Skip to Content
British universities & Colleges Sport

BUCS Table Tennis 2014-2015 - Trophy - Men's

BUCS Table Tennis 2014-2015 - Trophy - Men's

link

Linked Leagues


Updated: 02/01/2018 17:26 P W D L GDPts
1 Sheffield 1st 10 10 0 0 84 30
2 Northumbria 1st 10 7 0 3 38 21
3 Lancaster 1st 10 5 0 5 -10 15
4 Liverpool 1st 9 3 0 6 -1 9
5 Manchester 1st 10 4 0 6 -19 9
6 Sheffield Hallam 1st 9 0 0 9 -92 -3


Updated: 02/01/2018 17:26 P W D L GDPts
1 Loughborough 1st 10 9 0 1 82 27
2 Nottingham 2nd 10 7 0 3 20 21
3 Nottingham 3rd 10 4 0 6 -13 12
4 Nottingham Trent 2nd 10 4 0 6 -8 12
5 East Anglia 1st 10 4 0 6 -16 9
6 Birmingham 1st 10 2 0 8 -65 3


Updated: 02/01/2018 17:26 P W D L GDPts
1 Exeter 1st 6 4 0 2 30 12
2 Bath 1st 6 4 0 2 4 12
3 Bournemouth 1st 6 4 0 2 -10 12
4 USW 1st 5 2 0 3 -8 6
5 Cardiff 1st 6 3 0 3 19 6
6 Southampton 1st 5 3 0 2 1 6
7 Aberystwyth 1st 6 0 0 6 -36 -6


Updated: 02/01/2018 17:26 P W D L GDPts
1 UCL 1st 8 8 0 0 33 24
2 Brunel 1st 8 6 0 2 4 18
3 Essex 1st 9 5 0 4 -7 15
4 Imperial 2nd 10 4 0 6 13 12
5 Sussex 1st 10 3 0 7 -24 3
6 East London 1st 9 1 0 8 -19 -9


Updated: 02/01/2018 17:26 P W D L GDPts
1 St Andrews 1st 8 8 0 0 61 24
2 Edinburgh 1st 8 7 0 1 30 21
3 Strathclyde 1st 8 6 0 2 29 18
4 Aberdeen 1st 8 5 0 3 26 15
5 Edinburgh 2nd 8 4 0 4 -3 12
6 Stirling 1st 8 3 0 5 -13 9
7 Stirling 2nd 8 2 0 6 -52 6
8 St Andrews 2nd 8 1 0 7 -51 0
9 Robert Gordon 1st 8 0 0 8 -27 -15

       
link

Premilinary Round

1 Cardiff 1st v BYE 05/11/14
2 Nottingham 2nd v BYE 05/11/14
3 Brunel 1st v BYE 05/11/14
4 Bath 1st v BYE 05/11/14
5 East Anglia 1st v BYE 05/11/14
6 UCL 1st v BYE 05/11/14
7 Essex 1st v BYE 05/11/14
8 Bournemouth 1st v BYE 05/11/14
9 Sussex 1st v BYE 05/11/14
10 Exeter 1st v BYE 05/11/14
11 Nottingham Trent 2nd v BYE 05/11/14
12 Aberystwyth 1st v BYE 05/11/14
13 Southampton 1st v BYE 05/11/14
14 Imperial 2nd v BYE 05/11/14
15 East London 1st v BYE 05/11/14
SportsDock
16 USW 1st v BYE 05/11/14
13:00
17 Birmingham 1st v BYE 05/11/14
Munrow New Gym
18 Northumbria 1st v BYE 05/11/14
19 Liverpool 1st v BYE 05/11/14
Sports Centre 2
20 Nottingham 3rd v BYE 05/11/14
21 Sheffield Hallam 1st v BYE 05/11/14
22 St Andrews 2nd v BYE 05/11/14
University Sports Centre
23 Edinburgh 1st v BYE 05/11/14
24 Lancaster 1st v BYE 05/11/14
25 St Andrews 1st v BYE 05/11/14
University Sports Centre
26 Aberdeen 2nd LvL Strathclyde 1st 05/11/14
27 Manchester 1st v BYE 05/11/14
Bye
28 Aberdeen 1st v BYE 05/11/14
29 Sheffield 1st v BYE 05/11/14
30 Stirling 1st 9v5 Glasgow 1st 05/11/14
13:00
Gannochy Sports Hall
31 Loughborough 1st v BYE 05/11/14
32 Edinburgh 2nd v BYE 05/11/14
       
