Skip to Content
British universities & Colleges Sport

BUCS Badminton 2014-2015 - South Eastern Conference Cup - Men's

BUCS Badminton 2014-2015 - South Eastern Conference Cup - Men's

link

Linked Leagues


Updated: 02/01/2018 17:25 P W D L GDPts
1 Brunel 1st 10 8 0 2 38 24
2 Reading 1st 10 6 2 2 16 20
3 Surrey 1st 10 4 2 4 2 14
4 Imperial 2nd 10 3 2 5 -10 11
5 Chichester 1st 10 3 2 5 -10 11
6 Brighton 1st 10 1 2 7 -36 5


Updated: 02/01/2018 17:25 P W D L GDPts
1 LSE 1st 10 8 2 0 38 26
2 Kent 1st 9 5 3 1 28 18
3 City 1st 10 4 3 3 8 15
4 UCL 2nd 10 3 2 5 -24 11
5 Essex 1st 9 3 1 5 -6 10
6 Kent 2nd 10 0 1 9 -44 1


Updated: 02/01/2018 17:25 P W D L GDPts
1 Hertfordshire 2nd 10 6 3 1 24 21
2 Imperial 3rd (Medics) 10 5 3 2 18 18
3 Reading 2nd 10 5 3 2 14 18
4 Kingston 1st 10 3 3 4 0 12
5 Portsmouth 2nd 10 3 1 6 -8 10
6 Royal Holloway 1st 10 1 1 8 -48 4


Updated: 02/01/2018 17:25 P W D L GDPts
1 LSE 2nd 8 7 1 0 26 22
2 King's College 2nd 8 6 0 2 18 18
3 Queen Mary 3rd 8 3 2 3 -2 11
4 Queen Mary 2nd (Barts and The London SMD) 8 0 2 6 -26 2
5 Canterbury CC 1st 8 1 1 6 -16 -2


Updated: 02/01/2018 17:25 P W D L GDPts
1 Surrey 2nd 8 8 0 0 50 24
2 St Mary's 1st 8 6 0 2 12 18
3 Brunel 2nd 8 3 0 5 -14 9
4 Buckingham New 1st 8 2 0 6 -34 6
5 Westminster 1st 8 1 0 7 -14 -9


Updated: 02/01/2018 17:25 P W D L GDPts
1 Imperial 4th (Medics) 10 6 3 1 16 21
2 King's College 3rd 10 6 2 2 22 20
3 Essex 2nd 10 3 4 3 2 13
4 LSE 3rd 10 2 5 3 -8 11
5 UCL 3rd (RUMS) 10 1 4 5 -28 7
6 East London 1st 10 2 2 6 -4 -4


Updated: 02/01/2018 17:25 P W D L GDPts
1 St George's 1st 5 5 0 0 20 15
2 London South Bank 1st 5 2 1 2 2 7
3 Roehampton 1st 5 2 0 3 -8 6
4 SOAS 1st 5 3 0 2 4 6
5 Medway 1st 5 2 1 2 -2 4
6 Kingston 2nd 5 0 0 5 -16 -3

       
link

Round 1

1 Imperial 2nd 6v2 Brunel 2nd 29/10/14
16:00
Ethos Sports Centre
2 King's College 3rd 4v4 Kingston 2nd 29/10/14
14:00
Brixton Recreation Centre
3 LSE 1st v BYE 29/10/14
4 Imperial 4th (Medics) v BYE 29/10/14
5 Brighton 1st 8v0 Essex 2nd 29/10/14
14:00
Virgin Active Club, Falmer Campus
6 Hertfordshire 2nd w/ov Anglia Ruskin 2nd (Chelmsford) 29/10/14
17:00
Hertfordshire Sports Village
7 Chichester 1st v BYE 29/10/14
14:00
University of Chichester
8 Royal Holloway 2nd v BYE 29/10/14
9 UCL 2nd 7v1 East London 1st 29/10/14
18:00
Somers Town Community Sports Centre
10 Kingston 1st 9v8 Roehampton 1st 29/10/14
18:00
Kingston College Arena
11 Reading 1st v BYE 29/10/14
12 Medway 1st v BYE 29/10/14
13 Kent 2nd v BYE 29/10/14
14 Reading 2nd v BYE 29/10/14
15 Queen Mary 2nd (Barts and the London SMD) v BYE 29/10/14
16 UCL 3rd (RUMS) v BYE 29/10/14
17 City 1st 7v1 LSE 3rd 29/10/14
18:00
City of London Academy, Islington
18 Buckingham New 1st v BYE 29/10/14
14:00
Bucks New Uni Sports Hall
19 Brunel 1st v BYE 29/10/14
20 Surrey 2nd v BYE 29/10/14
21 Royal Holloway 1st 4v4 Canterbury CC 1st 29/10/14
17:30
RHUL Sports Centre (indoor sports)
22 London South Bank 1st v BYE 29/10/14
23 Essex 1st v BYE 29/10/14
24 St George's 1st v BYE 29/10/14
25 Imperial 3rd (Medics) 4v4 LSE 2nd 29/10/14
19:00
Ethos Sports Centre
26 Portsmouth 2nd 7v1 Queen Mary 3rd 29/10/14
14:00
Spinnaker Sports Centre
27 Kent 1st v BYE 29/10/14
28 Westminster 1st v BYE 29/10/14
29 Surrey 1st v BYE 29/10/14
30 St Mary's 1st v BYE 29/10/14
31 SOAS 1st v BYE 29/10/14
32 King's College 2nd v BYE 29/10/14
14:00
Brixton Recreation Centre
       
