Skip to Content
British universities & Colleges Sport

BUCS Tennis 2014-2015 - South Eastern Conference Cup - Women's

BUCS Tennis 2014-2015 - South Eastern Conference Cup - Women's

link

Linked Leagues


Updated: 12/10/2018 15:59 P W D L GDPts
1 Imperial 2nd 10 7 1 2 40 22
2 Brighton 1st 9 5 0 4 0 15
3 Reading 1st 9 4 0 5 4 12
4 Surrey 1st 8 3 2 3 -8 11
5 Chichester 1st 10 3 1 6 -20 10
6 Portsmouth 1st 8 3 0 5 -16 9


Updated: 12/10/2018 15:59 P W D L GDPts
1 Hertfordshire 1st 8 6 1 1 18 19
2 Queen Mary 1st (Barts and the London SMD) 8 7 0 1 40 18
3 Essex 1st 8 4 0 4 -26 12
4 King's College 1st 8 1 1 6 -24 -2
5 Canterbury CC 1st 8 1 0 7 -8 -15


Updated: 12/10/2018 15:59 P W D L GDPts
1 UCL 2nd 6 5 1 0 28 16
2 City 1st 6 4 1 1 16 13
3 Sussex 2nd 6 3 0 3 -8 9
4 Westminster 1st 6 3 0 3 4 6
5 Roehampton 1st 6 1 0 5 -36 3
6 Brunel 1st 5 3 0 2 28 3
7 Buckingham New 1st 5 0 0 5 -32 -3


Updated: 12/10/2018 15:59 P W D L GDPts
1 East London 1st 5 5 0 0 28 15
2 Queen Mary 2nd (Barts and the London SMD) 5 4 0 1 32 12
3 UCL 3rd (RUMS) 5 3 0 2 0 9
4 Essex 2nd 5 2 0 3 -16 3
5 Royal Veterinary 1st 5 0 1 4 -40 1
6 SOAS 1st 5 0 1 4 -4 -8

       
link

Last 32

1 Reading 1st 12v0 Buckingham New 1st 12/11/14
14:00
Reading University Sports Park
2 Essex 1st 8v2 Queen Mary 2nd (Barts and the London SMD) 23/11/14
15:00
David Lloyd
3 Middlesex 1st v BYE 12/11/14
4 Imperial 2nd 12v0 UCL 3rd (RUMS) 12/11/14
13:30
Heston Outdoor Courts
5 Portsmouth 1st 12v0 Sussex 2nd 12/11/14
13:00
Priory Sports Centre
6 Roehampton 1st 8v4 SOAS 1st 12/11/14
13:00
Wimbledon Park
7 Surrey 1st v BYE 12/11/14
Surrey Sports Park
8 Brunel 1st v BYE 12/11/14
9 Hertfordshire 1st 4v8 City 1st 12/11/14
12:30
Gosling Sports Park
10 UCL 2nd 10v2 Royal Veterinary 1st 12/11/14
11 Brighton 1st v BYE 12/11/14
13:00
Virgin Active Club, Falmer Campus
12 Chichester 1st v BYE 12/11/14
University of Chichester
13 Queen Mary 1st (Barts and the London SMD) v BYE 12/11/14
Lee Valley Hockey and Tennis Centre
14 King's College 1st v BYE 12/11/14
13:00
Kennington Park
15 Westminster 1st 1v5 East London 1st 12/11/14
13:00
Regents Park Tennis Centre
16 Canterbury CC 1st w/ov Essex 2nd 12/11/14
14:00
Polo Farm
       
link

Last 16

1 Reading 1st w/ov Essex 1st 26/11/14
13:00
Reading University Sports Park
2 Middlesex 1st 0v6 Imperial 2nd 26/11/14
3 Portsmouth 1st 12v0 Roehampton 1st 26/11/14
12:00
Tennis Dome
4 Surrey 1st 10v2 Brunel 1st 26/11/14
13:00
Surrey Sports Park
5 City 1st 8v0 UCL 2nd 26/11/14
6 Brighton 1st 10v2 Chichester 1st 01/02/15
15:30
Eastbourne Sports Park
7 Queen Mary 1st (Barts and the London SMD) 12v0 King's College 1st 26/11/14
14:30
Redbridge Sports and Leisure
8 East London 1st 8v4 Canterbury CC 1st 26/11/14
12:00
The Connaught Club
       
link

Quarter Finals

1 Reading 1st 4v2 Imperial 2nd 18/02/15
13:00
Reading University Sports Park
2 Portsmouth 1st 0v12 Surrey 1st 18/02/15
13:00
Priory Sports Centre
3 City 1st vw/o Brighton 1st 18/02/15
13:00
Islington Tennis Centre
4 Queen Mary 1st (Barts and the London SMD) 2v10 East London 1st 18/02/15
13:00
Lee Valley Hockey and Tennis Centre
       
link

Semi Finals

1 Reading 1st 0v6 Surrey 1st 04/03/15
13:00
Reading University Sports Park
2 Brighton 1st 0v12 East London 1st 04/03/15
13:00
Virgin Active Club, Falmer Campus
       
link

Finals

1 Surrey 1st 4v8 East London 1st 18/03/15
14:00
RHUL Sports Centre (indoor sports)
       
Image description
Back to top