Skip to Content
British universities & Colleges Sport

BUCS Rugby Union 2014-2015 - Trophy - Women's

BUCS Rugby Union 2014-2015 - Trophy - Women's

link

Linked Leagues


Updated: 27/02/2019 17:57 P W D L GDBPPts
1 Northumbria 1st 10 10 0 0 3579 50
2 Sheffield 1st 9 6 0 3 1043 28
3 Manchester 1st 9 6 0 3 983 28
4 Leeds 1st 10 5 0 5 292 23
5 York 1st 10 1 0 9 -4371 5
6 Liverpool Hope 1st 10 1 0 9 -1510 -16


Updated: 27/02/2019 17:57 P W D L GDBPPts
1 Cambridge 1st 10 10 0 0 4437 47
2 Nottingham Trent 1st 10 7 0 3 866 35
3 Nottingham 1st 10 7 0 3 1646 34
4 Leicester 1st 9 3 0 6 -1154 18
5 Bedfordshire 1st 8 1 0 7 -2341 0
6 De Montfort 1st 9 0 0 9 -3440 -10


Updated: 27/02/2019 17:57 P W D L GDBPPts
1 Cardiff Met 2nd 10 7 1 2 1655 27
2 Bristol 1st 10 6 1 3 2258 27
3 Cardiff 1st 10 6 2 2 1193 23
4 Swansea 1st 10 5 0 5 73 18
5 Bath 1st 10 4 0 6 -614 16
6 Plymouth 1st 10 0 0 10 -4550 0


Updated: 27/02/2019 17:57 P W D L GDBPPts
1 Sussex 1st 10 9 0 1 3738 44
2 St Mary's 1st 10 8 0 2 4507 34
3 Portsmouth 1st 10 5 0 5 -1133 24
4 UCL 1st 10 4 0 6 -284 20
5 Imperial 1st 10 2 0 8 -3431 10
6 Hertfordshire 1st 10 2 0 8 -3392 5


Updated: 27/02/2019 17:57 P W D L GDBPPts
1 St Andrews 1st 10 9 0 1 3829 46
2 Glasgow 1st 10 9 0 1 2754 41
3 Stirling 1st 10 6 0 4 1663 22
4 Dundee 1st 10 4 0 6 894 21
5 Glasgow Caledonian 1st 10 2 0 8 -4042 10
6 Aberdeen 1st 10 0 0 10 -5080 -10

       
link

Last 32

1 St Mary's 1st 22v15 Cardiff 1st 26/11/14
13:00
Main Campus
2 Cardiff Met 2nd 66v0 De Montfort 1st 26/11/14
14:00
Rugby 3G
3 Imperial 1st 5v69 Bath 1st 26/11/14
14:00
Harlington Sports Ground
4 Bedfordshire 1st 5v10 UCL 1st 26/11/14
14:00
Polhill Sports Fields
5 Cambridge 1st 49v0 Hertfordshire 1st 26/11/14
14:00
Fitzwilliam College Sports Ground
6 Swansea 1st 22v31 Nottingham Trent 1st 26/11/14
14:00
Sketty Lane
7 Portsmouth 1st 0v106 Bristol 1st 26/11/14
14:00
Langstone Pitches
8 Sussex 1st w/ov Plymouth 1st 21/01/15
14:00
Falmer Sports Complex
9 York 1st 0v63 Nottingham 1st 26/11/14
14:30
22 Acres
10 Leeds 1st 24v0 Leicester 1st 10/12/14
13:30
Sports Park Weetwood (Weetwood)
11 Northumbria 1st 46v5 Glasgow 1st 26/11/14
14:00
Bullocksteads Sports Ground (via KP)
12 Dundee 1st 86v0 Aberdeen 1st 11/02/15
14:00
Riverside Sports Grounds
13 St Andrews 1st v BYE 26/11/14
University Sports Centre
14 Liverpool Hope 1st vw/o Stirling 1st 26/11/14
14:00
Hope Park
15 Sheffield 1st v BYE 26/11/14
16 Glasgow Caledonian 1st 5v38 Manchester 1st 26/11/14
16:00
Nethercraigs Sports Complex
       
link

Last 16

1 St Mary's 1st 14v54 Cardiff Met 2nd 18/02/15
14:00
Teddington Lock Sports Campus
2 Bath 1st 31v17 UCL 1st 18/02/15
13:00
Limekiln Pitch
3 Cambridge 1st 84v7 Nottingham Trent 1st 18/02/15
14:30
Fitzwilliam College Sports Ground
4 Bristol 1st 34v12 Sussex 1st 18/02/15
14:15
Coombe Dingle
5 Nottingham 1st 14v7 Leeds 1st 18/02/15
14:00
Highfields Playing Fields
6 Northumbria 1st 40v17 Dundee 1st 18/02/15
14:00
Bullocksteads Sports Ground (via KP)
7 St Andrews 1st 57v12 Stirling 1st 18/02/15
19:00
University Sports Centre
8 Sheffield 1st 46v7 Manchester 1st 18/02/15
14:00
Norton Playing Fields (GRASS)
       
link

Quarter Finals

1 Cardiff Met 2nd 18v10 Bath 1st 25/02/15
14:00
Rugby 1
2 Cambridge 1st 15v26 Bristol 1st 25/02/15
14:00
Fitzwilliam College Sports Ground
3 Nottingham 1st 5v58 Northumbria 1st 04/03/15
14:00
Highfields Playing Fields
4 St Andrews 1st 10v47 Sheffield 1st 04/03/15
14:00
University Sports Centre
       
link

Semi Finals

1 Cardiff Met 2nd 19v7 Bristol 1st 11/03/15
14:00
Rugby 1
2 Northumbria 1st 34v0 Sheffield 1st 11/03/15
14:00
Bullocksteads Sports Ground (via KP)
       

Image description
Back to top