Skip to Content
British universities & Colleges Sport

BUCS Basketball 2014-2015 - Northern Conference Cup - Women's

BUCS Basketball 2014-2015 - Northern Conference Cup - Women's

link

Linked Leagues


Updated: 06/02/2019 18:12 P W D L GDPts
1 Liv' John Moores 1st 10 10 0 0 405 30
2 Liverpool 1st 9 7 0 2 85 21
3 Edge Hill 1st 9 5 0 4 -36 15
4 Manchester Met 1st 10 3 0 7 -86 9
5 Manchester 1st 10 2 0 8 -141 6
6 UCLAN 1st 10 2 0 8 -227 6


Updated: 06/02/2019 18:12 P W D L GDPts
1 Durham 2nd 10 10 0 0 130 30
2 Northumbria 2nd 10 8 0 2 123 24
3 York 1st 10 4 0 6 56 12
4 Hull 1st 10 4 0 6 49 12
5 Sheffield 1st 10 4 0 6 24 12
6 Sheffield Hallam 2nd 10 0 0 10 -382 -6


Updated: 06/02/2019 18:12 P W D L GDPts
1 Salford 1st 7 7 0 0 363 21
2 Bolton 1st 7 6 0 1 219 18
3 Keele 1st 7 5 0 2 138 15
4 Chester (Chester) 1st 7 4 0 3 171 12
5 MMU 2nd 7 3 0 4 30 9
6 Cumbria 1st 7 2 0 5 -223 6
7 Liverpool 2nd 7 1 0 6 -389 3
8 Liverpool Hope 1st 7 0 0 7 -309 -13


Updated: 06/02/2019 18:12 P W D L GDPts
1 Teesside 1st 8 7 0 1 92 21
2 Huddersfield 1st 8 4 0 4 30 12
3 Newcastle 2nd 8 4 0 4 33 12
4 York St John 1st 8 4 0 4 -3 9
5 Sunderland 1st 8 1 0 7 -152 3

       
link

Last 32

1 Liv' John Moores 1st 94v30 MMU 2nd 12/11/14
14:00
IM Marsh Sports Hall (Basketball)
2 Teesside 1st 43v33 Newcastle 2nd 12/11/14
19:00
Olympia
3 Durham 2nd 80v13 Sunderland 1st 12/11/14
20:00
Maiden Castle Sports Hall
4 Chester (Chester) 1st 62v12 Cumbria 1st 12/11/14
18:30
Chester Campus Sports Hall
5 UCLAN 1st 42v47 Keele 1st 12/11/14
20:00
Sir Tom Finney Sports Centre
6 Salford 1st v BYE 12/11/14
7 Hull 1st v BYE 12/11/14
8 York St John 1st v BYE 12/11/14
9 Manchester 1st 56v50 Huddersfield 1st 12/11/14
19:00
Armitage Site
10 York 1st w/ov Bolton 1st 12/11/14
14:00
Tent 2
11 Northumbria 2nd 119v9 Liverpool 2nd 12/11/14
16:00
Sport Central
12 Edge Hill 1st 60v49 Sheffield 1st 12/11/14
14:00
Edge Hill, Old Gym
13 Sheffield Hallam 2nd v BYE 12/11/14
EIS Sheffield
14 Liverpool Hope 1st v BYE 12/11/14
15 Liverpool 1st v BYE 12/11/14
Sports Centre 2
16 Manchester Met 1st v BYE 12/11/14
       
link

Last 16

1 Liv' John Moores 1st 79v19 Teesside 1st 26/11/14
16:00
IM Marsh Sports Hall (Basketball)
2 Durham 2nd 49v33 Chester (Chester) 1st 26/11/14
18:00
Maiden Castle
3 Keele 1st 54v80 Salford 1st 26/11/14
16:00
Keele Sports Centre
4 Hull 1st w/ov York St John 1st 26/11/14
15:30
Hull University Sports & Fitness Centre
5 Manchester 1st 35v79 York 1st 26/11/14
20:00
Armitage Site
6 Northumbria 2nd w/ov Edge Hill 1st 26/11/14
16:00
Sport Central
7 Sheffield Hallam 2nd w/ov Liverpool Hope 1st 11/02/15
14:30
EIS Sheffield
8 Liverpool 1st 69v46 Manchester Met 1st 04/02/15
16:00
Sports Centre 2
       
link

Quarter Finals

1 Liv' John Moores 1st 77v76 Durham 2nd 18/02/15
17:15
IM Marsh Sports Hall (Basketball)
2 Salford 1st vw/o Hull 1st 18/02/15
Salford University Sports Centre
3 York 1st 56v54 Northumbria 2nd 18/02/15
15:30
Tent 2
4 Sheffield Hallam 2nd 25v105 Liverpool 1st 18/02/15
16:30
EIS Sheffield
       
link

Semi Finals

1 Liv' John Moores 1st 67v26 Hull 1st 04/03/15
16:00
IM Marsh
2 York 1st 59v62 Liverpool 1st 04/03/15
17:00
Tent 2
       
       

Image description
Back to top