Skip to Content
British universities & Colleges Sport

BUCS Badminton 2014-2015 - Midlands Conference Cup - Women's

BUCS Badminton 2014-2015 - Midlands Conference Cup - Women's

link

Linked Leagues


Updated: 02/01/2018 17:25 P W D L GDPts
1 Derby 1st 10 8 2 0 36 26
2 Lincoln 1st 10 7 2 1 24 23
3 Coventry 1st 10 6 1 3 6 19
4 Warwick 2nd 10 2 3 5 -6 9
5 Aston 1st 10 2 2 6 -10 5
6 Staffordshire 1st 10 0 0 10 -50 -3


Updated: 02/01/2018 17:25 P W D L GDPts
1 Cambridge 1st 10 8 1 1 46 25
2 East Anglia 1st 10 6 3 1 34 21
3 De Montfort 1st 10 6 1 3 18 16
4 Oxford Brookes 1st 10 5 0 5 -12 15
5 Anglia Ruskin 1st (Cambridge) 10 1 2 7 -34 5
6 Bedfordshire 1st 10 0 1 9 -52 1


Updated: 02/01/2018 17:25 P W D L GDPts
1 Leicester 1st 8 8 0 0 35 24
2 Worcester 1st 8 6 0 2 22 18
3 Birmingham City 1st 8 4 0 4 -11 12
4 Nottingham Trent 2nd 8 2 0 6 -37 6
5 UC Birmingham 1st 8 0 0 8 -9 -18


Updated: 02/01/2018 17:25 P W D L GDPts
1 Nottingham 3rd 6 4 2 0 8 14.1
2 Northampton 1st 6 4 2 0 22 14
3 Bedford (Luton) 2nd 6 1 0 5 -22 0
4 Bishop Grosseteste 1st 6 1 0 5 -8 -6

       
link

Round 1

1 Coventry 1st 6v2 Bedfordshire 1st 12/11/14
13:00
Coventry University Sports Centre
2 Anglia Ruskin 1st (Cambridge) 7v1 Northampton 1st 12/11/14
14:00
Kelsey Kerridge Sports Centre
3 Cambridge 1st v BYE 12/11/14
4 Nottingham Trent 2nd v BYE 12/11/14
Lee Westwood Sports Centre
5 East Anglia 1st 8v0 Bedford (Luton) 2nd 12/11/14
15:00
Sportspark
6 De Montfort 1st 3v5 Leicester 1st 12/11/14
13:30
Queen Elizabeth II Diamond Jubilee Leisure Centre
7 UC Birmingham 1st v BYE 12/11/14
8 Warwick 2nd v BYE 12/11/14
9 Aston 1st 2v6 Worcester 1st 12/11/14
14:00
Woodcock Sports Centre - Hall 2 (New Hall)
10 Birmingham City 1st w/ov Bishop Grosseteste 1st 12/11/14
14:00
Doug Ellis Sports Centre, AWP
11 Staffordshire 1st v BYE 12/11/14
12 Newman 1st v BYE 12/11/14
13 Derby 1st v BYE 12/11/14
14 Oxford Brookes 1st v BYE 12/11/14
15 Lincoln 1st v BYE 12/11/14
16 Nottingham 3rd v BYE 12/11/14
       
link

Last 16

1 Coventry 1st w/ov Anglia Ruskin 1st (Cambridge) 26/11/14
16:00
Coventry University Sports Centre
2 Cambridge 1st 8v0 Nottingham Trent 2nd 26/11/14
13:00
University of Cambridge Sports Centre
3 East Anglia 1st 6v2 Leicester 1st 26/11/14
13:40
Sportspark
4 UC Birmingham 1st vw/o Warwick 2nd 26/11/14
14:00
The Maltings Sports Hall
5 Worcester 1st 4v4 Birmingham City 1st 26/11/14
14:00
University of Worcester Arena
6 Staffordshire 1st w/ov Newman 1st 26/11/14
Sir Stanley Matthews Sports Centre (Stoke) Sports Hall
7 Derby 1st 7v1 Oxford Brookes 1st 26/11/14
15:00
University of Derby Sports Hall
8 Lincoln 1st 4v4 Nottingham 3rd 26/11/14
13:00
University of Lincoln Sports Centre
       
link

Quarter Finals

1 Coventry 1st 3v5 Cambridge 1st 18/02/15
13:30
Coventry University Sports Centre
2 East Anglia 1st 5v3 Warwick 2nd 18/02/15
13:40
Sportspark
3 Worcester 1st w/ov Staffordshire 1st 18/02/15
14:00
University of Worcester Arena
4 Derby 1st 5v3 Lincoln 1st 18/02/15
15:00
University of Derby Sports Hall
       
link

Semi Finals

1 Cambridge 1st 5v3 East Anglia 1st 04/03/15
13:00
University of Cambridge Sports Centre
2 Worcester 1st 3v5 Derby 1st 04/03/15
19:30
University of Worcester Arena
       
link

Finals

1 Cambridge 1st 2v6 Derby 1st 18/03/15
14:30
Charles Wilson Sports Hall
       
Image description
Back to top