Skip to Content
British universities & Colleges Sport

BUCS Tennis 2014-2015 - Western Conference Cup - Men's

BUCS Tennis 2014-2015 - Western Conference Cup - Men's

link

Linked Leagues


Updated: 12/10/2018 15:59 P W D L GDPts
1 Exeter 3rd 10 8 2 0 60 26
2 Exeter 4th 10 7 1 2 40 22
3 Winchester 1st 10 4 2 4 0 11
4 Plymouth 1st 10 3 1 6 -16 10
5 Southampton 1st 10 2 4 4 -4 10
6 UWE 2nd 10 1 0 9 -80 3


Updated: 12/10/2018 15:59 P W D L GDPts
1 Cardiff 1st 10 9 0 1 76 27
2 Bristol 2nd 10 8 0 2 52 24
3 UWE 1st 10 5 1 4 16 16
4 Cardiff Met 2nd 10 4 1 5 4 13
5 Gloucestershire 1st 10 1 1 8 -84 4
6 Swansea 2nd 10 0 3 7 -64 3


Updated: 12/10/2018 15:59 P W D L GDPts
1 Cardiff 2nd 7 6 1 0 60 19
2 Winchester 2nd 7 5 0 2 4 15
3 Southampton Solent 1st 7 4 1 2 20 13
4 Southampton 2nd 7 4 1 2 8 13
5 UWE 3rd 7 2 1 4 -20 7
6 Aberystwyth 1st 7 3 1 3 0 6
7 Cardiff Met 3rd 7 1 1 5 -16 4
8 Gloucestershire 2nd 7 0 0 7 -56 -3

       
link

Last 32

1 Plymouth 1st 10v2 Southampton 2nd 12/11/14
12:30
South Devon Tennis Centre
2 Southampton Solent 1st v BYE 12/11/14
12:00
David Lloyd
3 Exeter 3rd 12v0 Gloucestershire 2nd 12/11/14
12:30
Exeter Tennis Centre
4 Cardiff Met 3rd 4v8 Swansea 2nd 12/11/14
11:00
Indoor Tennis Courts
5 UWE 1st v BYE 12/11/14
6 Cardiff 2nd v BYE 12/11/14
7 Southampton 1st v BYE 12/11/14
8 Winchester 2nd v BYE 12/11/14
12:00
Winchester Tennis Club
9 Gloucestershire 1st 12v0 UWE 3rd 12/11/14
12:30
Oxstalls Indoor Tennis & Sports Centre
10 Aberystwyth 1st v BYE 12/11/14
11 Bristol 2nd v BYE 12/11/14
12 Winchester 1st v BYE 12/11/14
13 Cardiff 1st v BYE 12/11/14
14 Cardiff Met 2nd v BYE 12/11/14
15 Exeter 4th v BYE 12/11/14
16 UWE 2nd v BYE 12/11/14
       
link

Last 16

1 Plymouth 1st 10v2 Southampton Solent 1st 26/11/14
12:30
South Devon Tennis Centre
2 Exeter 3rd 12v0 Swansea 2nd 26/11/14
12:30
Exeter Tennis Centre
3 UWE 1st 10v2 Cardiff 2nd 26/11/14
12:30
David Lloyd Club (Westbury)
4 Southampton 1st 10v2 Winchester 2nd 26/11/14
12:30
Virgin Active Centre
5 Gloucestershire 1st 12v0 Aberystwyth 1st 26/11/14
12:30
Oxstalls Indoor Tennis & Sports Centre
6 Bristol 2nd w/ov Winchester 1st 26/11/14
13:00
Coombe Dingle
7 Cardiff 1st 10v2 Cardiff Met 2nd 26/11/14
11:30
David Lloyd
8 Exeter 4th 8v4 UWE 2nd 26/11/14
12:30
Exeter Tennis Centre
       
link

Quarter Finals

1 Exeter 3rd 12v0 Plymouth 1st 18/02/15
10:00
Exeter Tennis Centre
2 UWE 1st 2v10 Southampton 1st 18/02/15
12:30
David Lloyd Club (Westbury)
3 Gloucestershire 1st 0v12 Bristol 2nd 18/02/15
12:30
Oxstalls Indoor Tennis & Sports Centre
4 Cardiff 1st 8v4 Exeter 4th 18/02/15
11:30
David Lloyd
       
link

Semi Finals

1 Exeter 3rd 8v4 Southampton 1st 04/03/15
12:30
Exeter Tennis Centre
2 Bristol 2nd 0v12 Cardiff 1st 04/03/15
12:00
Coombe Dingle
       
link

Finals

1 Exeter 3rd 4v8 Cardiff 1st 18/03/15
12:30
Covered Courts
       

Image description
Back to top