Skip to Content
British universities & Colleges Sport

BUCS Netball 2013-2014 - South Eastern Conference Plate - Women's

BUCS Netball 2013-2014 - South Eastern Conference Plate - Women's

link

Linked Leagues


Updated: 02/01/2018 17:24 P W D L GDPts
1 Westminster 1st 10 10 0 0 201 30
2 Kingston 2nd 10 6 0 4 7 18
3 St Mary's 3rd 10 4 1 5 8 13
4 Roehampton 2nd 10 4 0 6 -22 12
5 LSE 3rd 10 3 1 6 -74 10
6 Buckingham New 2nd 10 2 0 8 -120 6


Updated: 02/01/2018 17:24 P W D L GDPts
1 Queen Mary 4th 10 9 0 1 160 27
2 East London 1st 10 8 0 2 284 24
3 King's College 5th 9 4 0 5 -45 12
4 Imperial 5th (Medics) 10 2 0 8 -210 6
5 Canterbury CC 3rd 8 2 0 6 -109 3
6 Goldsmiths 1st 9 3 0 6 -80 3


Updated: 02/01/2018 17:24 P W D L GDPts
1 Royal Holloway 3rd 9 9 0 0 202 27
2 Surrey 3rd 9 7 0 2 228 21
3 Imperial 6th 10 4 0 6 -74 12
4 Brunel 6th 10 2 1 7 -130 7
5 West London 1st 7 2 0 5 -38 6
6 Creative Arts, Surrey 1st 9 2 1 6 -188 4


Updated: 02/01/2018 17:24 P W D L GDPts
1 UCL 6th 8 7 0 1 115 21
2 St George's 2nd 8 6 0 2 98 18
3 Arts 2nd 8 5 0 3 84 15
4 Kent 4th 8 2 0 6 -64 6
5 Greenwich 2nd 8 0 0 8 -233 -3


Updated: 02/01/2018 17:24 P W D L GDPts
1 St George's 3rd 10 7 1 2 32 22
2 Reading 3rd 10 8 0 2 249 21
3 Surrey 4th 10 5 0 5 -11 15
4 Roehampton 3rd 10 5 0 5 -55 15
5 Kingston 3rd 10 4 0 6 -99 12
6 Imperial 7th (Medics) 10 0 1 9 -116 1


Updated: 02/01/2018 17:24 P W D L GDPts
1 Anglia Ruskin 2nd (Camb) 10 8 1 1 179 25
2 Queen Mary 5th (Barts and The London SMD) 10 8 1 1 81 25
3 King's College 6th 10 6 0 4 13 18
4 Medway 2nd 10 3 0 7 -73 9
5 Arts 3rd 10 1 1 8 -104 4
6 King's College 7th 10 2 1 7 -96 1


Updated: 02/01/2018 17:24 P W D L GDPts
1 UCL 7th (RUMS) 10 9 1 0 268 28
2 Westminster 2nd 10 7 1 2 162 22
3 Buckingham New 3rd 10 4 0 6 -69 12
4 St George's 4th 10 5 0 5 -53 12
5 Roehampton 4th 10 3 0 7 -126 9
6 Imperial 8th (Medics) 10 1 0 9 -182 3


Updated: 02/01/2018 17:24 P W D L GDPts
1 Suffolk 1st 8 8 0 0 101 24
2 East London 2nd 8 5 0 3 45 15
3 Arts 4th 8 2 1 5 -105 7
4 Greenwich 3rd 8 2 1 5 -18 4
5 Greenwich 4th 8 2 0 6 -23 3


Updated: 02/01/2018 17:24 P W D L GDPts
1 Chichester 5th 4 4 0 0 62 12
2 UCL 8th (RUMS) 4 2 0 2 47 6
3 Imperial 9th 4 0 0 4 -109 -3

