Skip to Content
British universities & Colleges Sport

BUCS Badminton 2014-2015 - Northern Conference Cup - Men's

BUCS Badminton 2014-2015 - Northern Conference Cup - Men's

link

Linked Leagues


Updated: 02/01/2018 17:25 P W D L GDPts
1 Bangor 1st 10 8 1 1 26 25
2 UCLAN 1st 10 4 5 1 8 17
3 Manchester 2nd 10 5 2 3 8 17
4 Lancaster 1st 10 3 5 2 0 14
5 Liv' John Moores 1st 10 2 2 6 -6 8
6 Manchester 3rd 10 0 1 9 -36 -2


Updated: 02/01/2018 17:25 P W D L GDPts
1 Newcastle 1st 10 7 3 0 26 24
2 Northumbria 1st 10 7 2 1 38 23
3 York 1st 10 5 2 3 18 17
4 Sheffield 2nd 10 3 1 6 -30 10
5 Hull 1st 10 2 1 7 -24 7
6 Sheffield Hallam 2nd 10 1 1 8 -28 4


Updated: 02/01/2018 17:25 P W D L GDPts
1 Liverpool 2nd 10 8 1 1 34 25
2 MMU 1st (Manchester) 10 8 1 1 36 25
3 Bangor 2nd 10 4 2 4 0 14
4 Chester (Chester) 1st 10 4 1 5 -8 13
5 Edge Hill 1st 10 1 2 7 -34 5
6 Keele 2nd 10 1 1 8 -28 4


Updated: 02/01/2018 17:25 P W D L GDPts
1 Durham 2nd 10 8 1 1 38 25
2 Sunderland 1st 10 6 1 3 20 19
3 Newcastle 2nd 10 6 0 4 14 18
4 Leeds 2nd 10 5 2 3 12 17
5 Teesside 1st 10 1 1 8 -44 4
6 Huddersfield 1st 10 1 1 8 -40 -2


Updated: 02/01/2018 17:25 P W D L GDPts
1 UCLAN 2nd 10 9 1 0 42 28
2 Lancaster 2nd 10 8 1 1 46 25
3 Edge Hill 2nd 10 4 0 6 -12 12
4 MMU 3rd (Cheshire) 10 3 2 5 -22 11
5 Liverpool Hope 1st 10 1 2 7 -28 5
6 Cumbria 1st 10 1 2 7 -26 5


Updated: 02/01/2018 17:25 P W D L GDPts
1 Hull 2nd 10 9 0 1 28 27
2 Northumbria 2nd 10 8 1 1 30 25
3 York 2nd 10 5 1 4 20 16
4 York 3rd 10 3 2 5 -10 11
5 Leeds 3rd 10 1 3 6 -16 6
6 Bradford 1st 10 0 1 9 -52 1


Updated: 02/01/2018 17:25 P W D L GDPts
1 Wrexham Glyndwr 1st 10 8 1 1 36 25
2 MMU 4th (Cheshire) 10 8 1 1 44 25
3 Bangor 3rd 10 5 3 2 18 18
4 Edge Hill 3rd 10 2 3 5 -18 9
5 MMU 2nd (Manchester) 10 1 2 7 -38 5
6 Edge Hill 4th 10 1 0 9 -42 0


Updated: 02/01/2018 17:25 P W D L GDPts
1 Durham 3rd 8 7 1 0 48 22
2 York St John 1st 8 7 0 1 30 21
3 Sheffield Hallam 3rd 8 5 2 1 20 17
4 Hull 3rd 8 4 1 3 12 13
5 Leeds Trinity 1st 8 4 1 3 10 13
6 Bradford 2nd 8 2 1 5 -24 7
7 Hull 4th 8 2 1 5 -22 4
8 Sunderland 2nd 8 1 1 6 -22 1
9 Teesside 2nd 8 0 0 8 -52 -3

