Skip to Content
British universities & Colleges Sport

BUCS Badminton 2014-2015 - South Eastern Conference Cup - Women's

BUCS Badminton 2014-2015 - South Eastern Conference Cup - Women's

link

Linked Leagues


Updated: 02/01/2018 17:25 P W D L GDPts
1 Surrey 1st 8 4 4 0 12 16
2 Hertfordshire 1st 8 4 3 1 14 15
3 Reading 1st 7 3 3 1 10 12
4 Royal Holloway 1st 7 2 1 4 2 4
5 Kingston 1st 8 0 1 7 -38 1


Updated: 02/01/2018 17:25 P W D L GDPts
1 Queen Mary 1st 10 9 0 1 28 27
2 Essex 1st 9 6 1 2 10 19
3 King's College 2nd 10 3 3 4 0 12
4 UCL 2nd (RUMS) 10 3 2 5 -6 11
5 Brunel 1st 9 3 1 5 -4 10
6 Imperial 2nd (Medics) 10 1 1 8 -28 4


Updated: 02/01/2018 17:25 P W D L GDPts
1 St Mary's 1st 4 4 0 0 26 12
2 Chichester 2nd 4 1 1 2 -8 4
3 Buckingham New 1st 4 0 1 3 -18 1


Updated: 02/01/2018 17:25 P W D L GDPts
1 Kent 1st 8 6 1 1 28 19
2 Essex 2nd 8 3 1 4 -4 10
3 London South Bank 1st 8 3 0 5 -34 9
4 City 1st 8 3 2 3 4 5
5 SOAS 1st 8 3 0 5 6 -6

       
link

Round 1

1 Hertfordshire 1st w/ov Buckingham New 1st 12/11/14
16:00
Hertfordshire Sports Village
2 Brunel 1st v BYE 12/11/14
3 Queen Mary 1st 6v2 Kent 1st 12/11/14
14:00
Copper Box Arena
4 Kingston 1st v BYE 12/11/14
14:00
Tolworth Court
5 Essex 1st v BYE 12/11/14
6 London South Bank 1st v BYE 12/11/14
7 Roehampton 1st v BYE 12/11/14
8 SOAS 1st v BYE 12/11/14
9 Reading 1st 3v4 Surrey 1st 12/11/14
12:45
Reading University Sports Park
10 Royal Holloway 1st v BYE 12/11/14
11 City 1st v BYE 12/11/14
12 Essex 2nd v BYE 12/11/14
13 Imperial 2nd (Medics) 8v0 Chichester 2nd 12/11/14
14:00
Charing Cross Sports Centre
14 UCL 2nd (RUMS) VvV BYE 12/11/14
Somers Town Community Sports Centre
15 St Mary's 1st v BYE 12/11/14
16 King's College 2nd v BYE 12/11/14
14:00
Brixton Recreation Centre
       
link

Last 16

1 Hertfordshire 1st 6v2 Brunel 1st 26/11/14
16:00
Hertfordshire Sports Village
2 Queen Mary 1st 6v2 Kingston 1st 26/11/14
14:00
Copper Box Arena
3 Essex 1st 8v0 London South Bank 1st 26/11/14
14:30
Colchester Leisure World
4 Roehampton 1st w/ov SOAS 1st 26/11/14
13:00
Roehampton Sports Centre
5 Royal Holloway 1st 4v4 Surrey 1st 26/11/14
6 City 1st 5v3 Essex 2nd 26/11/14
18:00
City of London Academy, Islington
7 Imperial 2nd (Medics) 4v4 UCL 2nd (RUMS) 26/11/14
14:00
Charing Cross Sports Centre
8 St Mary's 1st 3v5 King's College 2nd 26/11/14
15:00
Main Campus
       
link

Quarter Finals

1 Hertfordshire 1st 3v5 Queen Mary 1st 18/02/15
14:00
Hertfordshire Sports Village
2 Essex 1st w/ov Roehampton 1st 18/02/15
13:00
University of Essex Sports Centre
3 Royal Holloway 1st 7v1 City 1st 18/02/15
16:00
RHUL Sports Centre (indoor sports)
4 UCL 2nd (RUMS) 4v4 King's College 2nd 18/02/15
17:00
Somers Town Community Sports Centre
       
link

Semi Finals

1 Queen Mary 1st 5v3 Essex 1st 04/03/15
17:30
Copper Box Arena
2 Royal Holloway 1st 3v5 UCL 2nd (RUMS) 04/03/15
14:15
RHUL Sports Centre (indoor sports)
       
link

Finals

1 Queen Mary 1st 4v4 UCL 2nd (RUMS) 18/03/15
18:00
RHUL Sports Centre (indoor sports)
       
Image description
Back to top