       
link

Last 64

1 Roehampton 2nd 21v19 Kingston 2nd 06/11/13
14:00
MUGA, Froebel
2 Imperial 5th (Medics) 25v7 Greenwich 3rd 06/11/13
13:30
Teddington Sports Ground
3 Anglia Ruskin 2nd (Cambridge) 71v9 Arts 4th 06/11/13
15:30
Mildmay Sports Hall
4 St George's 4th 4v39 UCL 7th (RUMS) 06/11/13
14:45
Rob Lowe Sports Centre
5 LSE 3rd 13v12 King's College 6th 06/11/13
14:00
Berrylands
6 Roehampton 3rd 24v10 Buckingham New 2nd 06/11/13
15:30
MUGA, Froebel
7 Arts 2nd 56v6 Imperial 8th (Medics) 06/11/13
13:00
Geraldine Mary Harmsworth Sports Facility
8 Surrey 3rd v BYE 06/11/13
Surrey Sports Park
9 St Mary's 3rd 12v50 Reading 3rd 06/11/13
13:30
St Mary's Sports Village
10 Imperial 9th 9v48 West London 1st 06/11/13
19:00
Ethos Sports Centre
11 UCL 6th v BYE 06/11/13
12 Creative Arts, Surrey 1st v BYE 06/11/13
13 King's College 5th 37v5 Westminster 2nd 06/11/13
14:00
Berrylands, New Malden
14 City 1st 22v23 St George's 3rd 06/11/13
13:30
Sobell Leisure Centre
15 Greenwich 2nd v BYE 06/11/13
16 Roehampton 4th v BYE 06/11/13
17 Suffolk 1st w/ov Goldsmiths 1st 06/11/13
15:00
Gainsborough Sports Centre
18 Chichester 5th 32v24 Brunel 6th 06/11/13
15:00
University of Chichester
19 Westminster 1st 32v13 Kent 4th 06/11/13
16:00
University of Westminster Harrow Sports Hall
20 Imperial 7th (Medics) 22v26 Medway 2nd 06/11/13
14:45
Teddington Sports Ground
21 East London 1st 57v9 Queen Mary 5th (Barts and the London SMD) 06/11/13
16:00
SportsDock
22 Royal Holloway 3rd v BYE 06/11/13
23 East London 2nd v BYE 06/11/13
24 King's College 7th v BYE 06/11/13
25 Queen Mary 4th 40v33 Greenwich 4th 06/11/13
14:00
Copper Box Arena
26 Anglia Ruskin 3rd (Chelmsford) w/ov SOAS 1st 06/11/13
13:30
Mildmay Sports Hall
27 St George's 2nd v BYE 06/11/13
Rob Lowe Sports Centre
28 Arts 3rd v BYE 06/11/13
29 Canterbury CC 3rd 31v19 Kingston 3rd 06/11/13
14:00
Christ Church Sports Centre
30 Buckingham New 3rd 9v16 Imperial 6th 06/11/13
14:00
Kingsmead Recreational Netball ground
31 UCL 8th (RUMS) v BYE 06/11/13
32 Surrey 4th v BYE 06/11/13
Surrey Sports Park
       
link

Last 32

1 Roehampton 2nd 22v18 Imperial 5th (Medics) 27/11/13
14:00
MUGA, Froebel
2 Anglia Ruskin 2nd (Cambridge) 48v12 UCL 7th (RUMS) 27/11/13
15:15
Mildmay Sports Hall
3 LSE 3rd 46v30 Roehampton 3rd 27/11/13
15:30
Berrylands
4 Arts 2nd 36v29 Surrey 3rd 27/11/13
13:00
Geraldine Mary Harmsworth Sports Facility
5 Reading 3rd 34v23 West London 1st 27/11/13
6 UCL 6th 49v7 Creative Arts, Surrey 1st 27/11/13
14:15
Shenley Sports Ground
7 King's College 5th 43v13 St George's 3rd 27/11/13
14:00
Berrylands, New Malden
8 Greenwich 2nd 44v7 Roehampton 4th 27/11/13
15:00
David Fussey Sports Hall
9 Suffolk 1st 27v18 Chichester 5th 27/11/13
15:00
Gainsborough Sports Centre
10 Westminster 1st 49v11 Medway 2nd 22/01/14
16:00
University of Westminster Harrow Sports Hall
11 East London 1st 74v17 Royal Holloway 3rd 27/11/13
16:00
SportsDock
12 East London 2nd 23v34 King's College 7th 27/11/13
14:00
SportsDock
13 Queen Mary 4th 65v2 Anglia Ruskin 3rd (Chelmsford) 27/11/13
15:40
Redbridge Sports and Leisure
14 St George's 2nd 47v16 Arts 3rd 27/11/13
14:45
Rob Lowe Sports Centre
15 Canterbury CC 3rd 20v10 Imperial 6th 27/11/13
15:00
Christ Church Sports Centre
16 UCL 8th (RUMS) 31v22 Surrey 4th 27/11/13
18:30
Somers Town Community Sports Centre
       
