Skip to Content
British universities & Colleges Sport

BUCS Table Tennis 2013-2014 - Trophy - Men's

BUCS Table Tennis 2013-2014 - Trophy - Men's

link

Linked Leagues


Updated: 02/01/2018 17:24 P W D L GDPts
1 Sheffield 1st 10 9 0 1 62 27
2 Sheffield Hallam 1st 10 6 0 4 13 18
3 Liverpool 1st 10 5 0 5 0 15
4 Manchester 1st 10 5 0 5 -8 15
5 Manchester 2nd 10 2 0 8 -42 6
6 Newcastle 1st 10 3 0 7 -25 6


Updated: 02/01/2018 17:24 P W D L GDPts
1 Birmingham 1st 10 8 0 2 65 24
2 Loughborough 1st 10 8 0 2 63 24
3 Nottingham 2nd 10 6 0 4 12 18
4 Warwick 2nd 10 3 0 7 -54 9
5 Oxford 1st 10 4 0 6 -11 9
6 Loughborough 2nd 10 1 0 9 -75 0


Updated: 02/01/2018 17:24 P W D L GDPts
1 Cardiff 1st 9 8 0 1 77 24
2 Southampton 1st 9 8 0 1 55 24
3 Bath 1st 10 5 0 5 1 15
4 Exeter 1st 10 4 0 6 -14 12
5 Bournemouth 1st 10 2 0 8 -67 6
6 Bristol 1st 8 1 0 7 -52 3


Updated: 02/01/2018 17:24 P W D L GDPts
1 LSE 1st 10 8 0 2 57 24
2 Essex 1st 10 7 0 3 25 21
3 Sussex 1st 10 6 0 4 26 18
4 Brunel 1st 10 5 0 5 12 12
5 Imperial 2nd 10 3 0 7 -19 9
6 Kent 1st 10 1 0 9 -101 0


Updated: 02/01/2018 17:24 P W D L GDPts
1 St Andrews 1st 7 7 0 0 59 21
2 Edinburgh 1st 7 6 0 1 41 18
3 Aberdeen 1st 7 5 0 2 29 15
4 Edinburgh 2nd 7 4 0 3 10 12
5 St Andrews 2nd 7 3 0 4 -11 9
6 Stirling 1st 7 2 0 5 -21 6
7 Aberdeen 2nd 7 1 0 6 -51 3
8 Robert Gordon 1st 7 0 0 7 -56 0

       
link

Last 32

1 Imperial 2nd w/ov Kent 1st 27/11/13
16:30
Ethos Sports Centre
2 Essex 1st 5v12 LSE 1st 27/11/13
13:00
University of Essex Sports Centre
3 Exeter 1st 12v5 Bournemouth 1st 05/02/14
14:00
Studio 3
4 Sussex 1st 12v0 Brunel 1st 27/11/13
14:00
Mandela Hall
5 Cardiff 1st 10v7 Southampton 1st 27/11/13
13:00
Sport Wales
6 Bath 1st w/ov Bristol 1st 27/11/13
13:00
Founders Hall
7 Sheffield 1st 11v6 Nottingham 2nd 27/11/13
14:00
Goodwin Sports centre
8 Loughborough 1st 13v4 Manchester 2nd 27/11/13
13:00
Edward Herbert Building Games Room
9 St Andrews 1st 9v0 Edinburgh 2nd 27/11/13
14:00
University Sports Centre
10 Stirling 1st 5v11 Aberdeen 1st 27/11/13
14:00
Gannochy Sports Hall
11 Edinburgh 1st 9v3 Robert Gordon 1st 27/11/13
13:00
Sport & Exercise Pleasance
12 Aberdeen 2nd 14v2 St Andrews 2nd 05/02/14
11:00
ASV Sports Hall
13 Newcastle 1st 14v3 Manchester 1st 27/11/13
13:00
Sports Centre Multipurpose Room
14 Liverpool 1st 14v3 Loughborough 2nd 27/11/13
17:00
Sports Centre 2
15 Sheffield Hallam 1st w/ov Birmingham 1st 27/11/13
13:00
EIS Sheffield
16 Warwick 2nd 13v4 Oxford 1st 27/11/13
13:00
Activity Room
       
link

Last 16

1 Imperial 2nd 0v17 LSE 1st 12/02/14
17:00
Ethos Sports Centre
2 Exeter 1st 3v14 Sussex 1st 12/02/14
14:00
Studio 3
3 Cardiff 1st 4v12 Bath 1st 12/02/14
13:00
Sport Wales
4 Sheffield 1st 11v6 Loughborough 1st 12/02/14
14:00
Goodwin Sports centre
5 St Andrews 1st 9v2 Aberdeen 1st 12/02/14
14:00
University Sports Centre
6 Edinburgh 1st 12v4 Aberdeen 2nd 12/02/14
14:00
Sport & Exercise Pleasance
7 Newcastle 1st 13v4 Liverpool 1st 12/02/14
15:30
Sports Centre Sports Hall
8 Sheffield Hallam 1st 15v2 Warwick 2nd 12/02/14
13:00
EIS Sheffield
       
link

Quarter Finals

1 LSE 1st 3v9 Sussex 1st 26/02/14
17:30
LSE Parish Hall
2 Bath 1st 10v7 Sheffield 1st 26/02/14
15:00
Founders Hall
3 St Andrews 1st 3v9 Edinburgh 1st 26/02/14
14:00
University Sports Centre
4 Newcastle 1st 3v14 Sheffield Hallam 1st 26/02/14
13:00
Sports Centre Multipurpose Room
       
link

Semi Finals

1 Sussex 1st 9v8 Bath 1st 12/03/14
14:00
Sussex Sports Centre
2 Edinburgh 1st 8v9 Sheffield Hallam 1st 12/03/14
13:00
Sport & Exercise Pleasance
       
Image description
Back to top