Skip to Content
British universities & Colleges Sport

BUCS Hockey 2013-2014 - Northern Conference Cup - Women's

BUCS Hockey 2013-2014 - Northern Conference Cup - Women's

link

Linked Leagues


Updated: 02/01/2018 17:24 P W D L GDPts
1 Lancaster 1st 10 8 1 1 16 25
2 Liv' John Moores 1st 9 6 1 2 24 19
3 Liverpool 1st 10 5 1 4 4 16
4 Keele 1st 9 3 1 5 0 10
5 Bangor 1st 10 2 2 6 -14 8
6 Chester (Chester) 1st 10 1 2 7 -30 5


Updated: 02/01/2018 17:24 P W D L GDPts
1 Sheffield 1st 10 8 1 1 20 25
2 Sheffield Hallam 1st 10 5 2 3 4 17
3 Leeds 2nd 10 4 3 3 5 15
4 Newcastle 2nd 10 3 3 4 -2 12
5 York 1st 10 2 3 5 -10 9
6 Leeds Beckett 2nd 10 1 2 7 -17 5


Updated: 02/01/2018 17:24 P W D L GDPts
1 Liverpool 2nd 10 7 1 2 27 22
2 MMU 2nd (Manchester) 10 7 0 3 14 21
3 MMU 1st (Cheshire) 10 5 3 2 11 18
4 UCLAN 1st 10 5 0 5 5 15
5 Manchester 3rd 10 2 3 5 -4 9
6 Manchester 4th 10 0 1 9 -53 1


Updated: 02/01/2018 17:24 P W D L GDPts
1 Durham 4th 10 8 2 0 33 26
2 Sheffield 2nd 10 6 2 2 9 20
3 Leeds 3rd 10 5 1 4 7 16
4 York St John 1st 10 3 1 6 -8 10
5 Northumbria 2nd 10 2 0 8 -22 6
6 Hull 1st 10 2 2 6 -19 5


Updated: 02/01/2018 17:24 P W D L GDPts
1 Edge Hill 1st 10 7 3 0 22 24
2 Salford 1st 10 5 2 3 19 17
3 Cumbria 1st 10 5 2 3 -4 17
4 Liverpool 3rd 10 5 1 4 8 16
5 Lancaster 2nd 10 2 1 7 -22 7
6 Liv' John Moores 2nd 10 1 1 8 -23 1


Updated: 02/01/2018 17:24 P W D L GDPts
1 Sheffield Hallam 2nd 10 9 0 1 32 27
2 Newcastle 3rd 10 8 0 2 16 24
3 Newcastle 4th 10 4 2 4 -9 14
4 Leeds 4th 10 2 2 6 -9 8
5 Leeds 5th 10 2 1 7 -12 7
6 Leeds Beckett 3rd 10 1 3 6 -18 6


Updated: 02/01/2018 17:24 P W D L GDPts
1 MMU 3rd (Manchester) 10 7 1 2 26 22
2 Bangor 2nd 10 6 2 2 7 20
3 Liverpool Hope 1st 10 6 2 2 18 20
4 Manchester 5th 10 3 2 5 -7 8
5 Chester (Chester) 2nd 10 1 1 8 -37 4
6 UCLAN 2nd 10 2 2 6 -7 2


Updated: 02/01/2018 17:24 P W D L GDPts
1 Sheffield 3rd 10 7 2 1 14 23
2 Teesside 1st 10 5 1 4 5 16
3 York 2nd 10 5 1 4 2 16
4 Northumbria 3rd 10 3 3 4 -3 12
5 Sheffield Hallam 3rd 10 3 2 5 -1 11
6 Leeds 6th 10 1 3 6 -17 6


Updated: 02/01/2018 17:24 P W D L GDPts
1 Lancaster 3rd 6 5 1 0 10 16
2 Keele 2nd 6 4 1 1 25 13
3 Liv' John Moores 3rd 6 3 1 2 5 10
4 Liverpool 4th 6 3 1 2 9 10
5 Chester (Warrington) 1st 6 1 1 4 -30 4
6 Wrexham Glyndwr 1st 6 2 0 4 -8 3
7 Edge Hill 2nd 6 0 1 5 -11 1


Updated: 02/01/2018 17:24 P W D L GDPts
1 Sheffield 4th 8 7 1 0 42 22
2 Bradford 1st 8 6 0 2 31 18
3 Leeds Beckett 4th 8 4 1 3 1 13
4 Leeds Trinity 1st 8 4 0 4 -12 12
5 Hull 2nd 8 4 1 3 -5 10
6 Leeds 7th 8 3 0 5 -16 9
7 Huddersfield 1st 8 3 1 4 8 4
8 York St John 2nd 8 1 0 7 -43 3
9 Sunderland 1st 8 2 0 6 -6 -3

