Skip to Content
British universities & Colleges Sport

BUCS Badminton 2014-2015 - Trophy - Men's

BUCS Badminton 2014-2015 - Trophy - Men's

link

Linked Leagues


Updated: 02/01/2018 17:25 P W D L GDPts
1 Durham 1st 10 9 1 0 48 28
2 Liverpool 1st 10 6 1 3 6 19
3 Manchester 1st 10 6 0 4 6 18
4 Leeds 1st 10 4 1 5 8 13
5 Leeds Beckett 2nd 10 2 0 8 -30 6
6 Keele 1st 10 1 1 8 -38 4


Updated: 02/01/2018 17:25 P W D L GDPts
1 Loughborough 2nd 10 10 0 0 54 30
2 Birmingham 2nd 10 7 0 3 24 21
3 Nottingham 1st 10 6 1 3 8 19
4 Nottingham Trent 1st 10 3 1 6 -18 10
5 Worcester 1st 10 2 2 6 -4 8
6 Bedfordshire 1st 10 0 0 10 -64 -3


Updated: 02/01/2018 17:25 P W D L GDPts
1 Bath 2nd 10 10 0 0 46 30
2 Exeter 1st 10 7 1 2 19 22
3 Bath 3rd 10 6 1 3 28 19
4 Cardiff 2nd 10 3 0 7 -26 9
5 Bournemouth 1st 10 1 0 9 -41 3
6 Plymouth 1st 10 2 0 8 -26 3


Updated: 02/01/2018 17:25 P W D L GDPts
1 Hertfordshire 1st 10 9 0 1 52 27
2 King's College 1st 10 8 0 2 24 24
3 Portsmouth 1st 10 4 2 4 8 14
4 UCL 1st 10 5 1 4 12 13
5 Sussex 1st 10 1 0 9 -56 3
6 Queen Mary 1st 10 1 1 8 -40 1


Updated: 02/01/2018 17:25 P W D L GDPts
1 Edinburgh 1st 8 8 0 0 62 24
2 Stirling 1st 8 3 1 4 -4 10
3 Strathclyde 1st 8 3 1 4 -10 10
4 Glasgow 1st 8 4 1 3 24 10
5 Heriot-Watt 1st 8 0 1 7 -72 1

       
link

Last 32

1 Bath 2nd 7v1 Worcester 1st 26/11/14
13:00
Sports Training Village
2 Bournemouth 1st 1v7 Portsmouth 1st 26/11/14
13:00
Talbot Campus Sports Hall
3 Birmingham 2nd 8v0 Cardiff 2nd 26/11/14
13:00
Munrow Sports Hall
4 Queen Mary 1st 1v7 UCL 1st 26/11/14
14:00
Copper Box Arena
5 Loughborough 2nd v BYE 26/11/14
6 Nottingham 1st 0v8 Bath 3rd 26/11/14
16:00
DRSV David Ross Sports Village
7 Exeter 1st w/ov King's College 1st 26/11/14
13:00
Main Hall - Far Side
8 Plymouth 1st 7v1 Sussex 1st 26/11/14
13:00
Nancy Astor Sports Hall
9 Nottingham Trent 1st 6v2 Keele 1st 26/11/14
15:30
Lee Westwood Sports Centre
10 Hertfordshire 1st 8v0 Bedfordshire 1st 26/11/14
14:00
Hertfordshire Sports Village
11 Manchester 1st v BYE 26/11/14
Bye
12 Glasgow 1st 8v0 Leeds 1st 26/11/14
16:00
Emirates Arena
13 Leeds Beckett 2nd v BYE 26/11/14
14 Edinburgh 1st 2v6 Durham 1st 26/11/14
18:00
Sport & Exercise Pleasance
15 Liverpool 1st 4v4 Heriot-Watt 1st 26/11/14
13:30
Sports Centre 2
16 Stirling 1st 0v8 Strathclyde 1st 26/11/14
13:30
Gannochy Sports Hall
       
link

Last 16

1 Bath 2nd 6v2 Portsmouth 1st 18/02/15
13:00
Sports Training Village
2 Birmingham 2nd 8v0 UCL 1st 18/02/15
13:00
Munrow Sports Hall
3 Loughborough 2nd 8v0 Bath 3rd 18/02/15
13:00
Badminton Centre
4 Exeter 1st 7v1 Plymouth 1st 18/02/15
13:00
Main Hall - Far Side
5 Nottingham Trent 1st 1v7 Hertfordshire 1st 18/02/15
15:00
Lee Westwood Sports Centre
6 Manchester 1st 3v5 Glasgow 1st 18/02/15
13:30
Armitage Site
7 Leeds Beckett 2nd 1v7 Durham 1st 18/02/15
13:00
Blue Hall
8 Liverpool 1st 6v2 Strathclyde 1st 18/02/15
14:00
Sports Centre 2
       
link

Quarter Finals

1 Bath 2nd 7v1 Birmingham 2nd 25/02/15
13:00
Sports Training Village
2 Loughborough 2nd 7v1 Exeter 1st 25/02/15
17:00
Badminton Centre
3 Hertfordshire 1st 4v4 Glasgow 1st 25/02/15
13:00
Hertfordshire Sports Village
4 Durham 1st 6v2 Liverpool 1st 25/02/15
13:00
Maiden Castle
       
link

Semi Finals

1 Bath 2nd 3v5 Loughborough 2nd 11/03/15
13:00
Sports Training Village
2 Glasgow 1st 5v3 Durham 1st 11/03/15
15:00
Emirates Arena
       
Image description
Back to top