link

Last 32

1 Imperial 2nd 8v0 Kingston 2nd 12/11/14
18:00
Heston Sports Hall
2 LSE 1st 8v0 Imperial 4th (Medics) 12/11/14
16:00
Queensbridge Sports Centre
3 Brighton 1st 5v3 Hertfordshire 2nd 12/11/14
13:00
Virgin Active Club, Falmer Campus
4 Chichester 1st w/ov Royal Holloway 2nd 12/11/14
University of Chichester
5 UCL 2nd 10v8 Kingston 1st 12/11/14
Somers Town Community Sports Centre
6 Reading 1st 8v0 Medway 1st 12/11/14
12:45
Reading University Sports Park
7 Kent 2nd vw/o Reading 2nd 12/11/14
Sports Centre
8 Queen Mary 2nd (Barts and the London SMD) 2v6 UCL 3rd (RUMS) 12/11/14
14:00
Copper Box Arena
9 City 1st 8v0 Buckingham New 1st 12/11/14
18:00
City of London Academy, Islington
10 Brunel 1st 6v2 Surrey 2nd 12/11/14
13:00
Sports Centre
11 Canterbury CC 1st 7v1 London South Bank 1st 12/11/14
13:00
Christ Church Sports Centre
12 Essex 1st 7v1 St George's 1st 12/11/14
14:00
University of Essex Sports Centre
13 LSE 2nd 4v4 Portsmouth 2nd 12/11/14
Queensbridge Sports Centre
14 Kent 1st 8v0 Westminster 1st 12/11/14
14:00
Sports Centre
15 St Mary's 1st 0v8 Surrey 1st 12/11/14
15:00
Main Campus
16 SOAS 1st 2v6 King's College 2nd 12/11/14
15:00
Finsbury Leisure Centre
       
link

Last 16

1 Imperial 2nd 0v8 LSE 1st 26/11/14
14:00
Heston Sports Hall
2 Brighton 1st 5v3 Chichester 1st 26/11/14
14:00
Virgin Active Club, Falmer Campus
3 UCL 2nd 1v7 Reading 1st 26/11/14
14:30
Somers Town Community Sports Centre
4 Reading 2nd 8v0 UCL 3rd (RUMS) 26/11/14
5 City 1st 4v4 Brunel 1st 26/11/14
18:00
City of London Academy, Islington
6 Canterbury CC 1st 3v5 Essex 1st 26/11/14
14:00
Christ Church Sports Centre
7 LSE 2nd 0v8 Kent 1st 26/11/14
16:00
Queensbridge Sports Centre
8 Surrey 1st 5v3 King's College 2nd 26/11/14
13:15
Surrey Sports Park
       
link

Quarter Finals

1 LSE 1st 8v0 Brighton 1st 18/02/15
14:00
Queensbridge Sports Centre
2 Reading 1st 7v1 Reading 2nd 18/02/15
14:45
Reading University Sports Park
3 City 1st 8v0 Essex 1st 18/02/15
18:00
CitySport
4 Kent 1st 8v0 Surrey 1st 18/02/15
14:00
Sports Centre
       
link

Semi Finals

1 LSE 1st 7v1 Reading 1st 04/03/15
14:00
Queensbridge Sports Centre
2 City 1st 4v4 Kent 1st 04/03/15
19:00
CitySport
       
link

Finals

1 LSE 1st 6v2 City 1st 18/03/15
16:00
Royal Holloway Sports Hall
       
Institution Team Form
King's College London King's College 3rd WWWWWW
Royal Holloway, University of London Royal Holloway 1st WWWWWW
Brunel University Brunel 1st WWWDWW
Imperial College London Imperial 2nd WWWLWW
Imperial College London Imperial 3rd (Medics) WLWWWW
University of Brighton Brighton 1st WWLDWW
Royal Holloway, University of London Royal Holloway 2nd WWDLWW
City, University of London City 1st WLWDWW
University of Kent Kent 1st LWWWWL
University of Kent Kent 2nd LWWWLW
University of Hertfordshire Hertfordshire 2nd LLWWWW
Brunel University Brunel 2nd WWLDWL
London School of Economics LSE 2nd WWDLWL
London School of Economics LSE 3rd WLWLDW
London School of Economics LSE 1st DWLLWW
University College London UCL 3rd (RUMS) DWLLWW
Queen Mary University of London Queen Mary 3rd WLWLLW
University of East London East London 1st LWWWLL
Imperial College London Imperial 4th (Medics) LWWWLL
University of Reading Reading 2nd LLLWWW
University of Portsmouth Portsmouth 2nd WLLWDL
University of Surrey Surrey 2nd WDLWLL
University of Surrey Surrey 1st LLWLDW
Queen Mary University of London Queen Mary 2nd (Barts and the London SMD) LLLWWL
University of Reading Reading 1st LLLWLW
University of Essex Essex 2nd LLLWLW
University of Roehampton Roehampton 1st DWLLLD
Canterbury Christ Church University Canterbury CC 1st DLWLLD
University College London UCL 2nd LWLDLL
St George's, University of London St George's 1st LDLWLL
Anglia Ruskin University Anglia Ruskin 2nd (Chelmsford) DWLLLL
King's College London King's College 2nd DLLWLL
Kingston University Kingston 2nd DLLLWL
School of Oriental and African Studies SOAS 1st DLLLWL
Universities at Medway Medway 1st LWLLLL
University of Westminster Westminster 1st LWLLLL
London South Bank University London South Bank 1st LLLLWL
University of Chichester Chichester 1st LLLLWL
St Mary's University St Mary's 1st DLLLDL
University of Essex Essex 1st LLLDLL
Buckinghamshire New University Buckingham New 1st LLLLLL
Kingston University Kingston 1st LLLLLL
Image description
Back to top