Skip to Content
British universities & Colleges Sport

BUCS Badminton 2014-2015 - Trophy - Women's

BUCS Badminton 2014-2015 - Trophy - Women's

link

Linked Leagues


Updated: 02/01/2018 17:25 P W D L GDPts
1 Sheffield Hallam 1st 10 6 4 0 26 22
2 Northumbria 1st 10 5 4 1 30 19
3 Newcastle 1st 10 4 3 3 2 15
4 UCLAN 1st 10 6 0 4 9 15
5 Manchester 1st 10 2 3 5 -13 9
6 Lancaster 1st 10 0 0 10 -54 0


Updated: 02/01/2018 17:25 P W D L GDPts
1 Loughborough 2nd 10 7 3 0 43 24
2 Warwick 1st 10 4 4 2 2 16
3 Birmingham 2nd 10 4 3 3 4 15
4 Oxford 1st 10 4 2 4 0 14
5 Nottingham 2nd 10 3 0 7 -19 9
6 Nottingham Trent 1st 10 0 4 6 -30 4


Updated: 02/01/2018 17:25 P W D L GDPts
1 Bath 2nd 10 9 0 1 52 27
2 Bristol 1st 10 8 1 1 36 25
3 Bath 3rd 10 3 3 4 -6 12
4 UWE 1st 10 3 2 5 1 11
5 Cardiff Met 1st 10 3 2 5 -11 11
6 Gloucestershire 1st 10 0 0 10 -72 0


Updated: 02/01/2018 17:25 P W D L GDPts
1 Imperial 1st 8 7 1 0 28 22
2 King's College 1st 8 5 1 2 6 16
3 Chichester 1st 8 3 2 3 4 11
4 LSE 1st 8 1 2 5 -18 5
5 Portsmouth 1st 8 0 2 6 -20 -1


Updated: 02/01/2018 17:25 P W D L GDPts
1 Edinburgh 1st 0 0 0 0 0 0
2 Glasgow 1st 0 0 0 0 0 0
3 Strathclyde 1st 0 0 0 0 0 0
4 Heriot-Watt 1st 0 0 0 0 0 0
5 Stirling 1st 0 0 0 0 0 0

       
link

Last 32

1 Manchester 1st 5v3 Strathclyde 1st 26/11/14
15:00
Armitage Site
2 Glasgow 1st 2v6 Newcastle 1st 26/11/14
13:00
Emirates Arena
3 Nottingham 2nd v BYE 26/11/14
4 Loughborough 2nd 7v1 UCLAN 1st 26/11/14
13:00
Sir David Wallace Sports Hall
5 Edinburgh 1st 6v2 Sheffield Hallam 1st 26/11/14
15:00
Sport & Exercise Pleasance
6 Northumbria 1st v BYE 26/11/14
7 Lancaster 1st w/ov Stirling 1st 26/11/14
13:00
Sports Hall 1
8 Heriot-Watt 1st 2v6 Nottingham Trent 1st 26/11/14
13:15
Sport & Exercise Centre
9 Bath 2nd 6v2 Chichester 1st 26/11/14
13:00
Sports Training Village
10 Imperial 1st w/ov Warwick 1st 26/11/14
13:00
Ethos Sports Centre
11 Cardiff Met 1st 7v1 Portsmouth 1st 26/11/14
12:45
Sports Hall
12 Gloucestershire 1st 0v8 Birmingham 2nd 26/11/14
15:30
Oxstalls Sports Studio
13 Bristol 1st v BYE 26/11/14
14 Oxford 1st 4v4 LSE 1st 26/11/14
15:00
Oxford University Sport - Sports Hall
15 King's College 1st 5v3 Bath 3rd 26/11/14
14:00
Brixton Recreation Centre
16 UWE 1st v BYE 26/11/14
       
link

Last 16

1 Manchester 1st 4v4 Newcastle 1st 18/02/15
14:00
Armitage Site
2 Nottingham 2nd 0v8 Loughborough 2nd 18/02/15
14:00
DRSV David Ross Sports Village
3 Edinburgh 1st 7v1 Northumbria 1st 18/02/15
19:00
Sport & Exercise Pleasance
4 Lancaster 1st 3v5 Nottingham Trent 1st 18/02/15
13:30
Sports Hall 1
5 Bath 2nd 7v1 Imperial 1st 18/02/15
13:30
Sports Training Village
6 Cardiff Met 1st 4v4 Birmingham 2nd 18/02/15
13:00
Sports Hall
7 Bristol 1st 8v0 Oxford 1st 18/02/15
13:00
Indoor Sports Centre
8 King's College 1st vw/o UWE 1st 18/02/15
14:00
Brixton Recreation Centre
       
link

Quarter Finals

1 Newcastle 1st 0v9 Loughborough 2nd 25/02/15
13:00
Tyneside Badminton Centre
2 Edinburgh 1st 8v0 Nottingham Trent 1st 25/02/15
16:30
Sport & Exercise Pleasance
3 Bath 2nd 5v3 Birmingham 2nd 25/02/15
13:00
Sports Training Village
4 Bristol 1st 6v2 UWE 1st 25/02/15
       
link

Semi Finals

1 Loughborough 2nd 7v1 Edinburgh 1st 11/03/15
13:00
Badminton Centre
2 Bath 2nd 6v2 Bristol 1st 11/03/15
13:00
Sports Training Village
       
Image description
Back to top