Skip to Content
British universities & Colleges Sport

BUCS Rugby Union 2013-2014 - Trophy - Women's

BUCS Rugby Union 2013-2014 - Trophy - Women's

link

Linked Leagues


Updated: 27/02/2019 17:57 P W D L GDPts
1 Northumbria 1st 10 7 2 1 49 29
2 Sheffield 1st 10 8 1 1 197 25
3 Manchester 1st 9 4 2 3 63 14
4 Leeds 1st 9 4 2 3 31 14
5 Sheffield Hallam 1st 10 2 1 7 -116 7
6 Keele 1st 10 0 0 10 -224 -6


Updated: 27/02/2019 17:57 P W D L GDPts
1 Nottingham Trent 1st 10 9 0 1 323 29
2 Cambridge 1st 10 9 0 1 271 27
3 Bedfordshire 1st 10 6 0 4 34 17
4 Worcester 1st 10 4 0 6 151 9
5 Oxford Brookes 1st 10 2 0 8 -295 6
6 Nottingham 2nd 10 0 0 10 -484 0


Updated: 27/02/2019 17:57 P W D L GDPts
1 Cardiff Met 2nd 9 8 0 1 349 24
2 Bath 1st 10 8 0 2 150 24
3 Swansea 1st 10 6 0 4 155 18
4 Bristol 1st 10 3 0 7 -111 9
5 Marjons 1st 9 3 0 6 -216 9
6 UWE 1st 10 1 0 9 -327 3


Updated: 27/02/2019 17:57 P W D L GDPts
1 Chichester 1st 9 9 0 0 364 27
2 Sussex 1st 10 7 0 3 175 23
3 Portsmouth 1st 8 3 0 5 -90 13
4 UCL 1st 10 4 0 6 -206 12
5 Imperial 1st 10 5 0 5 14 12
6 Kent 1st 9 0 0 9 -257 -6


Updated: 27/02/2019 17:57 P W D L GDPts
1 Edinburgh 1st 10 10 0 0 461 34
2 St Andrews 1st 10 7 0 3 80 21
3 Glasgow 1st 8 4 1 3 21 15
4 Dundee 1st 10 4 1 5 49 12
5 Stirling 1st 8 1 0 7 -278 0
6 Aberdeen 1st 10 1 0 9 -333 -4

       
link

Last 32

1 Chichester 1st 56v8 Portsmouth 1st 27/11/13
14:00
University of Chichester
2 Bath 1st 41v12 Bristol 1st 27/11/13
13:00
St Johns Pitches
3 Kent 1st 7v47 Sussex 1st 27/11/13
Parkwood Pitches
4 Oxford Brookes 1st 0v15 Cambridge 1st 27/11/13
14:00
Oxford Brookes University Westminster Campus
5 Marjons 1st 32v7 UWE 1st 27/11/13
14:00
Plymouth Marjon Sports Centre
6 UCL 1st 12v45 Imperial 1st 27/11/13
14:15
Shenley Sports Ground
7 Swansea 1st 0v20 Cardiff Met 2nd 27/11/13
14:00
Sketty Lane
8 Nottingham Trent 1st 17v15 Worcester 1st 27/11/13
13:30
Clifton Campus (Grass)
9 Bedfordshire 1st 85v0 Nottingham 2nd 27/11/13
14:00
Polhill Sports Fields
10 Sheffield Hallam 1st 22v32 Manchester 1st 27/11/13
14:30
SHU Sports Park (3G ASTRO Rubber Crumb)
11 Edinburgh 1st w/ov Stirling 1st 27/11/13
15:00
Sport & Exercise Peffermill, 3G 1
12 Northumbria 1st 19v7 Leeds 1st 27/11/13
14:00
Bullocksteads Sports Ground (via KP)
13 Sheffield 1st w/ov Keele 1st 27/11/13
14:00
Norton Playing Fields (GRASS)
14 St Andrews 1st 19v27 Glasgow 1st 27/11/13
14:00
University Sports Centre
15 Aberdeen 1st v BYE 27/11/13
16 Dundee 1st v BYE 27/11/13
Riverside Sports Grounds
       
link

Last 16

1 Chichester 1st 38v0 Bath 1st 19/02/14
13:30
University of Chichester
2 Sussex 1st 0v68 Cambridge 1st 23/02/14
14:00
Falmer Sports Complex
3 Marjons 1st 17v7 Imperial 1st 22/02/14
14:00
Plymouth Marjon Sports Centre
4 Nottingham Trent 1st 7v51 Cardiff Met 2nd 12/02/14
14:00
Clifton Campus (Grass)
5 Bedfordshire 1st 7v35 Manchester 1st 12/02/14
14:00
Polhill Sports Fields
6 Edinburgh 1st 53v0 Northumbria 1st 12/02/14
15:00
Sport & Exercise Peffermill, 3G 1
7 Sheffield 1st 25v0 Glasgow 1st 19/02/14
14:00
Norton Playing Fields (GRASS)
8 Aberdeen 1st 29v35 Dundee 1st 22/02/14
14:00
King's Playing Fields - Lacrosse
       
link

Quarter Finals

1 Chichester 1st 8v22 Cambridge 1st 26/02/14
13:30
University of Chichester
2 Marjons 1st 3v51 Cardiff Met 2nd 26/02/14
3 Manchester 1st 7v42 Edinburgh 1st 26/02/14
14:00
Armitage Site
4 Sheffield 1st 29v5 Dundee 1st 26/02/14
14:00
Norton Playing Fields (GRASS)
       
link

Semi Finals

1 Cambridge 1st 7v52 Cardiff Met 2nd 12/03/14
14:00
Fitzwilliam College Sports Ground
2 Edinburgh 1st 34v7 Sheffield 1st 12/03/14
14:00
Sport & Exercise Peffermill, 3G 1
       
Image description
Back to top