Skip to Content
British universities & Colleges Sport

BUCS Table Tennis 2014-2015 - Northern Conference Cup - Men's

BUCS Table Tennis 2014-2015 - Northern Conference Cup - Men's

link

Linked Leagues


Updated: 02/01/2018 17:26 P W D L GDPts
1 York 1st 10 8 0 2 60 24
2 UCLAN 1st 10 8 0 2 76 24
3 Manchester 2nd 10 8 0 2 54 24
4 Lancaster 2nd 10 3 0 7 -30 9
5 Sheffield Hallam 2nd 9 2 0 7 -65 6
6 Liverpool 2nd 9 0 0 9 -95 0


Updated: 02/01/2018 17:26 P W D L GDPts
1 Newcastle 1st 10 9 0 1 94 24
2 Sheffield 2nd 10 7 0 3 23 21
3 Northumbria 2nd 10 6 0 4 32 18
4 Durham 1st 10 5 0 5 -18 15
5 Durham 2nd 10 1 0 9 -78 3
6 Leeds Beckett 1st 10 2 0 8 -53 3


Updated: 02/01/2018 17:26 P W D L GDPts
1 Keele 1st 6 6 0 0 30 18
2 Bangor 1st 6 5 0 1 53 15
3 Sunderland 1st 6 3 0 3 -23 9
4 Liverpool 3rd 6 2 0 4 -31 6
5 Leeds 2nd 6 3 0 3 22 6
6 UCLAN 2nd 6 1 0 5 -35 0
7 Salford 1st 6 1 0 5 -16 -6

       
link

Last 32

1 UCLAN 2nd 9v3 Liverpool 3rd 12/11/14
14:00
Sir Tom Finney Sports Centre
2 York 1st v BYE 12/11/14
3 Newcastle 1st v BYE 12/11/14
4 Leeds Beckett 1st v BYE 12/11/14
5 Leeds 2nd 12v5 Sunderland 1st 12/11/14
14:00
Cromer Terrace
6 Sheffield Hallam 2nd v BYE 12/11/14
7 Bangor 1st v BYE 12/11/14
8 Lancaster 2nd v BYE 12/11/14
9 Salford 1st 0v17 Keele 1st 12/11/14
15:00
Salford University Sports Centre
10 UCLAN 1st v BYE 12/11/14
11 Durham 1st v BYE 12/11/14
12 Sheffield 2nd v BYE 12/11/14
13 Liverpool 2nd v BYE 12/11/14
Sports Centre 2
14 Manchester 2nd v BYE 12/11/14
Bye
15 Northumbria 2nd v BYE 12/11/14
16 Durham 2nd v BYE 12/11/14
       
link

Last 16

1 UCLAN 2nd 5v12 York 1st 26/11/14
14:00
Sir Tom Finney Sports Centre
2 Newcastle 1st 16v1 Leeds Beckett 1st 26/11/14
17:00
Sports Centre Sports Hall
3 Sheffield Hallam 2nd 10v7 Leeds 2nd 26/11/14
15:00
EIS Sheffield
4 Bangor 1st 12v5 Lancaster 2nd 26/11/14
16:00
Canolfan Brailsford Hall 2
5 Keele 1st 8v9 UCLAN 1st 26/11/14
14:00
Keele Sports Centre
6 Durham 1st 8v9 Sheffield 2nd 26/11/14
13:00
St. Hild and St. Bede Gyms
7 Liverpool 2nd 1v16 Manchester 2nd 26/11/14
13:30
Sports Centre 2
8 Northumbria 2nd 17v0 Durham 2nd 26/11/14
13:00
Sport Central
       
link

Quarter Finals

1 York 1st 7v10 Newcastle 1st 18/02/15
14:00
Dance Studio
2 Sheffield Hallam 2nd 7v10 Bangor 1st 18/02/15
15:00
EIS Sheffield
3 UCLAN 1st 9v2 Sheffield 2nd 18/02/15
14:00
Sir Tom Finney Sports Centre
4 Manchester 2nd 8v9 Northumbria 2nd 18/02/15
14:15
Sugden Sports Centre
       
link

Semi Finals

1 Newcastle 1st 9v2 Bangor 1st 04/03/15
16:00
Sports Centre Multipurpose Room
2 UCLAN 1st 3v9 Northumbria 2nd 04/03/15
14:00
Sir Tom Finney Sports Centre
       
link

Finals

1 Newcastle 1st 13v4 Northumbria 2nd 18/03/15
18:30
       
Image description
Back to top