Skip to Content
British universities & Colleges Sport

BUCS Rugby League 2014-2015 - Trophy - Men's

BUCS Rugby League 2014-2015 - Trophy - Men's

link

Linked Leagues


Updated: 02/01/2018 17:26 P W D L GDPts
1 Leeds 1st 10 9 0 1 350 27
2 MMU 1st (Manchester) 10 9 0 1 222 27
3 Liv' John Moores 1st 9 5 0 4 -48 12
4 Manchester 1st 9 3 0 6 -66 9
5 Northumbria 2nd 10 2 0 8 -262 6
6 Leeds Beckett 2nd 10 1 0 9 -196 0


Updated: 02/01/2018 17:26 P W D L GDPts
1 Coventry 1st 8 7 0 1 144 21
2 Nottingham 1st 7 4 0 3 66 12
3 Loughborough 2nd 7 3 1 3 -24 10
4 Birmingham 1st 8 3 0 5 -36 9
5 Warwick 1st 8 1 1 6 -150 4


Updated: 02/01/2018 17:26 P W D L GDPts
1 Swansea 1st 10 9 0 1 267 27
2 Gloucestershire 2nd 9 7 1 1 128 22
3 UWE 1st 9 3 1 5 -63 10
4 Exeter 2nd 10 3 1 6 -79 10
5 Bristol 1st 10 3 1 6 -56 10
6 Aberystwyth 1st 8 1 0 7 -197 0


Updated: 02/01/2018 17:26 P W D L GDPts
1 Brunel 1st 7 6 0 1 90 18
2 St Mary's 2nd 6 2 0 4 -54 6
3 Cambridge 1st 4 1 1 2 14 4
4 Reading 1st 7 2 1 4 -24 4
5 Essex 1st 4 2 0 2 -26 3

       
link

Last 32

1 Manchester 1st 54v12 Birmingham 1st 26/11/14
14:00
Armitage Site
2 Brunel 1st w/ov Northampton 1st 28/01/15
14:00
Site 5
3 Nottingham 1st v BYE 26/11/14
4 Manchester Met 1st v BYE 26/11/14
5 Liv' John Moores 1st 11v10 Coventry 1st 21/01/15
13:00
IM Marsh
6 Leeds 1st 60v8 Warwick 1st 26/11/14
14:30
Sports Park Weetwood (North Pavillion)
7 Leeds Beckett 2nd v BYE 26/11/14
8 Northumbria 2nd 18v6 Loughborough 2nd 26/11/14
14:00
Bullocksteads Sports Ground (via KP)
9 Gloucestershire 2nd v BYE 26/11/14
10 UWE 1st v BYE 26/11/14
11 USW 1st v BYE 26/11/14
12 Exeter 2nd 36v0 St Mary's 2nd 26/11/14
14:00
Duckes Meadow
13 Essex 1st 38v16 Reading 1st 14/01/15
14:00
University of Essex Sports Centre
14 Aberystwyth 1st 22v24 Swansea 1st 26/11/14
14:00
Blaendolau Playing Fields
15 Cambridge 1st v BYE 26/11/14
16 Bristol 1st v BYE 26/11/14
       
link

Last 16

1 Manchester 1st w/ov Brunel 1st 18/02/15
14:00
Armitage Site
2 Nottingham 1st 28v24 Manchester Met 1st 18/02/15
15:00
Highfields Playing Fields
3 Liv' John Moores 1st 12v22 Leeds 1st 18/02/15
14:30
IM Marsh
4 Leeds Beckett 2nd vw/o Northumbria 2nd 18/02/15
14:00
West Park Rugby Club
5 Gloucestershire 2nd 28v12 UWE 1st 18/02/15
14:00
Prince of Wales Stadium
6 USW 1st vw/o Exeter 2nd 18/02/15
7 Essex 1st vw/o Swansea 1st 18/02/15
15:00
University of Essex Sports Centre
8 Cambridge 1st 36v14 Bristol 1st 18/02/15
14:00
Cambridge Rugby Union Football Club
       
link

Quarter Finals

1 Manchester 1st 14v24 Nottingham 1st 25/02/15
14:30
Armitage Site
2 Leeds 1st 64v4 Northumbria 2nd 25/02/15
14:00
Sports Park Weetwood (Weetwood)
3 Gloucestershire 2nd 18v16 Exeter 2nd 25/02/15
14:00
Prince of Wales Stadium
4 Swansea 1st 52v6 Cambridge 1st 25/02/15
14:00
Sketty Lane
       
link

Semi Finals

1 Nottingham 1st 18v28 Leeds 1st 11/03/15
14:00
Highfields Playing Fields
2 Gloucestershire 2nd 28v32 Swansea 1st 11/03/15
14:00
The Folley
       

Image description
Back to top