -180 0


Updated: 02/01/2018 17:25 P W D L GDPts
1 Cardiff 8th (Medics) 8 8 0 0 337 24
2 USW 3rd 8 5 0 3 71 15
3 Cardiff Met 6th 8 5 0 3 -7 15
4 USW 4th 8 2 0 6 -251 3
5 USW Newport 2nd 8 0 0 8 -150 -9

       
link

Last 64

1 Bournemouth 1st v BYE 29/10/14
2 Bath 4th 40v15 Cardiff Met 5th 29/10/14
14:30
Sports Training Village
3 Exeter 4th 61v12 Hartpury 1st 29/10/14
15:00
Main Hall - Far Side
4 Cardiff 3rd 64v14 Marjons 2nd 29/10/14
13:00
Cardiff University Sports Training Village Talybont
5 Bath 3rd 66v7 Cardiff Met 6th 29/10/14
14:30
Sports Training Village
6 Bournemouth 2nd 48v23 Winchester 3rd 29/10/14
17:00
Sir David English
7 Cardiff 5th 53v33 Exeter 6th 29/10/14
15:00
Cardiff University Sports Training Village Talybont
8 Swansea 1st v BYE 29/10/14
9 Southampton 2nd v BYE 29/10/14
10 Southampton 3rd 27v22 Cardiff 6th 29/10/14
17:30
Jubilee Sports Hall
11 Winchester 1st 56v25 Gloucestershire 3rd 29/10/14
13:00
Centre for Sport
12 Cardiff 4th 45v4 Bath Spa 1st 29/10/14
15:30
Cardiff University Sports Training Village Talybont
13 UWE 2nd 94v3 USW 4th 29/10/14
15:30
Centre for Sport
14 Marjons 1st w/ov Winchester 2nd 29/10/14
14:00
Marjon Sports Centre SH2
15 Bristol 4th 37v18 Aberystwyth 2nd 29/10/14
13:00
Coombe Dingle
16 Plymouth 1st v BYE 29/10/14
17 Cardiff 2nd (Medics) v BYE 29/10/14
18 USW Newport 1st 19v32 Bristol 5th 29/10/14
14:00
Caerleon Campus
19 Exeter 5th 23v26 UWTSD Carmarthen 1st 29/10/14
17:00
Main Hall - Far Side
20 Bristol 3rd v BYE 29/10/14
21 Gloucestershire 2nd 100v0 Bath Spa 2nd 29/10/14
16:00
Oxstalls Sports Hall
22 Aberystwyth 1st 47v18 UWE 4th 29/10/14
14:00
Sports Hall
23 Swansea 3rd 23v25 Plymouth 2nd 29/10/14
14:30
Sketty Lane
24 USW 1st 47v28 Cardiff 8th 29/10/14
14:00
USW, Sport Park
25 Exeter 2nd v BYE 29/10/14
26 Cardiff Met 4th 61v15 Royal Agricultural 1st 29/10/14
14:00
National Indoor Athletics Centre (NIAC)
27 UWE 3rd 48v28 USW 2nd 29/10/14
13:30
Centre for Sport
28 Cardiff Met 3rd 94v2 USW Newport 2nd 29/10/14
16:00
Sports Hall
29 Exeter 3rd 89v2 USW 3rd 29/10/14
13:00
Main Hall - Far Side
30 Swansea 2nd 40v14 Cardiff 7th (Medics) 29/10/14
13:00
Sketty Lane
31 UW TSD Swansea 1st 37v29 Southampton 4th 29/10/14
14:00
LC2 Swansea
32 Southampton Solent 1st 49v22 Gloucestershire 4th 29/10/14
15:00
St Mary's Sports Hall
       
link

Last 32

1 Bournemouth 1st 49v27 Bath 4th 12/11/14
17:00
The Bishop of Winchester Academy
2 Exeter 4th 29v22 Cardiff 3rd 12/11/14
13:00
Main Hall - Far Side
3 Bath 3rd 42v28 Bournemouth 2nd 12/11/14
13:00
Sports Training Village
4 Cardiff 5th 34v31 Swansea 1st 12/11/14
14:30
Cardiff University Sports Training Village Talybont
5 Southampton 2nd 36v33 Southampton 3rd 12/11/14
19:30
Jubilee Sports Hall
6 Winchester 1st 41v39 Cardiff 4th 12/11/14
7 UWE 2nd 38v59 Marjons 1st 12/11/14
15:30
Centre for Sport
8 Bristol 4th 21v39 Plymouth 1st 12/11/14
13:00
Coombe Dingle
9 Cardiff 2nd (Medics) 39v12 Bristol 5th 12/11/14
16:00
Cardiff University Sports Training Village Talybont
10 UWTSD Carmarthen 1st 31v24 Bristol 3rd 12/11/14
13:00
Trinity Saint David: Carmarthen Sports Centre
11 Gloucestershire 2nd 29v39 Aberystwyth 1st 12/11/14
16:30
Oxstalls Sports Hall
12 Plymouth 2nd 14v34 USW 1st 12/11/14
14:00
Life Centre
13 Exeter 2nd 38v33 Cardiff Met 4th 12/11/14
17:00
Main Hall - Far Side
14 UWE 3rd 18v45 Cardiff Met 3rd 12/11/14
13:30
Centre for Sport
15 Exeter 3rd 37v33 Swansea 2nd 12/11/14
15:00
Main Hall - Far Side
16 UW TSD Swansea 1st 34v36 Southampton Solent 1st 12/11/14
14:00
LC2 Swansea
       
