Skip to Content
British universities & Colleges Sport

BUCS Basketball 2014-2015 - Northern Conference Cup - Men's

BUCS Basketball 2014-2015 - Northern Conference Cup - Men's

link

Linked Leagues


Updated: 02/01/2018 17:25 P W D L GDPts
1 Chester (Chester) 1st 10 9 0 1 152 27
2 MMU 1st (Manchester) 10 9 0 1 184 27
3 Liverpool 1st 10 4 0 6 72 12
4 Bolton 1st 10 5 0 5 -17 12
5 Bangor 1st 10 3 0 7 -167 9
6 Lancaster 1st 10 0 0 10 -224 0


Updated: 02/01/2018 17:25 P W D L GDPts
1 Teesside 1st 9 8 0 1 58 24
2 Sheffield 1st 9 8 0 1 111 24
3 Huddersfield 1st 10 4 0 6 -11 12
4 Sheffield Hallam 2nd 10 3 0 7 -22 9
5 Leeds 1st 10 3 0 7 -77 9
6 Leeds Beckett 2nd 10 3 0 7 -59 9


Updated: 02/01/2018 17:25 P W D L GDPts
1 Liv' John Moores 1st 10 8 0 2 159 24
2 Edge Hill 1st 10 8 0 2 181 24
3 Manchester 2nd 10 5 0 5 27 15
4 MMU 2nd (Cheshire) 10 4 0 6 -77 12
5 Keele 1st 10 3 0 7 -193 9
6 Salford 2nd 10 2 0 8 -97 0


Updated: 02/01/2018 17:25 P W D L GDPts
1 Northumbria 3rd 10 9 0 1 182 27
2 Bradford 1st 10 9 0 1 224 26
3 Durham 2nd 10 5 0 5 47 15
4 Hull 1st 10 4 0 6 -105 12
5 York St John 1st 10 3 0 7 -90 6
6 Leeds 2nd 10 0 0 10 -258 -3


Updated: 02/01/2018 17:25 P W D L GDPts
1 Wrexham Glyndwr 1st 9 9 0 0 208 27
2 Blackburn 1st 9 8 0 1 101 24
3 UCLAN 2nd 9 7 0 2 410 21
4 Liverpool 2nd 9 6 0 3 121 18
5 MMU 3rd (Manchester) 9 5 0 4 26 15
6 Chester (Chester) 2nd 9 4 0 5 -58 12
7 MMU 4th (Manchester) 9 3 0 6 -187 9
8 Cumbria 1st 9 2 0 7 -59 3
9 Liv' John Moores 2nd 9 1 0 8 -324 0
10 Bolton 2nd 9 0 0 9 -238 -3


Updated: 02/01/2018 17:25 P W D L GDPts
1 York 1st 10 8 0 2 98 24
2 Leeds Beckett 3rd 10 8 0 2 209 24
3 Newcastle 2nd 10 7 0 3 179 21
4 Sheffield 2nd 10 4 0 6 -4 12
5 Huddersfield 2nd 10 3 0 7 -105 9
6 Sunderland 2nd 10 0 0 10 -377 0


Updated: 02/01/2018 17:25 P W D L GDPts
1 Sunderland 3rd 8 6 0 2 69 18
2 Bradford 2nd 8 5 0 3 -18 14
3 Newcastle 3rd 7 4 0 3 31 12
4 York 2nd 8 3 0 5 26 9
5 Leeds 3rd 7 1 0 6 -108 3

