Skip to Content
British universities & Colleges Sport

BUCS Squash 2013-2014 - Trophy - Men's

BUCS Squash 2013-2014 - Trophy - Men's

link

Linked Leagues


Updated: 16/11/2018 15:24 P W D L GDPts
1 Newcastle 1st 10 7 0 3 12 147
2 Leeds 1st 10 7 0 3 16 146
3 Durham 1st 10 7 0 3 8 132
4 MMU 1st 10 4 0 6 -6 104
5 Leeds Beckett 1st 10 3 0 7 -18 96
6 Manchester 2nd 10 2 0 8 -12 91


Updated: 16/11/2018 15:24 P W D L GDPts
1 Birmingham 2nd 10 10 0 0 38 187
2 Birmingham 3rd 10 7 0 3 12 135
3 Warwick 1st 10 7 0 3 5 133
4 Oxford 1st 10 2 0 8 -6 93
5 Lincoln 1st 10 4 0 6 -13 70
6 Nottingham 2nd 10 0 0 10 -36 32


Updated: 16/11/2018 15:24 P W D L GDPts
1 Exeter 1st 10 10 0 0 42 189
2 Bath 1st 10 6 0 4 10 134
3 Exeter 2nd 10 4 0 6 -13 103
4 Cardiff Met 1st 10 3 0 7 -14 96
5 Plymouth 1st 10 4 0 6 -18 89
6 Cardiff 1st 10 3 0 7 -7 67


Updated: 16/11/2018 15:24 P W D L GDPts
1 King's College 1st 10 9 0 1 30 180
2 UCL 1st 10 9 0 1 32 176
3 Brunel 1st 10 4 0 6 -4 98
4 Essex 1st 10 5 0 5 -10 89
5 Sussex 1st 10 2 0 8 -24 59
6 Reading 1st 10 1 0 9 -24 50


Updated: 16/11/2018 15:24 P W D L GDPts
1 Edinburgh 2nd 0 0 0 0 0 12
2 Dundee 1st 0 0 0 0 0 11
3 Heriot-Watt 1st 0 0 0 0 0 10
4 Edinburgh 3rd 0 0 0 0 0 9
5 Aberdeen 1st 0 0 0 0 0 8
6 Glasgow 1st 0 0 0 0 0 7
7 Robert Gordon 1st 0 0 0 0 0 6
8 Stirling 1st 0 0 0 0 0 5
9 Strathclyde 1st 0 0 0 0 0 4
10 Stirling 2nd 0 0 0 0 0 3
11 Heriot-Watt 2nd 0 0 0 0 0 2
12 Aberdeen 2nd 0 0 0 0 0 1
13 Glasgow 2nd 0 0 0 0 0 0

       
link

Last 32

1 Manchester 2nd 4v1 Nottingham 2nd 12/02/14
14:10
The Northern
2 Lincoln 1st v BYE 12/02/14
3 Durham 1st 5v0 Edinburgh 3rd 12/02/14
15:00
Maiden Castle
4 Glasgow 1st v BYE 12/02/14
5 Heriot-Watt 1st w/ov Manchester Met 1st 19/02/14
14:00
Sport & Exercise Centre
6 Leeds Beckett 1st v BYE 12/02/14
7 Aberdeen 1st v BYE 12/02/14
8 Edinburgh 2nd v BYE 12/02/14
9 Birmingham 3rd w/ov Reading 1st 12/02/14
15:30
Munrow Squash Courts
10 Oxford 1st v BYE 12/02/14
11 Exeter 2nd w/ov Sussex 1st 12/02/14
13:00
Squash Courts
12 Plymouth 1st v BYE 12/02/14
13 Birmingham 2nd 5v0 Cardiff Met 1st 12/02/14
15:00
Munrow Squash Courts
14 Essex 1st v BYE 12/02/14
15 Brunel 1st v BYE 12/02/14
16 Cardiff 1st v BYE 12/02/14
       
link

Last 16

1 Manchester 2nd 1v4 Lincoln 1st 26/02/14
14:00
The Northern
2 Durham 1st 5v0 Glasgow 1st 26/02/14
15:00
Maiden Castle
3 Heriot-Watt 1st 3v2 Leeds Beckett 1st 26/02/14
14:00
Sport & Exercise Centre
4 Aberdeen 1st 3v2 Edinburgh 2nd 26/02/14
14:30
ASV Sports Hall
5 Birmingham 3rd 5v0 Oxford 1st 26/02/14
15:00
Munrow Squash Courts
6 Exeter 2nd 4v1 Plymouth 1st 26/02/14
13:00
Squash Courts
7 Birmingham 2nd 5v0 Essex 1st 26/02/14
14:00
Munrow Squash Courts
8 Brunel 1st w/ov Cardiff 1st 26/02/14
14:00
Sports Centre
       
link

Quarter Finals

1 Lincoln 1st 3v2 Durham 1st 05/03/14
14:00
University of Lincoln Sports Centre
2 Heriot-Watt 1st 5v0 Aberdeen 1st 05/03/14
14:00
Sport & Exercise Centre
3 Birmingham 3rd 5v0 Exeter 2nd 05/03/14
14:30
Munrow Squash Courts
4 Birmingham 2nd w/ov Brunel 1st 05/03/14
14:00
Munrow Squash Courts
       
link

Semi Finals

1 Lincoln 1st 4v1 Heriot-Watt 1st 12/03/14
14:00
University of Lincoln Sports Centre
2 Birmingham 3rd 0v5 Birmingham 2nd 12/03/14
14:30
Munrow Squash Courts
       
Image description
Back to top