Skip to Content
British universities & Colleges Sport

BUCS Badminton 2014-2015 - Midlands Conference Cup - Men's

BUCS Badminton 2014-2015 - Midlands Conference Cup - Men's

link

Linked Leagues


Updated: 02/01/2018 17:25 P W D L GDPts
1 Leicester 1st 10 7 2 1 26 23
2 Oxford Brookes 1st 10 6 3 1 22 21
3 Nottingham 2nd 10 5 4 1 20 19
4 Birmingham 3rd 10 3 2 5 0 11
5 Coventry 1st 10 2 3 5 -14 9
6 Staffordshire 1st 10 0 0 10 -54 -3


Updated: 02/01/2018 17:25 P W D L GDPts
1 Cambridge 1st 10 7 3 0 34 24
2 East Anglia 1st 10 7 2 1 26 23
3 Warwick 2nd 10 4 4 2 10 16
4 Oxford 2nd 10 2 1 7 -26 7
5 Nottingham 3rd 10 2 1 7 -28 7
6 Derby 1st 10 0 5 5 -16 5


Updated: 02/01/2018 17:25 P W D L GDPts
1 Warwick 3rd 10 9 1 0 44 28
2 Nottingham Trent 2nd 10 6 2 2 32 20
3 Lincoln 1st 10 6 0 4 0 18
4 De Montfort 1st 10 5 1 4 16 13
5 Northampton 1st 10 1 0 9 -56 3
6 Staffordshire (Stoke) 2nd 10 1 0 9 -36 -6


Updated: 02/01/2018 17:25 P W D L GDPts
1 Aston 1st 10 9 0 1 40 27
2 Birmingham City 1st 10 7 0 3 26 21
3 Nottingham Trent 3rd 10 5 1 4 10 16
4 Leicester 2nd 10 4 1 5 -6 13
5 Wolverhampton 1st 10 2 1 7 -34 7
6 Coventry 2nd 10 1 1 8 -36 4


Updated: 02/01/2018 17:25 P W D L GDPts
1 Loughborough 3rd 6 6 0 0 36 18
2 Nottingham 4th 6 5 0 1 12 15
3 Worcester 2nd 6 4 0 2 -7 12
4 Newman 1st 6 2 1 3 -12 7
5 De Montfort 2nd 6 2 1 3 -2 4
6 Bishop Grosseteste 1st 6 1 0 5 -9 3
7 UC Birmingham 1st 6 0 0 6 -18 -9


Updated: 02/01/2018 17:25 P W D L GDPts
1 Oxford Brookes 2nd 10 9 1 0 46 28
2 Anglia Ruskin 1st (Cambridge) 10 8 1 1 50 25
3 Derby 2nd 10 3 2 5 -18 11
4 Bedford (Luton) 2nd 10 3 1 6 -22 10
5 Northampton 2nd 10 3 1 6 -22 10
6 Bedford (Luton) 3rd 10 1 0 9 -34 0

       
link

Round 1

1 Bishop Grosseteste 1st 5v3 Derby 2nd 29/10/14
16:00
Main Campus
2 Newman 1st 3v5 Northampton 2nd 29/10/14
14:30
Newman Sports Hall
3 Birmingham 3rd v BYE 29/10/14
4 Nottingham Trent 3rd v BYE 29/10/14
5 Oxford Brookes 1st v BYE 29/10/14
6 Coventry 2nd v BYE 29/10/14
7 Leicester 1st v BYE 29/10/14
8 Staffordshire (Stoke) 2nd v BYE 29/10/14
9 Worcester 2nd w/ov UC Birmingham 1st 29/10/14
14:00
University of Worcester Arena
10 Birmingham City 1st v BYE 29/10/14
11 Warwick 2nd v BYE 29/10/14
12 Wolverhampton 1st v BYE 29/10/14
13 East Anglia 1st v BYE 29/10/14
14 Oxford Brookes 2nd v BYE 29/10/14
15 Oxford 2nd v BYE 29/10/14
16 Warwick 3rd v BYE 29/10/14
17 Bedford (Luton) 3rd 0v8 Loughborough 3rd 29/10/14
13:00
Venue 360
18 Anglia Ruskin 1st (Cambridge) 3v5 Nottingham 4th 29/10/14
14:00
Kelsey Kerridge Sports Centre
19 De Montfort 1st v BYE 29/10/14
20 Leicester 2nd v BYE 29/10/14
21 Cambridge 1st v BYE 29/10/14
22 Aston 1st v BYE 29/10/14
23 Nottingham 3rd v BYE 29/10/14
24 Lincoln 1st v BYE 29/10/14
25 Nottingham 2nd v BYE 29/10/14
26 Bedford (Luton) 2nd v BYE 29/10/14
27 Staffordshire 1st v BYE 29/10/14
28 De Montfort 2nd v BYE 29/10/14
29 Coventry 1st v BYE 29/10/14
30 Nottingham Trent 2nd v BYE 29/10/14
31 Derby 1st v BYE 29/10/14
32 Northampton 1st v BYE 29/10/14
       
