Skip to Content
British universities & Colleges Sport

BUCS Lacrosse 2013-2014 - Trophy - Men's

BUCS Lacrosse 2013-2014 - Trophy - Men's

link

Linked Leagues


Updated: 02/01/2018 17:24 P W D L GDPts
1 Sheffield Hallam 1st 10 8 1 1 101 25
2 Northumbria 1st 10 6 1 3 -4 19
3 Newcastle 1st 10 6 0 4 26 18
4 Liverpool 1st 10 4 0 6 13 12
5 MMU 1st (Manchester) 10 4 0 6 8 9
6 Leeds 1st 10 1 0 9 -144 3


Updated: 02/01/2018 17:24 P W D L GDPts
1 Nottingham Trent 1st 10 10 0 0 88 30
2 Birmingham 1st 10 7 0 3 40 21
3 Northampton 1st 10 6 0 4 37 18
4 Warwick 1st 10 4 0 6 -12 12
5 Leicester 1st 10 3 0 7 -66 9
6 Loughborough 2nd 10 0 0 10 -87 -3


Updated: 02/01/2018 17:24 P W D L GDPts
1 Cardiff 1st 10 10 0 0 88 30
2 Bournemouth 1st 8 6 0 2 6 18
3 Swansea 1st 8 4 2 2 17 14
4 Gloucestershire 1st 10 3 2 5 -25 11
5 Marjons 1st 10 3 0 7 -19 9
6 Cardiff Met 1st 10 0 0 10 -67 -3


Updated: 02/01/2018 17:24 P W D L GDPts
1 Reading 1st 9 6 0 3 24 18
2 Imperial 1st 9 6 0 3 29 18
3 London 1st 9 7 0 2 64 15
4 Brighton 1st 10 4 0 6 -34 12
5 Chichester 1st 10 3 0 7 -23 9
6 Essex 1st 9 2 0 7 -60 6


Updated: 02/01/2018 17:24 P W D L GDPts
1 St Andrews 1st 8 7 1 0 98 22
2 Edinburgh 1st 8 5 1 2 26 16
3 Aberdeen 1st 8 3 0 5 -39 9
4 Glasgow 1st 8 3 1 4 -17 7
5 Stirling 1st 8 0 1 7 -68 1

       
link

Last 32

1 Newcastle 1st 10v8 Edinburgh 1st 27/11/13
14:00
Redhall Drive
2 St Andrews 1st 18v2 Aberdeen 1st 27/11/13
14:00
University Sports Centre
3 Glasgow 1st 12v6 Stirling 1st 27/11/13
13:00
Garscube Sports Complex
4 Northumbria 1st 8v7 Liverpool 1st 27/11/13
14:15
Bullocksteads Sports Ground (via KP)
5 Sheffield Hallam 1st 30v3 Leicester 1st 27/11/13
14:00
SHU Sports Park (GRASS)
6 Leeds 1st 6v7 Loughborough 2nd 27/11/13
14:00
Sports Park Weetwood (Weetwood)
7 MMU 1st 11v7 Nottingham Trent 1st 27/11/13
13:30
Didsbury Cricket Club
8 Birmingham 1st v BYE 27/11/13
Metchley 3G
9 Warwick 1st 7v5 Reading 1st 27/11/13
14:00
Cryfield Pavilion
10 Northampton 1st 6v1 Imperial 1st 27/11/13
14:00
Pavilion Pitches
11 London 1st 5v4 Essex 1st 27/11/13
13:00
The Hub, Outer Circle
12 Brighton 1st 4v9 Bournemouth 1st 27/11/13
14:00
Eastbourne Sports Centre (EASTBOURNE)
13 Marjons 1st 2v9 Cardiff 1st 27/11/13
14:00
Plymouth Marjon Sport Centre Astro Pitch
14 Chichester 1st v BYE 27/11/13
15 Swansea 1st 14v3 Cardiff Met 1st 27/11/13
13:30
Sketty Lane
16 Gloucestershire 1st v BYE 27/11/13
       
link

Last 16

1 Newcastle 1st 5v11 St Andrews 1st 12/02/14
13:30
Longbenton 3G
2 Glasgow 1st 10v14 Northumbria 1st 12/02/14
16:30
Garscube Sports Complex
3 Sheffield Hallam 1st 50v1 Loughborough 2nd 19/02/14
14:30
SHU Sports Park (3G ASTRO Rubber Crumb)
4 MMU 1st 12v1 Birmingham 1st 12/02/14
13:30
Didsbury Cricket Club
5 Warwick 1st 6v5 Northampton 1st 23/02/14
14:00
Cryfield Pavilion
6 London 1st 8v3 Bournemouth 1st 12/02/14
14:00
The Hub, Outer Circle
7 Cardiff 1st w/ov Chichester 1st 12/02/14
14:00
Cardiff University Sports Fields Llanrumney Grass
8 Swansea 1st 5v2 Gloucestershire 1st 12/02/14
14:00
Fairwood
       
link

Quarter Finals

1 St Andrews 1st 14v3 Northumbria 1st 26/02/14
14:00
University Sports Centre
2 Sheffield Hallam 1st 20v1 MMU 1st 26/02/14
15:00
SHU Sports Park (GRASS)
3 Warwick 1st 4v7 London 1st 26/02/14
15:00
Cryfield Pavilion
4 Cardiff 1st 7v1 Swansea 1st 26/02/14
13:30
Cardiff University Sports Fields Llanrumney Grass
       
link

Semi Finals

1 St Andrews 1st 1v15 Sheffield Hallam 1st 12/03/14
14:00
University Sports Centre
2 London 1st 2v8 Cardiff 1st 12/03/14
14:00
The Hub, Outer Circle
       
Image description
Back to top