       
link

Round 1

1 Liv' John Moores 1st 92v30 Chester (Chester) 2nd 29/10/14
14:00
IM Marsh Sports Hall (Basketball)
2 Bolton 2nd 50v80 Manchester Met 3rd 29/10/14
16:00
BOLTON ONE SPORTS CENTRE
3 Lancaster 1st v BYE 29/10/14
4 Bradford 2nd v BYE 29/10/14
5 Huddersfield 1st 53v41 Manchester 2nd 29/10/14
15:00
Huddersfield Leisure Centre
6 Manchester Met 4th w/ov Leeds Beckett 3rd 29/10/14
17:30
Cheshire Campus Sports Centre
7 Teesside 1st v BYE 29/10/14
8 Sheffield 2nd v BYE 29/10/14
9 Leeds 1st 56v65 Bradford 1st 29/10/14
18:00
The Edge
10 Northumbria 3rd 76v48 Sunderland 3rd 29/10/14
20:00
Sport Central
11 Manchester Met 1st v BYE 29/10/14
12 York 2nd v BYE 29/10/14
13 Bangor 1st 126v36 Liv' John Moores 2nd 28/10/14
20:00
Canolfan Brailsford Hall 1
14 Newcastle 3rd 86v41 Sunderland 2nd 06/11/14
18:30
Sports Centre Sports Hall
15 Leeds Beckett 2nd v BYE 29/10/14
16 York 1st v BYE 29/10/14
17 Bolton 1st 79v26 Leeds 2nd 29/10/14
19:00
BOLTON ONE SPORTS CENTRE
18 Liverpool 2nd 38v52 Blackburn 1st 29/10/14
16:00
Sports Centre 2
19 Sheffield 1st v BYE 29/10/14
20 Edge Hill 1st v BYE 29/10/14
21 Hull 1st 88v51 Salford 2nd 29/10/14
17:00
Hull University Sports & Fitness Centre
22 Cumbria 1st w/ov Wrexham Glyndwr 1st 29/10/14
14:00
University of Cumbria (Lancaster Campus) Sports Centre
23 Chester (Chester) 1st v BYE 29/10/14
24 Huddersfield 2nd v BYE 29/10/14
25 Durham 2nd 74v78 York St John 1st 29/10/14
20:00
Maiden Castle
26 Leeds 3rd 55v80 UCLAN 2nd 29/10/14
16:00
The Edge
27 Liverpool 1st v BYE 29/10/14
Sports Centre 2
28 Leeds Trinity 1st v BYE 29/10/14
Sports Hall
29 Sheffield Hallam 2nd v BYE 29/10/14
30 Keele 1st v BYE 29/10/14
31 Manchester Met 2nd v BYE 29/10/14
32 Newcastle 2nd v BYE 29/10/14
       
link

Last 32

1 Liv' John Moores 1st 88v53 Manchester Met 3rd 12/11/14
15:30
IM Marsh Sports Hall (Basketball)
2 Lancaster 1st 62v26 Bradford 2nd 12/11/14
19:30
Sports Hall 1
3 Huddersfield 1st 98v14 Manchester Met 4th 12/11/14
15:00
Deighton Road Sport Arena
4 Teesside 1st 99v55 Sheffield 2nd 12/11/14
17:00
Olympia
5 Bradford 1st 62v54 Northumbria 3rd 12/11/14
20:00
Sports Hall
6 Manchester Met 1st w/ov York 2nd 12/11/14
18:00
Sugden Sports Centre*
7 Bangor 1st 73v42 Newcastle 3rd 12/11/14
16:00
Canolfan Brailsford Hall 1
8 Leeds Beckett 2nd 85v84 York 1st 12/11/14
14:00
Arena
9 Bolton 1st 88v34 Blackburn 1st 12/11/14
17:00
BOLTON ONE SPORTS CENTRE
10 Sheffield 1st 109v62 Edge Hill 1st 12/11/14
18:00
Goodwin Sports centre
11 Hull 1st 75v14 Cumbria 1st 12/11/14
17:00
Hull University Sports & Fitness Centre
12 Chester (Chester) 1st 76v26 Huddersfield 2nd 12/11/14
20:00
Chester Campus Sports Hall
13 UCLAN 2nd 100v81 York St John 1st 12/11/14
18:00
Sir Tom Finney Sports Centre
14 Liverpool 1st w/ov Leeds Trinity 1st 12/11/14
18:00
Sports Centre 2
15 Sheffield Hallam 2nd 84v48 Keele 1st 12/11/14
17:30
EIS Sheffield
16 Manchester Met 2nd 36v68 Newcastle 2nd 12/11/14
17:30
Cheshire Campus Sports Centre
       
