Skip to Content
British universities & Colleges Sport

BUCS Hockey 2014-2015 - Northern Conference Cup - Women's

BUCS Hockey 2014-2015 - Northern Conference Cup - Women's

link

Linked Leagues


Updated: 02/01/2018 17:25 P W D L GDPts
1 Liverpool 1st 10 9 0 1 27 27
2 Liverpool 2nd 10 4 4 2 1 16
3 Manchester 2nd 10 3 5 2 18 14
4 Liv' John Moores 1st 10 2 6 2 -1 12
5 Bangor 1st 10 3 2 5 -7 11
6 Keele 1st 10 0 1 9 -38 1


Updated: 02/01/2018 17:25 P W D L GDPts
1 Durham 3rd 10 8 2 0 16 26
2 Sheffield Hallam 1st 10 5 4 1 10 19
3 York 1st 10 4 4 2 4 16
4 Leeds 2nd 10 4 0 6 -4 12
5 Newcastle 2nd 10 2 1 7 -12 7
6 Durham 4th 10 1 1 8 -14 4


Updated: 02/01/2018 17:25 P W D L GDPts
1 Chester (Chester) 1st 10 6 2 2 11 20
2 MMU 1st (Cheshire) 10 4 3 3 -5 15
3 UCLAN 1st 10 5 2 3 4 14
4 MMU 2nd (Manchester) 10 2 5 3 1 11
5 Manchester 3rd 10 3 2 5 -5 11
6 Edge Hill 1st 10 2 2 6 -6 8


Updated: 02/01/2018 17:25 P W D L GDPts
1 Leeds Beckett 2nd 10 7 1 2 11 22
2 Sheffield 2nd 10 4 2 4 2 14
3 Sheffield Hallam 2nd 10 3 4 3 -9 13
4 Northumbria 2nd 10 3 3 4 -2 12
5 Leeds 3rd 10 3 2 5 0 11
6 York St John 1st 10 3 2 5 -2 11


Updated: 02/01/2018 17:25 P W D L GDPts
1 Salford 1st 10 8 2 0 45 26
2 Liverpool 3rd 10 5 2 3 13 17
3 Lancaster 2nd 10 4 2 4 0 14
4 Cumbria 1st 10 5 2 3 19 14
5 Manchester 4th 10 4 0 6 -4 12
6 MMU 3rd (Manchester) 10 0 0 10 -73 0


Updated: 02/01/2018 17:25 P W D L GDPts
1 Newcastle 3rd 10 8 0 2 4 24
2 Sheffield 3rd 10 6 0 4 10 18
3 Leeds 5th 10 4 1 5 -2 13
4 Newcastle 4th 10 3 3 4 0 12
5 Leeds 4th 10 2 3 5 -4 9
6 Hull 1st 10 3 1 6 -8 7


Updated: 02/01/2018 17:25 P W D L GDPts
1 Liv' John Moores 2nd 10 8 1 1 33 25
2 Bangor 2nd 10 6 0 4 4 18
3 Liverpool Hope 1st 10 5 1 4 5 16
4 Manchester 5th 10 5 1 4 5 16
5 Lancaster 3rd 10 3 2 5 -12 11
6 Chester (Chester) 2nd 10 0 1 9 -35 1


Updated: 02/01/2018 17:25 P W D L GDPts
1 Teesside 1st 10 9 1 0 34 28
2 York 2nd 10 8 1 1 23 25
3 Leeds Beckett 3rd 10 4 2 4 3 14
4 Sheffield 4th 10 2 2 6 -10 8
5 Sheffield Hallam 3rd 10 2 1 7 -22 7
6 Leeds 6th 10 1 1 8 -28 4


Updated: 02/01/2018 17:25 P W D L GDPts
1 UCLAN 2nd 8 7 0 1 22 21
2 Bolton 1st 8 7 0 1 19 21
3 Keele 2nd 8 6 0 2 13 18
4 Liverpool 4th 8 5 0 3 10 15
5 Edge Hill 2nd 8 3 1 4 -9 10
6 Liv' John Moores 3rd 8 3 0 5 -14 9
7 Wrexham Glyndwr 1st 8 3 1 4 0 7
8 Chester (Warrington) 1st 8 1 0 7 -40 0
9 Salford 2nd 8 0 0 8 -1 -21


