Skip to Content
British universities & Colleges Sport

BUCS Netball 2014-2015 - Northern Conference Plate - Women's

BUCS Netball 2014-2015 - Northern Conference Plate - Women's

link

Linked Leagues


Updated: 02/01/2018 17:25 P W D L GDPts
1 Liverpool 5th 10 9 1 0 327 28
2 Chester (Chester) 2nd 10 8 1 1 206 25
3 Keele 3rd 10 5 0 5 99 15
4 Bangor 2nd 10 4 0 6 40 12
5 UCLAN 3rd 10 3 0 7 6 9
6 Cumbria 3rd 10 0 0 10 -678 0


Updated: 02/01/2018 17:25 P W D L GDPts
1 Sheffield Hallam 3rd 10 10 0 0 603 30
2 Northumbria 5th 10 8 0 2 214 24
3 York St John 2nd 10 6 0 4 77 18
4 Huddersfield 2nd 10 4 0 6 -177 12
5 Hull 3rd (League) 10 2 0 8 -279 6
6 Teesside 2nd 10 0 0 10 -438 0


Updated: 02/01/2018 17:25 P W D L GDPts
1 MMU 7th (Manchester) 10 9 0 1 184 27
2 Manchester 5th 10 8 0 2 200 24
3 Chester (Chester) 3rd 10 5 1 4 91 16
4 Edge Hill 4th 10 3 1 6 -143 10
5 MMU 6th (Cheshire) 10 3 0 7 -139 9
6 Salford 2nd 10 1 0 9 -193 0


Updated: 02/01/2018 17:25 P W D L GDPts
1 Leeds 6th 10 9 1 0 363 28
2 Sunderland 2nd 10 7 0 3 27 21
3 York St John 3rd 10 5 0 5 -41 15
4 Leeds Trinity 2nd 9 3 0 6 -104 9
5 Leeds Art 1st 10 4 1 5 -3 7
6 Leeds Trinity 3rd 9 0 0 9 -242 -6


Updated: 02/01/2018 17:25 P W D L GDPts
1 MMU 9th (Cheshire) 8 8 0 0 229 24
2 Keele 4th 8 5 0 3 117 15
3 Edge Hill 5th 8 5 0 3 114 15
4 Chester (Warrington) 1st 8 2 0 6 -136 6
5 MMU 8th (Cheshire) 8 0 0 8 -324 0


Updated: 02/01/2018 17:25 P W D L GDPts
1 York St John 4th 6 5 0 1 96 15
2 Hull 4th 6 4 0 2 39 12
3 Bradford 2nd 6 3 0 3 96 9
4 Teesside 3rd 6 0 0 6 -231 0


Updated: 02/01/2018 17:25 P W D L GDPts
1 Sheffield 4th 3 3 0 0 232 9
2 York St John 5th 3 0 0 3 -232 0

       
link

Last 64

1 Teesside 2nd v BYE 29/10/14
Olympia
2 Leeds Trinity 3rd 9v72 Sheffield 4th 29/10/14
14:00
Sports Hall
3 Northumbria 5th v BYE 29/10/14
4 York St John 3rd v BYE 29/10/14
5 Sheffield Hallam 3rd v BYE 29/10/14
6 Leeds Trinity 2nd v BYE 29/10/14
Sports Hall
7 York St John 5th v BYE 29/10/14
14:00
Bishop Burton College
8 Hull 3rd (League) v BYE 29/10/14
9 Leeds 6th v BYE 29/10/14
10 Teesside 3rd v BYE 29/10/14
Olympia
11 Sunderland 2nd v BYE 29/10/14
12 York St John 4th v BYE 29/10/14
13 Leeds Art 1st v BYE 29/10/14
14 Huddersfield 2nd v BYE 29/10/14
15 Bradford 2nd 41v11 Hull 4th 29/10/14
16:30
Sports Hall
16 York St John 2nd v BYE 29/10/14
17 MMU 7th (Manchester) v BYE 29/10/14
18 Edge Hill 4th v BYE 29/10/14
13:00
Edge Hill New Gym
19 Chester (Warrington) 1st v BYE 29/10/14
20 UCLAN 3rd v BYE 29/10/14
21 Bangor 2nd v BYE 29/10/14
22 Liverpool Hope 2nd v BYE 29/10/14
14:00
Hope Park
23 MMU 8th (Cheshire) 6v41 Chester (Chester) 3rd 29/10/14
13:00
Cheshire Campus Sports Centre
24 Manchester 5th v BYE 29/10/14
Bye
25 Keele 3rd v BYE 29/10/14
26 MMU 9th (Cheshire) 39v35 Keele 4th 29/10/14
14:00
Sugden Sports Centre*
27 Liverpool 5th v BYE 29/10/14
Sports Centre 1
28 Edge Hill 5th v BYE 29/10/14
29 Cumbria 2nd v BYE 29/10/14
30 Salford 2nd v BYE 29/10/14
31 Chester (Chester) 2nd v BYE 29/10/14
32 Manchester Met 6th v BYE 29/10/14
       
