Skip to Content
British universities & Colleges Sport

BUCS American Football 2013-2014 - Championship - Men's

BUCS American Football 2013-2014 - Championship - Men's

link

Linked Leagues


Updated: 19/03/2018 17:06 P W D L GDPts
1 Durham 1st 7 7 0 0 276 14
2 Sunderland 1st 8 7 0 1 113 14
3 Leeds Beckett Carnegie 1st 8 6 0 2 75 12
4 Hull 1st 8 6 0 2 68 12
5 Newcastle 1st 8 5 0 3 4 10
6 Northumbria 1st 8 3 0 5 -13 6
7 York 1st 7 3 0 4 -77 6
8 Huddersfield 1st 7 2 0 5 0 4
9 Leeds 1st 7 2 0 5 -60 4
10 Bradford 1st 8 1 0 7 -144 2
11 Teesside 1st 8 0 0 8 -242 -2


Updated: 19/03/2018 17:06 P W D L GDPts
1 Sheffield 1st 8 7 0 1 135 14.1
2 Derby 1st 8 7 0 1 276 14
3 Sheffield Hallam 1st 8 7 0 1 178 14
4 Liv' John Moores 1st 8 6 0 2 117 12
5 UCLAN 1st 8 5 0 3 165 10
6 Bangor 1st 8 3 0 5 -64 6.1
7 MMU 1st (Manchester) 8 3 0 5 -75 6
8 Lancaster 1st 8 3 0 5 -124 5.9
9 Staffordshire 1st 8 2 0 6 -89 4
10 Manchester 1st 7 0 0 7 -139 0
11 Keele 1st 7 0 0 7 -380 -2


Updated: 19/03/2018 17:06 P W D L GDPts
1 Birmingham 1st 8 8 0 0 184 16
2 Loughborough 1st 8 7 0 1 265 14
3 Nottingham Trent 1st 8 6 0 2 92 12
4 Nottingham 1st 8 4 0 4 19 8
5 Warwick 1st 8 4 0 4 47 8
6 Coventry 1st 8 4 0 4 -40 8
7 De Montfort 1st 8 3 0 5 -89 6
8 Worcester 1st 8 3 0 5 -138 6
9 Lincoln 1st 8 3 0 5 -60 2
10 Leicester 1st 8 1 0 7 -188 0
11 Wolverhampton 1st 8 1 0 7 -92 -4


Updated: 19/03/2018 17:06 P W D L GDPts
1 Bath 1st 7 7 0 0 205 14
2 UWE 1st 7 6 0 1 146 12.1
3 Swansea 1st 7 6 0 1 200 12
4 Exeter 1st 7 4 0 3 53 8
5 Gloucestershire 1st 7 3 0 4 -34 6
6 Cardiff 1st 5 2 0 3 -5 4
7 Plymouth 1st 4 1 0 3 -93 2
8 Bristol 1st 7 1 0 6 -123 2
9 Aberystwyth 1st 6 1 0 5 -37 2
10 Bath Spa 1st 5 0 0 5 -312 0


Updated: 19/03/2018 17:06 P W D L GDPts
1 Brighton 1st 8 8 0 0 196 16
2 Southampton 1st 8 7 0 1 167 14
3 Portsmouth 1st 8 6 0 2 157 12
4 Surrey 1st 8 5 0 3 -25 10
5 Oxford Brookes 1st 8 4 0 4 -6 6
6 Reading 1st 7 2 0 5 -77 4
7 Southampton Solent 1st 8 2 0 6 -16 4
8 Sussex 1st 7 1 0 6 -134 2
9 Oxford 1st 8 0 0 8 -262 0


Updated: 19/03/2018 17:06 P W D L GDPts
1 Hertfordshire 1st 8 8 0 0 378 16
2 Cambridge 1st 8 7 0 1 176 14
3 East Anglia 1st 8 5 0 3 61 10
4 Kent 1st 6 4 0 2 36 8
5 Northampton 1st 7 4 0 3 -29 8
6 Buckingham New 1st 8 3 0 5 -77 6
7 Canterbury CC 1st 6 1 0 5 -109 2
8 Essex 1st 7 0 0 7 -255 0
9 Anglia Ruskin 1st (Camb) 8 1 0 7 -181 0


Updated: 19/03/2018 17:06 P W D L GDPts
1 Imperial 1st 8 8 0 0 108 16
2 Kingston 1st 8 7 0 1 164 14
3 Royal Holloway 1st 8 6 0 2 148 12
4 Brunel 1st 7 4 0 3 120 8
5 King's College 1st 8 4 0 4 -45 8
6 Greenwich 1st 7 2 0 5 -84 4
7 Westminster 1st 5 1 0 4 -50 2
8 City 1st 8 0 0 8 -295 0
9 London South Bank 1st 7 1 0 6 -66 -2


Updated: 19/03/2018 17:06 P W D L GDPts
1 Stirling 1st 8 8 0 0 611 16
2 Glasgow 1st 8 5 0 3 -88 10
3 Edinburgh 1st 8 4 0 4 -73 8
4 Edinburgh Napier 1st 8 3 0 5 -119 6
5 West of Scotland 1st 8 0 0 8 -331 0

       
link

Round 1

1 Stirling 1st 38v0 Sheffield Hallam 1st 09/03/14
13:00
Gannochy 3G Astro
2 Hertfordshire 1st 17v14 UWE 1st 09/03/14
14:00
Hertfordshire Sports Village
3 Brighton 1st 38v0 Sunderland 1st 09/03/14
4 Birmingham 1st 55v0 Cambridge 1st 09/03/14
13:00
Metchley 3G
5 Durham 1st 24v12 Loughborough 1st 09/03/14
13:00
Maiden Castle Sand Hockey
6 Imperial 1st 14v12 Derby 1st 09/03/14
13:00
Harlington Sports Ground
7 Bath 1st 34v17 Kingston 1st 09/03/14
13:00
STV Pitch 1
8 Sheffield 1st 14v6 Southampton 1st 09/03/14
14:00
Goodwin Sports centre
       
link

Round 2

1 Stirling 1st 48v7 Sheffield 1st 16/03/14
13:00
Gannochy 3G Astro
2 Hertfordshire 1st 36v18 Bath 1st 16/03/14
14:00
Hertfordshire Sports Village
3 Brighton 1st 0v14 Imperial 1st 16/03/14
4 Birmingham 1st 41v2 Durham 1st 16/03/14
13:00
Metchley 3G
       
link

Semi Finals

1 Stirling 1st 48v0 Imperial 1st 23/03/14
12:00
Gannochy 3G Astro
2 Hertfordshire 1st 21v26 Birmingham 1st 23/03/14
14:00
Hertfordshire Sports Village
       

First named team to host the fixtures listed here.

For details on qualification from leagues into Championship and Trophy knockouts, please see American Football news item here Knockout qualification

Standings

Winner:   Stirling 1st
Runner Up:   Birmingham 1st


Semi Finals

Hertfordshire 1st


Round 2

Bath 1st


Round 1

Cambridge 1st
Image description
Back to top