link

Last 16

1 Anglia Ruskin 2nd (Cambridge) 51v20 Roehampton 2nd 17/02/14
18:30
Mildmay Sports Hall
2 LSE 3rd 15v50 Arts 2nd 28/02/14
12:00
Berrylands
3 Reading 3rd 36v32 UCL 6th 12/02/14
4 King's College 5th w/ov Greenwich 2nd 12/02/14
14:00
Berrylands, New Malden
5 Suffolk 1st 18v44 Westminster 1st 12/02/14
15:00
Kesgrave Sports&Comm. Centre
6 East London 1st 55v12 King's College 7th 12/02/14
14:00
SportsDock
7 Queen Mary 4th 37v27 St George's 2nd 12/02/14
14:30
Copper Box Arena
8 Canterbury CC 3rd 26v17 UCL 8th (RUMS) 12/02/14
13:30
Christ Church Sports Centre
       
link

Quarter Finals

1 Anglia Ruskin 2nd (Cambridge) 37v35 Arts 2nd 26/02/14
15:30
Mildmay Sports Hall
2 Reading 3rd 41v19 King's College 5th 26/02/14
3 Westminster 1st 30v29 East London 1st 26/02/14
16:00
University of Westminster Harrow Sports Hall
4 Queen Mary 4th 35v17 Canterbury CC 3rd 26/02/14
14:20
Copper Box Arena
       
link

Semi Finals

1 Reading 3rd 54v38 Anglia Ruskin 2nd (Cambridge) 17/03/14
20:30
2 Westminster 1st 22v28 Queen Mary 4th 12/03/14
18:00
University of Westminster Harrow Sports Hall
       
link

Finals

       
Institution Team Form
Reading University Reading 3rd WWWWWW
University College London UCL 8th (RUMS) WWWWWW
Queen Mary University of London Queen Mary 5th (Barts and the London SMD) WWWWWW
Barts and The London School of Medicine and Dentistry St Bart's & Royal 2nd WWWWLW
University of Surrey Surrey 4th WWWLWW
University of Surrey Surrey 3rd WLWWWW
University of Chichester Chichester 5th WLWWWW
Universities at Medway Medway 2nd LWWWDW
St George's, University of London St George's 3rd WWWWLL
St Mary's University St Mary's 3rd WWWWLL
Queen Mary University of London Queen Mary 4th WWWWLL
Anglia Ruskin University Anglia Ruskin 3rd (Chelmsford) WWLWWL
King's College London King's College 5th WLWLWW
Goldsmiths, University of London Goldsmiths 1st WLLWWW
School of Oriental and African Studies SOAS 1st LWWLWW
University of West London West London 1st LWLWWW
Imperial College London Imperial 7th (Medics) LWWWDL
Canterbury Christ Church University Canterbury CC 3rd WWWLLL
Kingston University Kingston 3rd WWLLLW
University for the Creative Arts, Surrey Creative Arts, Surrey 1st WLWLLW
St George's, University of London St George's 4th WLWLLW
University College London UCL 7th (RUMS) WLLWWL
City, University of London City 1st LWWLWL
University College London UCL 6th LWLWLW
Imperial College London Imperial 6th LLWWWL
Barts and The London School of Medicine and Dentistry St Bart's & Royal 3rd LLWLWW
King's College London King's College 6th LLLWWW
Kingston University Kingston 2nd WWLLLL
Roehampton University Roehampton 3rd WWLLLL
Anglia Ruskin University Anglia Ruskin 2nd (Cambridge) WLLWLL
St George's, University of London St George's 2nd LWLLWL
University of Greenwich Greenwich 3rd LLWLWL
University of Kent Kent 4th LLLWWL
University of East London East London 2nd LLLWLW
University of Westminster Westminster 2nd LLLWLW
University of the Arts London Arts 2nd WLLLLL
University of the Arts London Arts 4th WLLLLL
Imperial College London Imperial 9th WLLLLL
University of East London East London 1st LWLLLL
University of the Arts London Arts 3rd LLWLLL
King's College London King's College 7th LLWLLL
Roehampton University Roehampton 2nd LLWLLL
London School of Economics LSE 3rd LLLWLL
University of Greenwich Greenwich 2nd LLLLWL
Royal Holloway, University of London Royal Holloway 3rd LLLLWL
University of Westminster Westminster 1st LLLLLW
Buckinghamshire New University Buckingham New 2nd LLLLLW
Roehampton University Roehampton 4th LLLLLW
University of Greenwich Greenwich 4th LLLLLL
Imperial College London Imperial 5th (Medics) LLLLLL
Imperial College London Imperial 8th (Medics) LLLLLL
Buckinghamshire New University Buckingham New 3rd LLLLLL
Brunel University Brunel 6th LLLLLL
University of Suffolk Suffolk 1st LLLLLL
Image description
Back to top