link

Last 32

1 Cardiff 1st 6v11 Nottingham 2nd 26/11/14
14:00
Sport Wales
2 Brunel 1st 8v9 Bath 1st 26/11/14
15:00
Sports Park
3 East Anglia 1st 7v10 UCL 1st 26/11/14
13:00
Sportspark
4 Essex 1st 14v3 Bournemouth 1st 26/11/14
15:00
University of Essex Sports Centre
5 Sussex 1st 11v6 Exeter 1st 26/11/14
14:00
Mandela Hall
6 Nottingham Trent 2nd 15v2 Aberystwyth 1st 26/11/14
14:30
Lee Westwood Sports Centre
7 Southampton 1st 11v6 Imperial 2nd 26/11/14
14:00
SUSU Activities Room
8 East London 1st 10v7 USW 1st 26/11/14
13:00
SportsDock
9 Birmingham 1st 8v9 Northumbria 1st 26/11/14
17:15
Munrow New Gym
10 Liverpool 1st 15v2 Nottingham 3rd 26/11/14
13:30
Sports Centre 2
11 Sheffield Hallam 1st 17v0 St Andrews 2nd 26/11/14
13:00
EIS Sheffield
12 Edinburgh 1st 9v4 Lancaster 1st 26/11/14
13:30
Sport & Exercise Pleasance
13 St Andrews 1st 9v1 Strathclyde 1st 26/11/14
14:00
University Sports Centre
14 Manchester 1st 16v1 Aberdeen 1st 26/11/14
14:00
Sugden Sports Centre
15 Sheffield 1st 17v0 Stirling 1st 26/11/14
14:30
Goodwin Sports centre
16 Loughborough 1st 17v0 Edinburgh 2nd 26/11/14
16:00
Edward Herbert Building Games Room
       
link

Last 16

1 Nottingham 2nd 9v7 Bath 1st 18/02/15
16:00
DRSV David Ross Sports Village
2 UCL 1st 16v1 Essex 1st 18/02/15
14:00
Somers Town Community Sports Centre
3 Sussex 1st 4v13 Nottingham Trent 2nd 18/02/15
14:00
Sussex Sports Centre
4 Southampton 1st 8v9 East London 1st 18/02/15
14:00
SUSU Activities Room
5 Northumbria 1st 17v0 Liverpool 1st 18/02/15
13:30
Sport Central
6 Sheffield Hallam 1st 6v11 Edinburgh 1st 18/02/15
13:00
EIS Sheffield
7 St Andrews 1st 14v3 Manchester 1st 18/02/15
14:00
University Sports Centre
8 Sheffield 1st 4v13 Loughborough 1st 18/02/15
14:00
Goodwin Sports centre
       
link

Quarter Finals

1 Nottingham 2nd 8v9 UCL 1st 25/02/15
13:00
DRSV David Ross Sports Village
2 Nottingham Trent 2nd w/ov East London 1st 25/02/15
16:00
Lee Westwood Sports Centre
3 Northumbria 1st 12v5 Edinburgh 1st 25/02/15
13:30
Sport Central
4 St Andrews 1st 5v10 Loughborough 1st 25/02/15
14:00
University Sports Centre
       
link

Semi Finals

1 UCL 1st 10v7 Nottingham Trent 2nd 11/03/15
14:00
Somers Town Community Sports Centre
2 Northumbria 1st 5v12 Loughborough 1st 11/03/15
13:30
Sport Central
       
Institution Team Form
Brunel University Brunel 1st WWWWWW
University of East Anglia East Anglia 1st WWWWWW
University of Nottingham Nottingham 2nd WWWWWW
Sheffield Hallam University Sheffield Hallam 1st WWWWWW
University of Southampton Southampton 1st WWWWWW
University of Aberdeen Aberdeen 1st WWWWWL
University of Essex Essex 1st WWWLWW
Cardiff University Cardiff 1st WWLWWW
University of East London East London 1st WLWWWW
University of Liverpool Liverpool 1st WLWWWW
University of Bath Bath 1st WWLWWL
Northumbria University Northumbria 1st WLWWLW
University of Manchester Manchester 1st WLLWWW
University of Nottingham Nottingham 3rd WLLWWW
Lancaster University Lancaster 1st WLLWWW
University of Strathclyde Strathclyde 1st LWWWWL
University of Strathclyde Strathclyde 1st LWWWWL
University College London UCL 1st LWWLWW
University of Edinburgh Edinburgh 2nd LWLWWW
Nottingham Trent University Nottingham Trent 2nd WWLLLW
Aberystwyth University Aberystwyth 1st WLLWWL
Loughborough University Loughborough 1st WLLWLW
University of South Wales USW 1st LWWLWL
Imperial College London Imperial 2nd LWWLWL
University of Aberdeen Aberdeen 2nd LWLLWL
University of Sheffield Sheffield 1st LWLLWL
University of Glasgow Glasgow 1st LLWW
University of St Andrews St Andrews 1st LLWLLW
University of St Andrews St Andrews 2nd LLWLLW
Bournemouth University Bournemouth 1st LLLLWW
University of Birmingham Birmingham 1st WLLLLL
University of Exeter Exeter 1st WLLLLL
University of Edinburgh Edinburgh 1st LWLLLL
University of Sussex Sussex 1st LWLLLL
University of Stirling Stirling 1st LLLLLW
Image description
Back to top