Skip to Content
British universities & Colleges Sport

BUCS Basketball 2014-2015 - Midlands Conference Cup - Women's

BUCS Basketball 2014-2015 - Midlands Conference Cup - Women's

link

Linked Leagues


Updated: 06/02/2019 18:12 P W D L GDPts
1 Nottingham 1st 10 10 0 0 763 30
2 Leicester 1st 10 6 0 4 -75 18
3 Lincoln 1st 10 5 0 5 -155 15
4 Derby 1st 10 4 0 6 -156 12
5 Aston 1st 10 3 0 7 -127 9
6 Nottingham 2nd 10 2 0 8 -250 6


Updated: 06/02/2019 18:12 P W D L GDPts
1 East Anglia 1st 10 8 0 2 155 24
2 Anglia Ruskin 1st (Cambridge) 10 8 0 2 219 24
3 Warwick 1st 10 7 0 3 148 21
4 Bedfordshire 1st 10 4 0 6 -49 12
5 Nottingham Trent 1st 10 3 0 7 -54 9
6 Cranfield 1st 10 0 0 10 -419 -7


Updated: 06/02/2019 18:12 P W D L GDPts
1 Loughborough 3rd 8 8 0 0 287 24
2 Coventry 1st 8 6 0 2 209 18
3 Birmingham 2nd 8 4 0 4 12 12
4 Birmingham City 1st 8 1 0 7 -242 0
5 Staffordshire (Stoke) 1st 8 1 0 7 -266 0


Updated: 06/02/2019 18:12 P W D L GDPts
1 Northampton 1st 6 5 0 1 140 15
2 Oxford 2nd 6 4 0 2 94 12
3 Bedford (Luton) 2nd 6 2 0 4 -131 6
4 Wolverhampton 1st 6 1 0 5 -103 3

       
link

Last 32

1 Leicester 1st 49v32 Northampton 1st 12/11/14
18:30
Danielle Brown Sports Centre
2 Bedford (Luton) 2nd 33v28 Aston 1st 12/11/14
18:30
Luton Sixth Form College
3 Derby 1st v BYE 12/11/14
4 Oxford 2nd v BYE 12/11/14
5 Nottingham 1st w/ov Staffordshire (Stoke) 1st 12/11/14
17:00
Jubilee Sports Centre
6 Birmingham City 1st 22v65 Birmingham 2nd 12/11/14
14:00
Doug Ellis Sports Centre, AWP
7 Warwick 1st v BYE 12/11/14
8 Lincoln 1st v BYE 12/11/14
9 Anglia Ruskin 1st (Cambridge) 88v40 Coventry 1st 12/11/14
13:00
Kelsey Kerridge Sports Centre
10 East Anglia 1st w/ov UC Birmingham 1st 12/11/14
15:00
Sportspark
11 Cranfield 1st v BYE 12/11/14
12 Wolverhampton 1st v BYE 12/11/14
13 Nottingham Trent 1st v BYE 12/11/14
Lee Westwood Sports Centre
14 Loughborough 3rd v BYE 12/11/14
15 Nottingham 2nd v BYE 12/11/14
16 Bedfordshire 1st v BYE 12/11/14
       
link

Last 16

1 Leicester 1st 34v17 Bedford (Luton) 2nd 26/11/14
18:15
Danielle Brown Sports Centre
2 Derby 1st w/ov Oxford 2nd 11/02/15
15:00
Derby College Johnson Building
3 Nottingham 1st 115v18 Birmingham 2nd 26/11/14
17:00
DRSV David Ross Sports Village
4 Warwick 1st 55v17 Lincoln 1st 26/11/14
16:00
Desso Hall
5 Anglia Ruskin 1st (Cambridge) 39v82 East Anglia 1st 26/11/14
13:00
Kelsey Kerridge Sports Centre
6 Cranfield 1st 49v33 Wolverhampton 1st 26/11/14
19:00
Cranfield University Sports Hall
7 Nottingham Trent 1st 36v46 Loughborough 3rd 26/11/14
20:00
Lee Westwood Sports Centre
8 Nottingham 2nd 42v57 Bedfordshire 1st 26/11/14
15:00
DRSV David Ross Sports Village
       
link

Quarter Finals

1 Leicester 1st 48v42 Derby 1st 18/02/15
18:30
Danielle Brown Sports Centre
2 Nottingham 1st 64v34 Warwick 1st 18/02/15
17:00
Jubilee Sports Centre
3 East Anglia 1st w/ov Cranfield 1st 18/02/15
16:20
Sportspark
4 Loughborough 3rd 61v53 Bedfordshire 1st 18/02/15
15:00
Sir David Wallace Sports Hall
       
link

Semi Finals

1 Leicester 1st 25v106 Nottingham 1st 04/03/15
18:30
Roger Bettles Sports Centre
2 East Anglia 1st 65v46 Loughborough 3rd 04/03/15
13:00
Sportspark
       
link

Finals

       

Image description
Back to top