link

Last 32

1 Bishop Grosseteste 1st 3v5 Northampton 2nd 12/11/14
16:00
Main Campus
2 Birmingham 3rd 8v0 Nottingham Trent 3rd 12/11/14
13:00
Munrow Sports Hall
3 Oxford Brookes 1st 8v0 Coventry 2nd 12/11/14
13:00
Oxford Brookes University Centre for Sport
4 Leicester 1st 8v0 Staffordshire (Stoke) 2nd 12/11/14
14:00
Charles Wilson Sports Hall
5 Worcester 2nd 3v5 Birmingham City 1st 12/11/14
14:00
University of Worcester Sports Centre
6 Warwick 2nd 8v0 Wolverhampton 1st 12/11/14
13:30
Desso Hall
7 East Anglia 1st 8v0 Oxford Brookes 2nd 12/11/14
15:00
Sportspark
8 Oxford 2nd 3v5 Warwick 3rd 12/11/14
12:00
Oxford University Sport - Sports Hall
9 Loughborough 3rd 8v0 Nottingham 4th 12/11/14
13:00
Sir David Wallace Sports Hall
10 De Montfort 1st 8v0 Leicester 2nd 12/11/14
13:30
Queen Elizabeth II Diamond Jubilee Leisure Centre
11 Cambridge 1st 5v3 Aston 1st 12/11/14
13:00
University of Cambridge Sports Centre
12 Nottingham 3rd 8v0 Lincoln 1st 12/11/14
16:00
DRSV David Ross Sports Village
13 Nottingham 2nd w/ov Bedford (Luton) 2nd 12/11/14
13:00
DRSV David Ross Sports Village
14 Staffordshire 1st 7v1 De Montfort 2nd 12/11/14
15:00
Sir Stanley Matthews Sports Centre (Stoke) Sports Hall
15 Coventry 1st 6v2 Nottingham Trent 2nd 12/11/14
16:00
Coventry University Sports Centre
16 Derby 1st 8v0 Northampton 1st 12/11/14
13:00
University of Derby Sports Hall
       
link

Last 16

1 Northampton 2nd 0v8 Birmingham 3rd 26/11/14
13:30
Everdon Sports Hall
2 Oxford Brookes 1st 7v1 Leicester 1st 26/11/14
19:00
Oxford Brookes University Centre for Sport
3 Birmingham City 1st 3v5 Warwick 2nd 26/11/14
14:00
Doug Ellis Sports Centre, AWP
4 East Anglia 1st w/ov Warwick 3rd 26/11/14
15:00
Sportspark
5 Loughborough 3rd w/ov De Montfort 1st 26/11/14
13:00
Sir David Wallace Sports Hall
6 Cambridge 1st 6v2 Nottingham 3rd 26/11/14
13:00
University of Cambridge Sports Centre
7 Nottingham 2nd 7v1 Staffordshire 1st 26/11/14
13:00
DRSV David Ross Sports Village
8 Coventry 1st 6v2 Derby 1st 26/11/14
13:00
Coventry University Sports Centre
       
link

Quarter Finals

1 Birmingham 3rd 4v4 Oxford Brookes 1st 18/02/15
13:00
Munrow Sports Hall
2 Warwick 2nd 2v6 East Anglia 1st 18/02/15
13:30
Desso Hall
3 Loughborough 3rd 8v0 Cambridge 1st 18/02/15
13:00
Badminton Centre
4 Nottingham 2nd 5v3 Coventry 1st 18/02/15
13:00
DRSV David Ross Sports Village
       
link

Semi Finals

1 Oxford Brookes 1st 6v2 East Anglia 1st 04/03/15
13:00
Oxford Brookes University Centre for Sport
2 Loughborough 3rd 6v2 Nottingham 2nd 04/03/15
13:00
Badminton Centre
       
       
Institution Team Form
Loughborough University Loughborough 3rd WWDWWW
University of Cambridge Cambridge 1st WDWWWW
University of Nottingham Nottingham 4th WWWWWL
University of Warwick Warwick 3rd WDLWWW
University of Birmingham Birmingham 3rd DWWWLW
University of Nottingham Nottingham 2nd DLWWWW
Coventry University Coventry 1st WWDDLW
Nottingham Trent University Nottingham Trent 2nd WLWWWL
Oxford University Oxford 2nd WWLDWL
University of Derby Derby 1st LWWWLD
Coventry University Coventry 2nd WWLLWL
Birmingham City University Birmingham City 1st WWLLLW
Nottingham Trent University Nottingham Trent 3rd WLWWLL
Oxford Brookes University Oxford Brookes 1st LWLWLW
University of Lincoln Lincoln 1st LLLWWW
University of Worcester Worcester 2nd DLLWDW
University of Leicester Leicester 2nd WDLLLW
University of Leicester Leicester 1st WLLWLL
Oxford Brookes University Oxford Brookes 2nd WLLLLW
Anglia Ruskin University Anglia Ruskin 1st (Cambridge) LWWLLL
University of Warwick Warwick 2nd LWLWLL
University of Derby Derby 2nd LLWWLL
De Montfort University De Montfort 2nd LDWLLD
University of Wolverhampton Wolverhampton 1st DWLLLD
University of Northampton Northampton 1st LLWLDL
University of Nottingham Nottingham 3rd DLLLDD
De Montfort University De Montfort 1st LLLWLL
Aston University Aston 1st LLLLWL
Bishop Grosseteste University Bishop Grosseteste 1st LLLLWL
University of Northampton Northampton 2nd LLLLLW
Staffordshire University Staffordshire (Stoke) 2nd LLDLLL
University of East Anglia East Anglia 1st DLLLLL
University of Bedfordshire Bedford (Luton) 2nd LLLLLL
University of Bedfordshire Bedford (Luton) 3rd LLLLLL
University College Birmingham UC Birmingham 1st LLLLLL
Staffordshire University Staffordshire 1st LLLLLL
Newman University Newman 1st LLLLLL
Image description
Back to top