Skip to Content
British universities & Colleges Sport

BUCS Volleyball 2013-2014 - Northern Conference Cup - Women's

BUCS Volleyball 2013-2014 - Northern Conference Cup - Women's

link

Linked Leagues


Updated: 02/01/2018 17:24 P W D L GDPts
1 Manchester 2nd 8 8 0 0 16 24
2 Salford 1st 8 6 0 2 8 18
3 UCLAN 1st 8 6 0 2 9 18
4 Edge Hill 1st 8 5 0 3 2 15
5 Bangor 1st 8 5 0 3 4 15
6 Chester (Chester) 1st 8 2 0 6 -9 6
7 Keele 1st 8 2 0 6 -8 4
8 Liv' John Moores 1st 8 1 0 7 -11 3
9 MMU 1st (Manchester) 8 1 0 7 -11 3


Updated: 02/01/2018 17:24 P W D L GDPts
1 Newcastle 1st 10 8 0 2 17 24
2 Northumbria 2nd 10 7 0 3 11 21
3 York 1st 10 6 0 4 1 18
4 Leeds Beckett 1st 10 5 0 5 -1 15
5 Leeds 1st 10 4 0 6 -4 11
6 Sheffield Hallam 1st 10 0 0 10 -24 -4


Updated: 02/01/2018 17:24 P W D L GDPts
1 Hull 1st 7 7 0 0 16 20
2 Northumbria 3rd 7 5 0 2 12 15
3 Bradford 1st 7 5 0 2 0 15
4 Huddersfield 1st 7 3 0 4 1 9
5 Durham 2nd 7 3 0 4 -5 9
6 York 2nd 7 3 0 4 -8 9
7 York St John 1st 7 2 0 5 -5 3
8 Sunderland 1st 7 0 0 7 -11 -9

       
link

Last 32

1 Bradford 1st 2v3 Bangor 1st 27/11/13
17:00
Sports Hall
2 Edge Hill 1st 2v0 Sunderland 1st 27/11/13
14:00
Edge Hill New Gym
3 Leeds 1st v BYE 27/11/13
4 Sheffield Hallam 1st v BYE 27/11/13
EIS Sheffield
5 Manchester 2nd 2v3 Durham 2nd 27/11/13
14:00
Sugden Sports Centre
6 Liv' John Moores 1st 0v3 Hull 1st 27/11/13
13:00
IM Marsh
7 Newcastle 1st v BYE 27/11/13
8 Northumbria 3rd v BYE 27/11/13
9 York 2nd 0v3 Leeds Beckett 1st 27/11/13
13:00
Tent 3
10 Keele 1st w/ov Huddersfield 1st 27/11/13
14:00
Keele Sports Centre
11 UCLAN 1st v BYE 27/11/13
12 Salford 1st v BYE 27/11/13
13 York 1st 0v3 Northumbria 2nd 27/11/13
16:00
Main Hall
14 York St John 1st v BYE 27/11/13
15 Chester (Chester) 1st v BYE 27/11/13
16 Manchester Met 1st v BYE 27/11/13
       
link

Last 16

1 Edge Hill 1st 0v3 Bangor 1st 19/02/14
15:00
Edge Hill Sports Hall
2 Leeds 1st 3v0 Sheffield Hallam 1st 12/02/14
19:30
Gryphon Sports Centre
3 Durham 2nd 1v3 Hull 1st 12/02/14
18:00
Maiden Castle
4 Newcastle 1st 3v0 Northumbria 3rd 12/02/14
17:00
Sports Centre Sports Hall
5 Leeds Beckett 1st 3v0 Keele 1st 12/02/14
15:00
Green Hall
6 UCLAN 1st 2v3 Salford 1st 17/02/14
18:30
Sir Tom Finney Sports Centre
7 Northumbria 2nd 3v0 York St John 1st 12/02/14
17:40
Sport Central
8 Chester (Chester) 1st 0v3 Manchester Met 1st 24/02/14
18:00
Chester Campus Sports Hall
       
link

Quarter Finals

1 Bangor 1st 0v3 Leeds 1st 26/02/14
15:00
Canolfan Brailsford Hall 2
2 Hull 1st 1v3 Newcastle 1st 05/03/14
16:00
Hull University Sports & Fitness Centre
3 Leeds Beckett 1st 3v0 Salford 1st 26/02/14
15:00
Green Hall
4 Northumbria 2nd w/ov Manchester Met 1st 26/02/14
12:40
Sport Central
       
link

Semi Finals

1 Leeds 1st 2v3 Newcastle 1st 12/03/14
18:00
Gryphon Sports Centre
2 Leeds Beckett 1st 1v3 Northumbria 2nd 12/03/14
       
Image description
Back to top