       
link

Round 1

1 Hull 1st 7v1 York St John 1st 29/10/14
13:00
Hull & East Riding Sports Club
2 Bangor 2nd 8v0 Edge Hill 4th 29/10/14
14:00
Canolfan Brailsford Hall 1
3 Sheffield Hallam 2nd 8v0 Hull 4th 29/10/14
14:00
EIS Sheffield
4 Bradford 1st v BYE 29/10/14
5 Manchester 2nd 8v0 Manchester Met 2nd 29/10/14
13:00
Armitage Site
6 Keele 2nd 8v0 Wrexham Glyndwr 1st 29/10/14
13:00
Keele Sports Centre
7 Liv' John Moores 1st v BYE 29/10/14
8 Liverpool Hope 1st v BYE 29/10/14
9 Bangor 1st 8v0 MMU 2nd (Manchester) 29/10/14
14:00
Canolfan Brailsford Hall 1
10 Sheffield Hallam 3rd 6v2 Huddersfield 1st 29/10/14
13:00
EIS Sheffield
11 Leeds 2nd v BYE 29/10/14
12 York 2nd v BYE 29/10/14
13 Lancaster 1st 8v0 MMU 4th (Cheshire) 29/10/14
13:00
Sports Hall 2
14 Chester (Chester) 1st 8v0 Edge Hill 3rd 29/10/14
14:00
Chester Campus Sports Hall
15 Manchester 3rd v BYE 29/10/14
Bye
16 UCLAN 2nd v BYE 29/10/14
17 UCLAN 1st 4v4 Manchester Met 1st 29/10/14
13:00
Sir Tom Finney Sports Centre
18 Sunderland 2nd vw/o Teesside 2nd 29/10/14
15:00
City Space
19 Sheffield 2nd 6v2 Hull 2nd 29/10/14
14:00
Mlynhurst Preparatory School and Nursery
20 Leeds 3rd 8v0 Bangor 3rd 29/10/14
14:00
The Edge
21 Newcastle 2nd 7v1 York 3rd 29/10/14
14:00
Tyneside Badminton Centre
22 Durham 2nd 8v0 Hull 3rd 29/10/14
14:00
Queen's Campus Sport Centre
23 Liverpool 2nd v BYE 29/10/14
Sports Centre 1
24 Bradford 2nd v BYE 29/10/14
25 Northumbria 1st 7v1 Durham 3rd 29/10/14
15:00
Sport Central
26 Edge Hill 2nd 0v8 Lancaster 2nd 29/10/14
14:00
Edge Hill Sports Hall
27 Edge Hill 1st v BYE 29/10/14
28 Cumbria 1st v BYE 29/10/14
29 York 1st 8v0 Leeds Trinity 1st 29/10/14
13:00
Main Hall
30 Sunderland 1st 1v7 Newcastle 1st 29/10/14
13:00
City Space
31 Teesside 1st v BYE 29/10/14
Brittan Building
32 Northumbria 2nd v BYE 29/10/14
       
link

Last 32

1 Hull 1st 6v2 Bangor 2nd 12/11/14
13:30
Hull & East Riding Sports Club
2 Sheffield Hallam 2nd 8v0 Bradford 1st 12/11/14
16:30
EIS Sheffield
3 Manchester 2nd 8v0 Keele 2nd 12/11/14
14:00
Armitage Site
4 Liv' John Moores 1st 8v0 Liverpool Hope 1st 12/11/14
14:45
IM Marsh
5 Bangor 1st 8v0 Sheffield Hallam 3rd 12/11/14
13:00
Canolfan Brailsford Hall 1
6 Leeds 2nd 7v1 York 2nd 12/11/14
14:00
The Edge
7 Lancaster 1st 7v1 Chester (Chester) 1st 12/11/14
14:00
Sports Hall 1
8 Manchester 3rd 8v0 UCLAN 2nd 12/11/14
16:00
Armitage Site
9 UCLAN 1st w/ov Teesside 2nd 12/11/14
13:00
Sir Tom Finney Sports Centre
10 Sheffield 2nd 8v0 Leeds 3rd 12/11/14
13:00
EIS Sheffield
11 Newcastle 2nd 4v4 Durham 2nd 12/11/14
15:00
Sports Centre Sports Hall
12 Liverpool 2nd 8v0 Bradford 2nd 12/11/14
15:00
Sports Centre 2
13 Northumbria 1st 8v0 Lancaster 2nd 12/11/14
13:00
Sport Central
14 Edge Hill 1st 7v1 Cumbria 1st 12/11/14
14:00
Edge Hill Sports Hall
15 York 1st 6v2 Newcastle 1st 12/11/14
13:00
Main Hall
16 Teesside 1st 2v6 Northumbria 2nd 12/11/14
13:00
Brittan Building
       