Updated: 02/01/2018 17:25 P W D L GDPts
1 Leeds Beckett 4th 10 6 2 2 6 20
2 Bradford 1st 10 5 1 4 21 16
3 Leeds Trinity 1st 10 4 1 5 -13 13
4 Huddersfield 1st 10 6 0 4 20 12
5 Leeds 7th 10 3 1 6 -24 10
6 Hull 2nd 10 3 1 6 -10 10


Updated: 02/01/2018 17:25 P W D L GDPts
1 Durham 5th 8 8 0 0 90 24
2 York 3rd 8 6 0 2 30 18
3 Sheffield 5th 8 4 0 4 17 12
4 Leeds 8th 8 0 1 7 -84 1
5 Sunderland 1st 8 1 1 6 -53 1

       
link

Premilinary Round

1 Huddersfield 1st v BYE 22/10/14
2 Sheffield Hallam 1st v BYE 22/10/14
3 Bradford 1st v BYE 22/10/14
4 Leeds 7th v BYE 22/10/14
5 Bangor 1st v BYE 22/10/14
6 Salford 1st v BYE 22/10/14
7 Durham 5th v BYE 22/10/14
14:30
8 Edge Hill 2nd 4v1 Leeds 8th 22/10/14
16:30
Edge Hill Hockey Astro Pitch
9 Hull 2nd v BYE 22/10/14
10 Sheffield 2nd v BYE 22/10/14
11 Sheffield Hallam 2nd v BYE 22/10/14
12 Newcastle 4th v BYE 22/10/14
13 Manchester Met 3rd v BYE 22/10/14
14 Manchester 4th v BYE 22/10/14
Bye
15 Lancaster 3rd v BYE 22/10/14
16 Bolton 1st vw/o Sheffield 5th 22/10/14
15:30
HORWICH LEISURE CENTRE
17 Chester (Chester) 2nd v BYE 22/10/14
18 Manchester 2nd v BYE 22/10/14
Bye
19 UCLAN 2nd v BYE 22/10/14
20 Liverpool 3rd v BYE 22/10/14
Wyncote Sports Grounds - Rugby Pitches
21 Leeds Trinity 1st v BYE 22/10/14
22 Northumbria 2nd v BYE 22/10/14
23 York 3rd w/ov Sunderland 1st 22/10/14
15:30
JLD Astro
24 Salford 2nd 1v3 Liverpool 4th 22/10/14
15:30
Castle Irwell Student Village
25 Leeds 5th v BYE 22/10/14
26 Sheffield 4th v BYE 22/10/14
27 Leeds Beckett 3rd v BYE 22/10/14
28 Manchester Met 1st v BYE 22/10/14
29 Leeds 2nd v BYE 22/10/14
30 Leeds Beckett 4th v BYE 22/10/14
31 Cumbria 1st v BYE 22/10/14
University of Cumbria (Lancaster Campus) Sports Centre
32 Bangor 2nd v BYE 22/10/14
33 Keele 2nd v BYE 22/10/14
34 Liv' John Moores 1st v BYE 22/10/14
35 Liverpool 2nd v BYE 22/10/14
Wyncote Sports Grounds - Rugby Pitches
36 Sheffield 3rd v BYE 22/10/14
37 Hull 1st v BYE 22/10/14
38 Chester (Warrington) 1st v BYE 22/10/14
39 Leeds 6th v BYE 22/10/14
40 Durham 4th v BYE 22/10/14
41 Manchester 3rd v BYE 22/10/14
Bye
42 Keele 1st v BYE 22/10/14
43 Leeds Beckett 2nd v BYE 22/10/14
44 Leeds 4th v BYE 22/10/14
45 Chester (Chester) 1st v BYE 22/10/14
46 Wrexham Glyndwr 1st v BYE 22/10/14
47 UCLAN 1st v BYE 22/10/14
48 Liv' John Moores 3rd v BYE 22/10/14
49 Durham 3rd v BYE 22/10/14
50 Newcastle 2nd v BYE 22/10/14
51 Lancaster 2nd v BYE 22/10/14
52 York 2nd v BYE 22/10/14
53 York 1st v BYE 22/10/14
54 Leeds 3rd v BYE 22/10/14
55 Newcastle 3rd v BYE 22/10/14
56 Sheffield Hallam 3rd v BYE 22/10/14
57 Liverpool 1st v BYE 22/10/14
Wyncote Sports Grounds - Rugby Pitches
58 Manchester 5th v BYE 22/10/14
Bye
59 Manchester Met 2nd v BYE 22/10/14
60 Edge Hill 1st v BYE 22/10/14
Edge Hill Hockey Astro Pitch
61 Teesside 1st v BYE 22/10/14
62 York St John 1st v BYE 22/10/14
63 Liv' John Moores 2nd v BYE 22/10/14
64 Liverpool Hope 1st v BYE 22/10/14
       
