Skip to Content
British universities & Colleges Sport

BUCS Rugby League 2013-2014 - Northern Conference Cup - Men's

BUCS Rugby League 2013-2014 - Northern Conference Cup - Men's

link

Linked Leagues


Updated: 02/01/2018 17:24 P W D L GDPts
1 Manchester 1st 6 6 0 0 142 18
2 UCLAN 1st 6 5 0 1 116 15
3 Salford 1st 6 3 0 3 -22 9
4 MMU 2nd (Cheshire) 6 3 0 3 106 9
5 Lancaster 1st 6 2 0 4 -119 6
6 Chester (Chester) 1st 6 1 0 5 -103 3
7 Bangor 1st 6 1 0 5 -120 3


Updated: 02/01/2018 17:24 P W D L GDPts
1 Leeds 1st 8 8 0 0 416 24
2 Huddersfield 1st 8 6 0 2 55 18
3 York St John 1st 8 6 0 2 130 18
4 Bradford 1st 7 4 0 3 58 12
5 Teesside 1st 8 4 0 4 -37 12
6 Durham 1st 8 3 0 5 -108 9
7 Leeds Trinity 1st 7 3 0 4 -20 6
8 Newcastle 2nd 8 0 0 8 -290 0
9 Hull 2nd 8 1 0 7 -204 0

       
link

Last 32

1 Newcastle 2nd 16v54 UCLAN 1st 27/11/13
14:00
Cochrane Park
2 Cumbria 2nd (Carlisle) v BYE 27/11/13
3 Manchester 1st v BYE 27/11/13
Bye
4 York St John 1st v BYE 27/11/13
5 MMU 2nd (Cheshire) vw/o Leeds 1st 27/11/13
13:00
The Vagrants Ground
6 Bangor 1st v BYE 27/11/13
7 Teesside 1st v BYE 27/11/13
8 Edinburgh Napier 1st v BYE 27/11/13
9 Bradford 1st 46v18 Chester (Chester) 1st 27/11/13
14:00
Tong Playing Fields
10 Cumbria 1st v BYE 27/11/13
11 Leeds Trinity 1st v BYE 27/11/13
12 Durham 1st v BYE 27/11/13
13 Lancaster 1st v BYE 27/11/13
14 Huddersfield 1st v BYE 27/11/13
15 Salford 1st v BYE 27/11/13
16 Hull 2nd v BYE 27/11/13
       
link

Last 16

1 UCLAN 1st w/ov Cumbria 2nd (Carlisle) 12/02/14
14:00
UCLan Sports Arena
2 Manchester 1st 4v8 York St John 1st 12/02/14
14:00
Armitage Site
3 Leeds 1st w/ov Bangor 1st 12/02/14
13:00
Sports Park Weetwood (North Pavillion)
4 Teesside 1st w/ov Edinburgh Napier 1st 12/02/14
14:00
Acklam Rugby Club
5 Bradford 1st w/ov Cumbria 1st 13/02/14
17:00
Tong Playing Fields
6 Durham 1st 24v40 Leeds Trinity 1st 19/02/14
14:00
Maiden Castle
7 Lancaster 1st 20v44 Huddersfield 1st 19/02/14
Rugby League Pitch
8 Salford 1st 36v0 Hull 2nd 12/02/14
14:30
Castle Irwell Student Village
       
link

Quarter Finals

1 UCLAN 1st 16v22 York St John 1st 26/02/14
14:00
UCLan Sports Arena
2 Leeds 1st w/ov Teesside 1st 26/02/14
14:00
Sports Park Weetwood (North Pavillion)
3 Bradford 1st 32v22 Leeds Trinity 1st 26/02/14
14:00
Tong Playing Fields
4 Huddersfield 1st 20v18 Salford 1st 26/02/14
14:00
       
link

Semi Finals

1 York St John 1st 29v12 Leeds 1st 12/03/14
14:00
YSJU Sports Park (3G 2)
2 Bradford 1st 42v22 Huddersfield 1st 12/03/14
14:00
Tong Playing Fields
       
link

Finals

1 York St John 1st 20v12 Bradford 1st 26/03/14
14:30
YSJU Sports Park (3G 2)
       
Image description
Back to top