link

Last 32

1 Teesside 2nd 2v89 Sheffield 4th 12/11/14
13:30
Thornaby Pavillion
2 Northumbria 5th 64v6 York St John 3rd 12/11/14
15:00
Sport Central
3 Sheffield Hallam 3rd 67v11 Leeds Trinity 2nd 12/11/14
15:30
EIS Sheffield
4 Hull 3rd (League) 32v18 York St John 5th 12/11/14
13:00
Hull University Sports & Fitness Centre
5 Leeds 6th 85v0 Teesside 3rd 12/11/14
13:20
Gryphon Sports Centre
6 Sunderland 2nd 58v13 York St John 4th 12/11/14
15:00
City Space
7 Leeds Art 1st 34v27 Huddersfield 2nd 12/11/14
14:30
Armley Leisure Centre
8 Bradford 2nd 15v41 York St John 2nd 12/11/14
16:30
Sports Hall
9 MMU 7th (Manchester) 32v21 Edge Hill 4th 12/11/14
15:30
Sugden Sports Centre*
10 Chester (Warrington) 1st 11v61 UCLAN 3rd 12/11/14
14:00
Sports Hall
11 Bangor 2nd w/ov Liverpool Hope 2nd 12/11/14
16:00
Canolfan Brailsford Dome
12 Chester (Chester) 3rd 28v54 Manchester 5th 12/11/14
15:30
Chester Campus Sports Hall
13 Keele 3rd 43v31 MMU 9th (Cheshire) 12/11/14
16:00
Keele Sports Centre
14 Liverpool 5th 68v27 Edge Hill 5th 12/11/14
15:00
Sports Centre 1
15 Cumbria 2nd 13v24 Salford 2nd 12/11/14
13:00
University of Cumbria (Lancaster Campus) Sports Centre
16 Chester (Chester) 2nd 53v10 Manchester Met 6th 12/11/14
14:00
Chester Campus Sports Hall
       
link

Last 16

1 Sheffield 4th 43v22 Northumbria 5th 26/11/14
14:00
Goodwin Sports centre
2 Sheffield Hallam 3rd w/ov Hull 3rd (League) 26/11/14
16:30
EIS Sheffield
3 Leeds 6th 38v30 Sunderland 2nd 26/11/14
14:30
The Edge
4 Leeds Art 1st 42v54 York St John 2nd 26/11/14
14:30
Armley Leisure Centre
5 MMU 7th (Manchester) 39v26 UCLAN 3rd 26/11/14
15:30
Sugden Sports Centre*
6 Bangor 2nd 44v45 Manchester 5th 26/11/14
16:30
Canolfan Brailsford Dome
7 Keele 3rd 47v62 Liverpool 5th 26/11/14
14:00
Keele Sports Centre
8 Salford 2nd 3v64 Chester (Chester) 2nd 26/11/14
18:00
Salford University Sports Centre
       
link

Quarter Finals

1 Sheffield 4th 32v29 Sheffield Hallam 3rd 18/02/15
18:30
Goodwin Sports centre
2 Leeds 6th 49v15 York St John 2nd 18/02/15
15:15
Gryphon Sports Centre
3 MMU 7th (Manchester) 42v32 Manchester 5th 18/02/15
15:30
Sugden Sports Centre*
4 Liverpool 5th 58v35 Chester (Chester) 2nd 18/02/15
17:00
Sports Centre 2
       
link

Semi Finals

1 Sheffield 4th 32v21 Leeds 6th 09/03/15
19:30
EIS Sheffield
2 MMU 7th (Manchester) 36v34 Liverpool 5th 04/03/15
16:30
Woodhouse Park Lifestyle Centre
       
       
Institution Team Form
University of Manchester Manchester 5th WWWWWW
Manchester Metropolitan University MMU 9th (Cheshire) WWWWWW
Teesside University Teesside 2nd WWWWLW
University of Salford Salford 2nd WWWWLW
University of Sheffield Sheffield 4th WWWWLW
Edge Hill University Edge Hill 5th WWWWLW
University of Leeds Leeds 6th WWWWLL
York St John University York St John 3rd WWWLLW
Leeds Trinity University Leeds Trinity 3rd WWLWWL
York St John University York St John 5th WWLLWW
Liverpool Hope University Liverpool Hope 2nd LWWLWW
Northumbria University Northumbria 5th LWLWWW
Leeds Arts University Leeds Art 1st LWLWWW
Bangor University Bangor 2nd LWLWWW
University of Hull Hull 3rd (League) WLWLWL
Manchester Metropolitan University MMU 7th (Manchester) WLLWLW
Manchester Metropolitan University Manchester Met 6th LWLWWL
York St John University York St John 2nd LDWLWL
University of Chester (Chester) Chester (Chester) 2nd WWLLLL
University of Chester (Chester) Chester (Chester) 3rd LWWLLL
Sheffield Hallam University Sheffield Hallam 3rd LWLWLL
York St John University York St John 4th LLWLWL
Edge Hill University Edge Hill 4th LLWLWL
Keele University Keele 4th LLLWLW
University of Liverpool Liverpool 5th LLLLWW
University of Bradford Bradford 2nd WLLLLL
University of Huddersfield Huddersfield 2nd LLLLWL
University of Sunderland Sunderland 2nd LLLLWL
Manchester Metropolitan University MMU 8th (Cheshire) LLLLLL
Teesside University Teesside 3rd LLLLLL
University of Central Lancashire UCLAN 3rd LLLLLL
University of Chester (Warrington) Chester (Warrington) 1st LLLLLL
University of Cumbria Cumbria 2nd LLLLLL
Leeds Trinity University Leeds Trinity 2nd LLLLLL
University of Hull Hull 4th LLLLLL
Keele University Keele 3rd LLLLLL

Image description
Back to top