link

Last 64

1 Huddersfield 1st vw/o Sheffield Hallam 1st 29/10/14
2 Bradford 1st 14v0 Leeds 7th 29/10/14
14:00
University of Bradford Sports Park 3G
3 Bangor 1st 7v0 Salford 1st 29/10/14
14:30
Ffriddoedd Synthetic Pitch
4 Durham 5th w/ov Edge Hill 2nd 29/10/14
13:00
Maiden Castle
5 Hull 2nd 0v9 Sheffield 2nd 29/10/14
16:00
Hull University Sports & Fitness Centre
6 Sheffield Hallam 2nd 3v0 Newcastle 4th 29/10/14
15:00
Abbeydale Sports Complex
7 Manchester Met 3rd 1v3 Manchester 4th 29/10/14
17:00
Belle Vue Leisure Centre
8 Lancaster 3rd 1v0 Sheffield 5th 29/10/14
16:00
Astro Pitch 2
9 Chester (Chester) 2nd vw/o Manchester 2nd 29/10/14
15:30
Hockey All Weather
10 UCLAN 2nd 0v2 Liverpool 3rd 29/10/14
14:00
UCLan Sports Arena
11 Leeds Trinity 1st 0v13 Northumbria 2nd 29/10/14
13:30
3G Pitch
12 York 3rd 6v0 Liverpool 4th 29/10/14
15:00
JLD Astro
13 Leeds 5th 4v1 Sheffield 4th 29/10/14
17:00
Sports Park Weetwood (Weetwood)
14 Leeds Beckett 3rd 1v8 Manchester Met 1st 29/10/14
13:30
Hockey Pitch
15 Leeds 2nd 4v0 Leeds Beckett 4th 29/10/14
17:00
Sports Park Weetwood (Weetwood)
16 Cumbria 1st 6v0 Bangor 2nd 29/10/14
15:30
University of Cumbria (Lancaster Campus) Sports Centre
17 Keele 2nd 0v16 Liv' John Moores 1st 29/10/14
14:15
Keele Sports Centre
18 Liverpool 2nd 3v0 Sheffield 3rd 29/10/14
13:30
Wyncote Sports Grounds - Rugby Pitches
19 Hull 1st 16v0 Chester (Warrington) 1st 29/10/14
14:30
Hull University Sports & Fitness Centre
20 Leeds 6th 1v3 Durham 4th 29/10/14
15:00
Sports Park Weetwood (Weetwood)
21 Manchester 3rd 1v3 Keele 1st 29/10/14
14:30
Armitage Site
22 Leeds Beckett 2nd 3v1 Leeds 4th 29/10/14
12:00
Hockey Pitch
23 Chester (Chester) 1st 13v0 Wrexham Glyndwr 1st 29/10/14
14:00
Hockey All Weather
24 UCLAN 1st 20v1 Liv' John Moores 3rd 29/10/14
14:00
UCLan Sports Arena
25 Durham 3rd 1v1 Newcastle 2nd 29/10/14
16:30
Maiden Castle Sand Hockey
26 Lancaster 2nd 2v3 York 2nd 29/10/14
13:00
Astro Pitch 1
27 York 1st 3v2 Leeds 3rd 29/10/14
17:00
JLD Astro
28 Newcastle 3rd 4v0 Sheffield Hallam 3rd 29/10/14
14:30
Longbenton
29 Liverpool 1st 13v0 Manchester 5th 29/10/14
15:00
Wyncote Sports Grounds - Rugby Pitches
30 Manchester Met 2nd 1v3 Edge Hill 1st 29/10/14
15:00
Belle Vue Leisure Centre
31 Teesside 1st 2v8 York St John 1st 29/10/14
15:00
Olympia
32 Liv' John Moores 2nd 0v1 Liverpool Hope 1st 29/10/14
15:15
IM Marsh
       
