Skip to Content
British universities & Colleges Sport

BUCS Tennis 2014-2015 - Northern Conference Cup - Women's

BUCS Tennis 2014-2015 - Northern Conference Cup - Women's

link

Linked Leagues


Updated: 12/10/2018 15:59 P W D L GDPts
1 Liverpool 1st 8 6 0 2 36 18
2 Bangor 1st 8 4 1 3 -10 13
3 Chester (Chester) 1st 8 3 2 3 10 11
4 Lancaster 1st 8 2 3 3 0 9
5 Manchester 2nd 8 2 0 6 -36 6


Updated: 12/10/2018 15:59 P W D L GDPts
1 Northumbria 1st 10 10 0 0 104 30
2 Leeds Beckett 2nd 10 8 0 2 60 24
3 Durham 4th 10 5 0 5 -8 15
4 Newcastle 2nd 10 4 0 6 -36 12
5 Sheffield Hallam 1st 9 2 0 7 -36 6
6 Hull 1st 9 0 0 9 -84 -3


Updated: 12/10/2018 15:59 P W D L GDPts
1 Manchester Met 1st 7 7 0 0 60 21
2 UCLAN 1st 8 3 3 2 12 12
3 Keele 1st 8 2 1 5 -40 7
4 Liverpool 2nd 8 3 1 4 8 4
5 Huddersfield 1st 7 1 1 5 -40 1


Updated: 12/10/2018 15:59 P W D L GDPts
1 Leeds 2nd 4 4 0 0 32 12
2 York 1st 4 3 0 1 8 9
3 Leeds Beckett 3rd 4 1 0 3 -12 3
4 Durham 5th 4 1 0 3 -12 3
5 Leeds 3rd 4 1 0 3 -16 3

       
link

Last 32

1 Teesside 1st vw/o Hull 1st 12/11/14
13:00
Tennis World
2 Chester (Chester) 1st w/ov Huddersfield 1st 12/11/14
13:00
David Lloyd Tennis
3 Northumbria 1st v BYE 12/11/14
4 Sunderland 1st v BYE 12/11/14
5 Leeds 3rd 2v10 Durham 5th 12/11/14
12:30
John Charles Centre for Sport
6 Leeds Beckett 2nd 12v0 York 1st 12/11/14
14:00
Indoor Courts
7 Lancaster 1st v BYE 12/11/14
8 Keele 1st v BYE 12/11/14
9 Liverpool 2nd 4v8 Bangor 1st 12/11/14
14:00
Mossley Hill Tennis Club
10 Sheffield Hallam 1st 8v4 Leeds Beckett 3rd 12/11/14
12:00
Hallamshire Tennis and Squash Club
11 Manchester 2nd v BYE 12/11/14
Bye
12 Manchester Met 1st v BYE 12/11/14
13 UCLAN 1st 2v10 Newcastle 2nd 12/11/14
13:00
South Ribble Tennis centre
14 Liverpool 1st 8v4 Leeds 2nd 12/11/14
13:00
Mossley Hill Tennis Club
15 Durham 4th v BYE 12/11/14
16 Liverpool Hope 1st v BYE 12/11/14
       
link

Last 16

1 Hull 1st 2v10 Chester (Chester) 1st 26/11/14
13:30
David Lloyd Leisure Centre
2 Northumbria 1st w/ov Sunderland 1st 26/11/14
11:00
Tennis @Churchill
3 Durham 5th 0v12 Leeds Beckett 2nd 10/12/14
DURHAM ARCHERY TENNIS CLUB Outdoor courts
4 Lancaster 1st w/ov Keele 1st 26/11/14
14:00
Bowerham Tennis Club
5 Bangor 1st 2v10 Sheffield Hallam 1st 26/11/14
12:00
Canolfan Brailsford Dome
6 Manchester 2nd 0v12 Manchester Met 1st 12/11/14
13:00
The Northern
7 Newcastle 2nd 6v6 Liverpool 1st 26/11/14
12:00
OUTDOOR Northumberland Lawn and Tennis Club
8 Durham 4th w/ov Liverpool Hope 1st 26/11/14
       
link

Quarter Finals

1 Chester (Chester) 1st 0v12 Northumbria 1st 18/02/15
13:00
David Lloyd Tennis
2 Leeds Beckett 2nd 10v2 Lancaster 1st 18/02/15
13:30
Indoor Courts
3 Sheffield Hallam 1st 2v10 Manchester Met 1st 18/02/15
12:00
Hallamshire Tennis and Squash Club
4 Newcastle 2nd 2v10 Durham 4th 18/02/15
13:00
Silksworth Health Centre
       
link

Semi Finals

1 Northumbria 1st 12v0 Leeds Beckett 2nd 04/03/15
13:00
Tennis @Churchill
2 Manchester Met 1st 10v6 Durham 4th 04/03/15
12:30
Virgin Active Lancashire
       
link

Finals

       
Image description
Back to top