link

Last 16

1 Liv' John Moores 1st 61v39 Lancaster 1st 26/11/14
14:00
IM Marsh Sports Hall (Basketball)
2 Huddersfield 1st 70v102 Teesside 1st 26/11/14
16:00
University Sports Hall
3 Bradford 1st 58v62 Manchester Met 1st 26/11/14
17:00
Sports Hall
4 Bangor 1st 84v86 Leeds Beckett 2nd 26/11/14
14:00
Canolfan Brailsford Hall 1
5 Bolton 1st 58v55 Sheffield 1st 26/11/14
17:00
BOLTON ONE SPORTS CENTRE
6 Hull 1st 68v84 Chester (Chester) 1st 26/11/14
17:30
Hull University Sports & Fitness Centre
7 UCLAN 2nd 68v74 Liverpool 1st 26/11/14
20:00
Sir Tom Finney Sports Centre
8 Sheffield Hallam 2nd 67v56 Newcastle 2nd 10/12/14
18:30
EIS Sheffield
       
link

Quarter Finals

1 Liv' John Moores 1st 74v78 Teesside 1st 18/02/15
17:15
IM Marsh Sports Hall (Basketball)
2 Manchester Met 1st 72v57 Leeds Beckett 2nd 18/02/15
18:00
Sugden Sports Centre*
3 Bolton 1st 56v76 Chester (Chester) 1st 18/02/15
18:00
University of Bolton Sports Centre
4 Liverpool 1st 80v70 Sheffield Hallam 2nd 18/02/15
16:00
Sports Centre 1
       
link

Semi Finals

1 Teesside 1st 82v69 Manchester Met 1st 04/03/15
18:00
Olympia
2 Chester (Chester) 1st 76v71 Liverpool 1st 04/03/15
18:00
Chester Campus Sports Hall
       
link

Finals

1 Teesside 1st 74v71 Chester (Chester) 1st 18/03/15
20:00
Maiden Castle Sports Hall
       
Institution Team Form
University of Bolton Bolton 1st WWWWWW
Newcastle University Newcastle 2nd WWWWWW
Durham University Durham 2nd WWWLWW
University of Sheffield Sheffield 2nd WWLWWW
University of Liverpool Liverpool 1st LWWWWW
University of Chester (Chester) Chester (Chester) 1st WWWLWL
University of York York 1st WWWLWL
University Centre at Blackburn College Blackburn 1st WWLWWL
Lancaster University Lancaster 1st WWLWLW
University of Leeds Leeds 3rd WWLWLW
Northumbria University Northumbria 3rd WWLWLW
Manchester Metropolitan University Manchester Met 3rd WWLLWW
University of Leeds Leeds 1st WLWWWL
Keele University Keele 1st WLWLWW
University of Sheffield Sheffield 1st WLLWWW
University of Manchester Manchester 2nd LWWLWW
University of York York 2nd LWLWWW
Bangor University Bangor 1st WWWLLL
University of Cumbria Cumbria 1st WWLWLL
University of Sunderland Sunderland 2nd WWLLWL
Liverpool John Moores University Liv' John Moores 2nd WLWLWL
University of Chester (Chester) Chester (Chester) 2nd WLLWLW
Leeds Trinity University Leeds Trinity 1st WLLLWW
Manchester Metropolitan University Manchester Met 2nd LWWLLW
Sheffield Hallam University Sheffield Hallam 2nd LWWLLW
University of Salford Salford 2nd LWLLWW
University of Leeds Leeds 2nd LWLLWW
University of Huddersfield Huddersfield 2nd LLWLWW
University of Liverpool Liverpool 2nd LWWLLL
Leeds Beckett University Leeds Beckett 3rd LLWWLL
Newcastle University Newcastle 3rd LLLWWL
University of Bradford Bradford 2nd LLLWLW
University of Sunderland Sunderland 3rd WLLLLL
Teesside University Teesside 1st WLLLLL
University of Bradford Bradford 1st LLLWLL
Manchester Metropolitan University Manchester Met 1st LLLWLL
University of Hull Hull 1st LLLLLW
Wrexham Glyndwr University Wrexham Glyndwr 1st LLLLLW
University of Huddersfield Huddersfield 1st LLLLLL
Edge Hill University Edge Hill 1st LLLLLL
University of Bolton Bolton 2nd LLLLLL
Manchester Metropolitan University Manchester Met 4th LLLLLL
Liverpool John Moores University Liv' John Moores 1st LLLLLL
Leeds Beckett University Leeds Beckett 2nd LLLLLL
University of Central Lancashire UCLAN 2nd LLLLLL
York St John University York St John 1st LLLLLL

Image description
Back to top