link

Last 32

1 Sheffield Hallam 1st 9v0 Bradford 1st 12/11/14
13:30
Abbeydale Sports Complex
2 Bangor 1st 3v4 Durham 5th 12/11/14
16:30
Ffriddoedd Synthetic Pitch
3 Sheffield 2nd 3v1 Sheffield Hallam 2nd 12/11/14
14:00
Goodwin Sports centre
4 Manchester 4th 4v0 Lancaster 3rd 12/11/14
17:00
Armitage Site
5 Manchester 2nd 1v0 Liverpool 3rd 12/11/14
15:30
Armitage Site
6 Northumbria 2nd w/ov York 3rd 12/11/14
14:30
Rugby training pitch
7 Leeds 5th 3v2 Manchester Met 1st 12/11/14
15:00
Sports Park Weetwood (Weetwood)
8 Leeds 2nd w/ov Cumbria 1st 12/11/14
17:00
Sports Park Weetwood (Weetwood)
9 Liv' John Moores 1st 5v0 Liverpool 2nd 12/11/14
14:00
IM Marsh
10 Hull 1st 0v2 Durham 4th 12/11/14
14:30
Hull University Sports & Fitness Centre
11 Leeds Beckett 2nd 6v1 Keele 1st 12/11/14
15:00
Hockey Pitch
12 Chester (Chester) 1st 1v3 UCLAN 1st 12/11/14
15:30
Hockey All Weather
13 Durham 3rd 9v0 York 2nd 12/11/14
13:00
Maiden Castle
14 York 1st 6v0 Newcastle 3rd 12/11/14
15:30
JLD Astro
15 Liverpool 1st 5v1 Edge Hill 1st 12/11/14
15:00
Wyncote Sports Grounds - Rugby Pitches
16 York St John 1st 10v0 Liverpool Hope 1st 12/11/14
16:00
YSJU Sports Park (3G 2)
       
link

Last 16

1 Sheffield Hallam 1st 4v1 Durham 5th 26/11/14
16:00
Abbeydale Sports Complex
2 Sheffield 2nd 1v0 Manchester 4th 26/11/14
17:15
Goodwin Sports centre
3 Manchester 2nd 5v1 Northumbria 2nd 26/11/14
14:00
Armitage Site
4 Leeds 5th 0v6 Leeds 2nd 26/11/14
15:30
Sports Park Weetwood (Weetwood)
5 Liv' John Moores 1st 2v1 Durham 4th 26/11/14
14:00
IM Marsh
6 Leeds Beckett 2nd 4v2 UCLAN 1st 26/11/14
15:00
Hockey Pitch
7 Durham 3rd 1v1 York 1st 26/11/14
14:45
Maiden Castle Sand Hockey
8 Liverpool 1st 8v0 York St John 1st 26/11/14
15:00
Wyncote Sports Grounds - Rugby Pitches
       
link

Quarter Finals

1 Sheffield Hallam 1st 5v0 Sheffield 2nd 18/02/15
13:00
Abbeydale Sports Complex
2 Manchester 2nd 3v3 Leeds 2nd 18/02/15
15:00
Armitage Site
3 Liv' John Moores 1st 4v1 Leeds Beckett 2nd 18/02/15
14:45
IM Marsh
4 Durham 3rd 0v1 Liverpool 1st 18/02/15
14:45
Maiden Castle Water Hockey
       
link

Semi Finals

1 Sheffield Hallam 1st 1v0 Manchester 2nd 04/03/15
16:00
Abbeydale Sports Complex
2 Liv' John Moores 1st 0v4 Liverpool 1st 04/03/15
15:00
IM Marsh
       