link

Last 16

1 Bournemouth 1st 70v51 Exeter 4th 26/11/14
17:00
The Bishop of Winchester Academy
2 Bath 3rd 27v22 Cardiff 5th 26/11/14
14:30
Sports Training Village
3 Southampton 2nd w/ov Winchester 1st 26/11/14
15:00
Wide Lane
4 Marjons 1st 41v30 Plymouth 1st 26/11/14
14:00
Marjon Sports Centre SH2
5 Cardiff 2nd (Medics) 37v20 UWTSD Carmarthen 1st 26/11/14
15:00
Cardiff University Sports Training Village Talybont
6 Aberystwyth 1st 46v25 USW 1st 26/11/14
14:00
Sports Hall
7 Exeter 2nd 49v41 Cardiff Met 3rd 26/11/14
15:00
Main Hall - Far Side
8 Exeter 3rd 40v25 Southampton Solent 1st 26/11/14
13:00
Main Hall - Far Side
       
link

Quarter Finals

1 Bournemouth 1st 41v30 Bath 3rd 18/02/15
16:00
The Bishop of Winchester Academy
2 Southampton 2nd 45v43 Marjons 1st 18/02/15
14:00
Jubilee Sports Hall
3 Cardiff 2nd (Medics) 32v9 Aberystwyth 1st 18/02/15
15:00
Cardiff University Sports Training Village Talybont
4 Exeter 2nd 38v34 Exeter 3rd 18/02/15
15:00
Main Hall - Far Side
       
link

Semi Finals

1 Bournemouth 1st 55v33 Southampton 2nd 04/03/15
17:15
The Bishop of Winchester Academy
2 Cardiff 2nd (Medics) 34v30 Exeter 2nd 04/03/15
17:30
Cardiff University Sports Training Village Talybont
       
       
Institution Team Form
University of Exeter Exeter 2nd WWWWWW
Bournemouth University Bournemouth 2nd WWWDWW
University of Southampton Southampton 3rd WDWWWW
Royal Agricultural University Royal Agricultural 1st WWWWWL
Swansea University Swansea 2nd WWWWWL
Swansea University Swansea 3rd WWWWWL
University of Exeter Exeter 4th WWWLWW
University of Exeter Exeter 3rd WWLWWW
University of South Wales USW 1st WWLWWW
Cardiff Metropolitan University Cardiff Met 5th WLWWWW
University of Plymouth Plymouth 1st WLWWWW
Hartpury University Hartpury 1st LWWWWW
University of Winchester Winchester 1st WWLWLW
Bath Spa University Bath Spa 1st WWLWLW
University of Gloucestershire Gloucestershire 3rd WWLLWW
Cardiff Metropolitan University Cardiff Met 4th WLLWWW
University of Gloucestershire Gloucestershire 4th LWWWLW
Cardiff University Cardiff 8th LLWWWW
University of Bath Bath 3rd LLWWWW
University of Gloucestershire Gloucestershire 2nd WWWLLD
Cardiff Metropolitan University Cardiff Met 3rd WWWLLL
Cardiff University Cardiff 7th (Medics) WLWWLL
University of Winchester Winchester 3rd WLWLWL
University of the West of England (UWE) UWE 3rd LWWLLW
University of the West of England (UWE) UWE 4th LWWLLW
University of Exeter Exeter 5th LWLWLW
University of Bristol Bristol 4th LWLWLW
Cardiff University Cardiff 3rd LWLLWD
University of the West of England (UWE) UWE 2nd DLLWLW
Cardiff University Cardiff 6th WLLLLW
University of Plymouth Plymouth 2nd LWWLLL
Solent University Southampton Solent 1st LWLWLL
Swansea University Swansea 1st LLWLLW
Cardiff University Cardiff 4th LLLWWL
Plymouth Marjon University Marjons 2nd DLDLWL
Plymouth Marjon University Marjons 1st DLLWLL
Bournemouth University Bournemouth 1st WLLLLL
University of Exeter Exeter 6th LLWLLL
University of Bristol Bristol 5th LLLWLL
University of Bath Bath 4th LLLWLL
Aberystwyth University Aberystwyth 1st LLLWLL
Aberystwyth University Aberystwyth 2nd LLLLWL
University of Bristol Bristol 3rd LLLLWL
Cardiff University Cardiff 2nd (Medics) LLLLWL
University of Winchester Winchester 2nd LLLLWL
University of Southampton Southampton 2nd LLLLWL
University of South Wales USW 2nd LLLLLW
Bath Spa University Bath Spa 2nd LLLLLW
Cardiff University Cardiff 5th LLLLLL
Cardiff Metropolitan University Cardiff Met 6th LLLLLL
University of South Wales USW 3rd LLLLLL
University of South Wales USW 4th LLLLLL
University of Wales Trinity St David Carmarthen UWTSD Carmarthen 1st LLLLLL
University of Wales Trinity St David Swansea UW TSD Swansea 1st LLLLLL
University of Southampton Southampton 4th LLLLLL
University of South Wales, Newport USW Newport 1st LLLLLL
University of South Wales, Newport USW Newport 2nd LLLLLL

Image description
Back to top