Skip to Content
British universities & Colleges Sport

BUCS Tennis 2014-2015 - Trophy - Men's

BUCS Tennis 2014-2015 - Trophy - Men's

link

Linked Leagues


Updated: 12/10/2018 15:59 P W D L GDPts
1 Durham 1st 10 9 0 1 84 27
2 Leeds Beckett 1st 10 9 0 1 76 27
3 Stirling 1st 10 5 1 4 24 16
4 Loughborough 1st 10 3 1 6 -16 10
5 Stirling 2nd 10 3 0 7 -48 9
6 Manchester 1st 10 0 0 10 -120 0


Updated: 12/10/2018 15:59 P W D L GDPts
1 Durham 2nd 10 10 0 0 92 30
2 Leeds Beckett 2nd 10 7 0 3 40 21
3 Sheffield 1st 10 4 1 5 -4 13
4 Leeds 1st 10 4 1 5 -4 13
5 Durham 3rd 10 4 0 6 -16 12
6 Chester (Chester) 1st 10 0 0 10 -108 0


Updated: 12/10/2018 15:59 P W D L GDPts
1 Cambridge 1st 10 9 1 0 76 28
2 Nottingham 1st 10 6 2 2 48 20
3 Loughborough 2nd 10 5 2 3 20 17
4 Warwick 1st 10 5 1 4 24 16
5 Coventry 1st 10 1 1 8 -76 4
6 Nottingham Trent 1st 10 0 1 9 -92 1


Updated: 12/10/2018 15:59 P W D L GDPts
1 Bath 2nd 10 9 0 1 72 27
2 Exeter 2nd 10 8 1 1 64 25
3 Bristol 1st 10 3 3 4 -16 12
4 Cardiff Met 1st 10 3 1 6 -28 10
5 Bournemouth 2nd 10 2 2 6 -36 8
6 Swansea 1st 10 1 1 8 -56 4


Updated: 12/10/2018 15:59 P W D L GDPts
1 Portsmouth 1st 10 8 0 2 64 24
2 UCL 1st 9 6 1 2 26 19
3 Brighton 1st 10 5 0 5 4 15
4 Kent 1st 10 4 2 4 -8 14
5 Royal Holloway 1st 8 2 1 5 -20 7
6 LSE 2nd 9 0 2 7 -66 2


Updated: 12/10/2018 15:59 P W D L GDPts
1 Edinburgh 1st 8 8 0 0 72 24
2 Glasgow 1st 8 3 2 3 -4 11
3 Aberdeen 1st 8 3 0 5 -4 9
4 Stirling 3rd 8 2 1 5 -26 7
5 St Andrews 1st 8 2 1 5 -38 7

       
link

Last 32

1 Coventry 1st 0v8 Leeds 1st 26/11/14
13:00
David Lloyd Tennis Centre
2 Durham 2nd 12v0 Glasgow 1st 26/11/14
12:00
David Lloyd Sunderland
3 Leeds Beckett 2nd 12v0 Nottingham Trent 1st 26/11/14
10:30
Indoor Courts
4 Nottingham 1st 12v0 Chester (Chester) 1st 26/11/14
11:30
Nottingham Tennis Centre
5 St Andrews 1st 2v10 Sheffield 1st 26/11/14
10:30
David Lloyd
6 Aberdeen 1st 10v2 Stirling 3rd 26/11/14
12:00
King's Tennis Courts / Multi sport Area
7 Stirling 2nd v BYE 26/11/14
8 Edinburgh 1st 12v0 Durham 3rd 26/11/14
13:00
Waverley Tennis Club
9 Brighton 1st 4v8 Exeter 2nd 26/11/14
13:00
Virgin Active Club, Falmer Campus
10 Cambridge 1st 12v0 LSE 2nd 26/11/14
12:00
David Lloyd Peterborough
11 Loughborough 2nd v BYE 26/11/14
12 Bournemouth 2nd 2v10 Portsmouth 1st 26/11/14
11:30
Bournemouth Gardens Tennis Centre
13 Kent 1st 8v4 Bristol 1st 26/11/14
17:00
Parkwood Courts
14 Swansea 1st 10v2 Royal Holloway 1st 26/11/14
12:00
David Lloyd (Swansea)
15 Warwick 1st 8v4 Bath 2nd 26/11/14
14:00
Indoor Tennis Centre
16 Cardiff Met 1st 4v2 UCL 1st 26/11/14
11:00
Indoor Tennis Courts
       
link

Last 16

1 Leeds 1st 8v7 Durham 2nd 18/02/15
12:30
Sports Park Weetwood (Weetwood)
2 Leeds Beckett 2nd 10v2 Nottingham 1st 18/02/15
11:00
Indoor Courts
3 Sheffield 1st 10v2 Aberdeen 1st 18/02/15
10:00
Graves Tennis and Leisure Centre
4 Stirling 2nd 2v4 Edinburgh 1st 18/02/15
13:00
National Tennis Academy
5 Exeter 2nd 6v6 Cambridge 1st 18/02/15
13:00
Exeter Tennis Centre
6 Loughborough 2nd 12v0 Portsmouth 1st 18/02/15
13:00
The Tennis Centre
7 Kent 1st 6v6 Swansea 1st 18/02/15
13:00
Parkwood Courts
8 Warwick 1st 12v0 Cardiff Met 1st 18/02/15
14:00
Indoor Tennis Centre
       
link

Quarter Finals

1 Leeds 1st 0v12 Leeds Beckett 2nd 25/02/15
12:30
David Lloyd (Moortown, Leeds)
2 Sheffield 1st 10v2 Edinburgh 1st 25/02/15
11:00
Graves Tennis and Leisure Centre
3 Exeter 2nd 6v6 Loughborough 2nd 25/02/15
12:30
Covered Courts
4 Swansea 1st 2v10 Warwick 1st 25/02/15
       
link

Semi Finals

1 Leeds Beckett 2nd 6v6 Sheffield 1st 11/03/15
12:00
Indoor Courts
2 Exeter 2nd 4v8 Warwick 1st 11/03/15
12:30
Exeter Tennis Centre
       

Image description
Back to top