link

Finals

1 Sheffield Hallam 1st 2v2 Liverpool 1st 18/03/15
16:00
Maiden Castle Water Hockey
       
Institution Team Form
Newcastle University Newcastle 4th WWWWWW
University of Leeds Leeds 4th WWWDWW
Sheffield Hallam University Sheffield Hallam 1st DWWWWW
University of Salford Salford 1st WWWWWL
Newcastle University Newcastle 3rd WWWWWL
University of Liverpool Liverpool 4th WWWWLW
University of York York 2nd WWWLWW
Liverpool John Moores University Liv' John Moores 2nd WWWLWW
University of Leeds Leeds 5th WWDWDW
Edge Hill University Edge Hill 1st WWWDWL
Bangor University Bangor 1st WWLDWW
Sheffield Hallam University Sheffield Hallam 3rd WLWWWD
University of Manchester Manchester 5th WDWWLW
University of Manchester Manchester 2nd WLWWLW
University of Leeds Leeds 7th WLWWLW
Liverpool Hope University Liverpool Hope 1st WLLWWW
University of York York 1st LWWWLW
University of Liverpool Liverpool 3rd LWLWWW
Leeds Beckett University Leeds Beckett 3rd LWLWWW
Leeds Beckett University Leeds Beckett 4th WWLWDL
Manchester Metropolitan University Manchester Met 1st WWLLDW
University of Cumbria Cumbria 1st WLLWWD
Keele University Keele 2nd WLDWLW
Durham University Durham 5th WDWWLL
Newcastle University Newcastle 2nd WDLWLW
Durham University Durham 4th LWLWWD
Sheffield Hallam University Sheffield Hallam 2nd DWLLWW
University of Liverpool Liverpool 2nd DLWWLW
Northumbria University Northumbria 2nd WLWLLW
Manchester Metropolitan University Manchester Met 2nd WLWLLW
University of Manchester Manchester 3rd WLLLWW
Leeds Beckett University Leeds Beckett 2nd LWWLLW
University of Liverpool Liverpool 1st LLWWWL
University of Central Lancashire UCLAN 1st LLWWLW
University of Leeds Leeds 2nd LLLWWW
University of York York 3rd LDWWDL
University of Leeds Leeds 6th WLLDLW
University of Sheffield Sheffield 2nd WLDLLW
University of Leeds Leeds 3rd WDDLDL
University of Sheffield Sheffield 5th LDWLLW
University of Hull Hull 1st DLWWLL
University of Sheffield Sheffield 4th WLWLLL
University of Sheffield Sheffield 3rd WLLLLW
University of Chester (Chester) Chester (Chester) 2nd LWLLWL
Leeds Trinity University Leeds Trinity 1st LLWLLW
Bangor University Bangor 2nd LLDLWL
Manchester Metropolitan University Manchester Met 3rd DLWLLL
University of Central Lancashire UCLAN 2nd LWLLLL
Durham University Durham 3rd LWLLLL
University of Manchester Manchester 4th LLWLLL
University of Sunderland Sunderland 1st LLLWLL
University of Chester (Chester) Chester (Chester) 1st LLLWLL
University of Bradford Bradford 1st LLLLWL
York St John University York St John 1st LLLLWL
Lancaster University Lancaster 3rd DLDLLL
University of Bolton Bolton 1st LLDLLL
Keele University Keele 1st DLLLLL
Lancaster University Lancaster 2nd LLLLLL
Liverpool John Moores University Liv' John Moores 1st LLLLLL
University of Leeds Leeds 8th LLLLLL
Liverpool John Moores University Liv' John Moores 3rd LLLLLL
University of Chester (Warrington) Chester (Warrington) 1st LLLLLL
University of Hull Hull 2nd LLLLLL
Edge Hill University Edge Hill 2nd LLLLLL
Wrexham Glyndwr University Wrexham Glyndwr 1st LLLLLL
University of Huddersfield Huddersfield 1st LLLLLL
Teesside University Teesside 1st LLLLLL
University of Salford Salford 2nd LLLLLL
Image description
Back to top