link

Last 16

1 Hull 1st 4v4 Sheffield Hallam 2nd 26/11/14
13:00
Hull & East Riding Sports Club
2 Manchester 2nd 8v0 Liv' John Moores 1st 26/11/14
14:00
Armitage Site
3 Bangor 1st 5v3 Leeds 2nd 26/11/14
16:00
Canolfan Brailsford Hall 2
4 Lancaster 1st 6v2 Manchester 3rd 26/11/14
13:00
Sports Hall 1
5 UCLAN 1st 3v5 Sheffield 2nd 26/11/14
13:00
Sir Tom Finney Sports Centre
6 Durham 2nd 5v3 Liverpool 2nd 26/11/14
13:00
Queen's Campus Sport Centre
7 Northumbria 1st 8v0 Edge Hill 1st 26/11/14
13:00
Sport Central
8 York 1st 7v1 Northumbria 2nd 26/11/14
16:00
Main Hall
       
link

Quarter Finals

1 Hull 1st 7v1 Manchester 2nd 18/02/15
13:00
Hull & East Riding Sports Club
2 Bangor 1st 4v4 Lancaster 1st 18/02/15
14:00
Canolfan Brailsford Hall 1
3 Sheffield 2nd 6v2 Durham 2nd 18/02/15
15:00
EIS Sheffield
4 Northumbria 1st 3v5 York 1st 18/02/15
14:00
Sport Central
       
link

Semi Finals

1 Hull 1st 4v4 Bangor 1st 04/03/15
13:00
Hull & East Riding Sports Club
2 Sheffield 2nd 3v5 York 1st 04/03/15
18:00
Concorde Sports Centre
       
link

Finals

1 Bangor 1st 2v4 York 1st 18/03/15
12:00
Maiden Castle Sports Hall
       
Institution Team Form
University of Sheffield Sheffield 2nd WWWWWW
University of Chester (Chester) Chester (Chester) 1st WWWWWD
Edge Hill University Edge Hill 1st WWWWWD
Durham University Durham 3rd WWWWDW
Newcastle University Newcastle 1st WWWWDW
University of Cumbria Cumbria 1st WWWWLW
Newcastle University Newcastle 2nd WLWWWW
University of Manchester Manchester 2nd LWWWWW
Northumbria University Northumbria 2nd WWWDWL
University of Sunderland Sunderland 1st WWDWLW
Bangor University Bangor 1st WWDLWW
University of Huddersfield Huddersfield 1st LWWWWD
Manchester Metropolitan University Manchester Met 2nd DWWLWW
Bangor University Bangor 3rd WLWWWL
University of Hull Hull 2nd WWLWDL
University of York York 1st WLWLDW
Liverpool John Moores University Liv' John Moores 1st LWWWLD
Durham University Durham 2nd LWWDWL
Lancaster University Lancaster 1st DWLLWW
University of Bradford Bradford 1st LWWWLL
University of Central Lancashire UCLAN 2nd LWWWLL
Sheffield Hallam University Sheffield Hallam 3rd LWWLWL
Edge Hill University Edge Hill 4th LWLLWW
Keele University Keele 2nd LLWLWW
University of Liverpool Liverpool 2nd WLLLDW
Teesside University Teesside 1st LLDWLW
University of Leeds Leeds 3rd DWLLWL
Lancaster University Lancaster 2nd WLWLLL
University of Manchester Manchester 3rd WLLWLL
University of Bradford Bradford 2nd WLLWLL
Bangor University Bangor 2nd WLLWLL
University of Hull Hull 3rd WLLLWL
Manchester Metropolitan University Manchester Met 1st LWLWLL
Sheffield Hallam University Sheffield Hallam 2nd LWDDLL
University of Hull Hull 1st LWDDLL
Wrexham Glyndwr University Wrexham Glyndwr 1st LLLLWW
University of Hull Hull 4th LLWDLL
University of York York 2nd LLLDLW
Edge Hill University Edge Hill 3rd DLLDDL
University of York York 3rd LLWLLL
Teesside University Teesside 2nd LLWLLL
Edge Hill University Edge Hill 2nd LLLLWL
Leeds Trinity University Leeds Trinity 1st LLLLLW
Liverpool Hope University Liverpool Hope 1st LLLLLD
Northumbria University Northumbria 1st LLLDLL
University of Sunderland Sunderland 2nd LDLLLL
York St John University York St John 1st DLLLLL
University of Central Lancashire UCLAN 1st LLLLLL
Manchester Metropolitan University MMU 2nd (Manchester) LLLLLL
Manchester Metropolitan University MMU 4th (Cheshire) LLLLLL
University of Leeds Leeds 2nd LLLLLL
Image description
Back to top