Skip to Content
British universities & Colleges Sport

BUCS Netball 2014-2015 - Trophy - Women's

BUCS Netball 2014-2015 - Trophy - Women's

link

Linked Leagues


Updated: 02/01/2018 17:25 P W D L GDPts
1 York St John 1st 10 8 1 1 84 25
2 Liv' John Moores 1st 10 7 1 2 75 22
3 Durham 1st 10 4 0 6 39 12
4 UCLAN 1st 10 3 2 5 -40 11
5 Northumbria 2nd 10 3 1 6 9 10
6 Edge Hill 1st 10 2 1 7 -167 4


Updated: 02/01/2018 17:25 P W D L GDPts
1 Birmingham 1st 10 8 0 2 90 24
2 Nottingham Trent 1st 10 7 0 3 65 21
3 Loughborough 2nd 10 5 0 5 43 15
4 Worcester 1st 10 4 0 6 -8 12
5 Nottingham 1st 10 4 0 6 -61 12
6 East Anglia 1st 10 2 0 8 -129 6


Updated: 02/01/2018 17:25 P W D L GDPts
1 Southampton 1st 10 10 0 0 314 30
2 Bristol 1st 10 7 0 3 25 21
3 Gloucestershire 1st 10 5 0 5 4 15
4 Cardiff Met 2nd 10 4 0 6 -74 12
5 Bath 2nd 10 4 0 6 -46 12
6 Bristol 2nd 10 0 0 10 -223 0


Updated: 02/01/2018 17:25 P W D L GDPts
1 Hertfordshire 1st 10 9 0 1 281 27
2 Brighton 1st 10 7 0 3 -6 21
3 Chichester 1st 10 6 0 4 91 18
4 King's College 1st (GKT) 9 4 0 5 -8 12
5 Imperial 1st (Medics) 9 1 0 8 -282 3
6 Kent 1st 10 2 0 8 -76 0


Updated: 02/01/2018 17:26 P W D L GDPts
1 Edinburgh 1st 12 12 0 0 308 36
2 Dundee 1st 12 8 1 3 44 25
3 Edinburgh 2nd 12 7 0 5 4 21
4 Strathclyde 1st 12 5 1 6 -42 16
5 St Andrews 1st 12 5 1 6 -43 16
6 Glasgow 1st 12 3 1 8 -46 10
7 Heriot-Watt 1st 12 0 0 12 -225 0

       
link

Last 32

1 Kent 1st 35v28 Imperial 1st (Medics) 26/11/14
16:30
Sports Centre
2 East Anglia 1st 30v51 Hertfordshire 1st 26/11/14
13:00
Sportspark
3 King's College 1st (GKT) 52v53 Southampton 1st 26/11/14
14:00
Honor Oak Park
4 Bristol 1st 44v33 Chichester 1st 26/11/14
15:30
Indoor Sports Centre
5 Brighton 1st (Eastbourne) 52v62 Bath 2nd 26/11/14
14:45
Eastbourne Sports Centre (EASTBOURNE)
6 Gloucestershire 1st 41v44 Nottingham Trent 1st 26/11/14
16:00
Oxstalls Sports Hall
7 Worcester 1st 57v35 Bristol 2nd 26/11/14
17:30
University of Worcester Arena
8 Loughborough 2nd 40v48 Cardiff Met 2nd 26/11/14
15:30
Netball Centre
9 York St John 1st 68v43 Nottingham 1st 26/11/14
14:00
YSJU Sports Hall (Foss)
10 Birmingham 1st 49v37 Northumbria 2nd 26/11/14
17:30
Munrow Sports Hall
11 Edge Hill 1st w/ov Dundee 1st 26/11/14
13:00
Edge Hill New Gym
12 Strathclyde 1st 53v67 UCLAN 1st 26/11/14
14:00
University of Strathclyde Centre for Sport & Recreation (CSR)
13 Liv' John Moores 1st v BYE 26/11/14
14 Glasgow 1st 33v23 St Andrews 1st 26/11/14
15:30
Scotstoun Leisure Centre
15 Edinburgh 1st 32v38 Durham 1st 26/11/14
13:35
Sport & Exercise Pleasance
16 Heriot-Watt 1st 34v62 Edinburgh 2nd 26/11/14
16:15
Sport & Exercise Centre
       
link

Last 16

1 Kent 1st 25v45 Hertfordshire 1st 18/02/15
17:00
Sports Centre
2 Southampton 1st 63v38 Bristol 1st 18/02/15
15:30
Jubilee Sports Hall
3 Bath 2nd 41v54 Nottingham Trent 1st 18/02/15
14:30
Sports Training Village
4 Worcester 1st 57v44 Cardiff Met 2nd 18/02/15
19:45
University of Worcester Arena
5 York St John 1st 43v52 Birmingham 1st 18/02/15
18:00
YSJU Sports Hall (Foss)
6 Edge Hill 1st 44v64 UCLAN 1st 18/02/15
13:00
Edge Hill New Gym
7 Liv' John Moores 1st 51v16 Glasgow 1st 21/02/15
14:00
IM Marsh
8 Durham 1st 56v36 Edinburgh 2nd 18/02/15
17:30
Maiden Castle
       
link

Quarter Finals

1 Hertfordshire 1st 64v52 Southampton 1st 25/02/15
2 Nottingham Trent 1st 51v59 Worcester 1st 25/02/15
17:30
Lee Westwood Sports Centre
3 Birmingham 1st 59v32 UCLAN 1st 25/02/15
18:30
Munrow Sports Hall
4 Liv' John Moores 1st 44v36 Durham 1st 25/02/15
15:00
IM Marsh
       
link

Semi Finals

1 Hertfordshire 1st 71v58 Worcester 1st 11/03/15
16:00
Hertfordshire Sports Village
2 Birmingham 1st 45v41 Liv' John Moores 1st 11/03/15
18:30
Munrow Sports Hall
       

Image description
Back to top