       
link

Premilinary Round

1 Liverpool 1st 11v0 Manchester Met 3rd 30/10/13
15:00
Wyncote Sports Grounds - Rugby Pitches
2 Liverpool Hope 1st 1v0 Keele 2nd 30/10/13
15:00
Hope Park
3 Salford 1st v BYE 30/10/13
4 Lancaster 2nd v BYE 30/10/13
5 Manchester 5th 3v1 Chester (Chester) 2nd 30/10/13
14:00
Armitage Site
6 MMU 4th (Cheshire) v BYE 30/10/13
7 UCLAN 1st v BYE 30/10/13
8 Edge Hill 1st v BYE 30/10/13
14:30
Edge Hill Hockey Astro Pitch
9 Liv' John Moores 1st v BYE 30/10/13
10 Salford 2nd v BYE 30/10/13
11 Leeds Beckett 4th v BYE 30/10/13
12 Leeds 5th v BYE 30/10/13
13 Bangor 1st v BYE 30/10/13
14 Bolton 1st v BYE 30/10/13
15 Leeds Trinity 1st v BYE 30/10/13
16 York 2nd v BYE 30/10/13
17 Lancaster 1st v BYE 30/10/13
18 Liverpool 4th v BYE 30/10/13
14:00
Wyncote Sports Grounds - Rugby Pitches
19 Manchester Met 2nd v BYE 30/10/13
20 Liv' John Moores 2nd v BYE 30/10/13
21 Teesside 1st v BYE 30/10/13
22 Newcastle 4th v BYE 30/10/13
23 Liverpool 2nd v BYE 30/10/13
14:00
Wyncote Sports Grounds - Rugby Pitches
24 Hull 1st v BYE 30/10/13
Hull University Sports & Fitness Centre
25 Chester (Chester) 1st v BYE 30/10/13
26 Wrexham Glyndwr 1st v BYE 30/10/13
Wrexham Glyndwr University WATP
27 Leeds 7th v BYE 30/10/13
28 Sheffield 4th v BYE 30/10/13
29 Keele 1st v BYE 30/10/13
30 Chester (Warrington) 1st v BYE 30/10/13
31 Cumbria 1st v BYE 30/10/13
32 Lancaster 3rd v BYE 30/10/13
33 Sheffield Hallam 1st v BYE 30/10/13
Abbeydale Sports Complex
34 Leeds 3rd v BYE 30/10/13
35 Sunderland 1st v BYE 30/10/13
36 York St John 2nd v BYE 30/10/13
37 Leeds Beckett 2nd v BYE 30/10/13
38 Liverpool 3rd v BYE 30/10/13
14:00
Wyncote Sports Grounds - Rugby Pitches
39 Bradford 1st v BYE 30/10/13
14:00
University of Bradford Sports Park 3G
40 Leeds 6th v BYE 30/10/13
41 Sheffield 1st v BYE 30/10/13
42 Edge Hill 2nd v BYE 30/10/13
43 Manchester 4th v BYE 30/10/13
Bye
44 Liv' John Moores 3rd v BYE 30/10/13
45 Leeds 2nd v BYE 30/10/13
46 Huddersfield 1st v BYE 30/10/13
47 Bangor 2nd v BYE 30/10/13
48 Manchester 3rd v BYE 30/10/13
Bye
49 Newcastle 2nd v BYE 30/10/13
50 Hull 2nd v BYE 30/10/13
Hull University Sports & Fitness Centre
51 UCLAN 2nd v BYE 30/10/13
52 Leeds Beckett 3rd v BYE 30/10/13
53 Northumbria 2nd v BYE 30/10/13
Rugby training pitch
54 Durham 4th v BYE 30/10/13
55 Sheffield 3rd v BYE 30/10/13
56 Manchester Met 1st v BYE 30/10/13
57 York St John 1st v BYE 30/10/13
58 Sheffield 2nd v BYE 30/10/13
59 Leeds 4th v BYE 30/10/13
60 Sheffield Hallam 2nd v BYE 30/10/13
Abbeydale Sports Complex
61 York 1st v BYE 30/10/13
62 Newcastle 3rd v BYE 30/10/13
63 Northumbria 3rd v BYE 30/10/13
Rugby training pitch
64 Sheffield Hallam 3rd v BYE 30/10/13
       
link

Last 64

1 Liverpool 1st 5v0 Liverpool Hope 1st 06/11/13
15:00
Wyncote Sports Grounds - Rugby Pitches
2 Salford 1st w/ov Lancaster 2nd 06/11/13
14:30
Castle Irwell Student Village
3 Manchester 5th w/ov MMU 4th (Cheshire) 06/11/13
Armitage Site
4 UCLAN 1st 2v1 Edge Hill 1st 06/11/13
14:00
UCLan Sports Arena
5 Liv' John Moores 1st w/ov Salford 2nd 06/11/13
12:30
IM Marsh
6 Leeds Beckett 4th 0v7 Leeds 5th 06/11/13
14:00
Adel Memorial
7 Bangor 1st w/ov Bolton 1st 06/11/13
13:00
Ffriddoedd Synthetic Pitch
8 Leeds Trinity 1st 0v10 York 2nd 06/11/13
13:00
3G Pitch
9 Lancaster 1st 14v0 Liverpool 4th 06/11/13
15:30
Astro Pitch 1
10 Manchester Met 2nd 3v1 Liv' John Moores 2nd 06/11/13
13:30
The Vagrants Ground
11 Teesside 1st 0v6 Newcastle 4th 06/11/13
14:30
Olympia
12 Liverpool 2nd 7v0 Hull 1st 06/11/13
13:30
Wyncote Sports Grounds - Rugby Pitches
13 Chester (Chester) 1st 18v0 Wrexham Glyndwr 1st 06/11/13
16:00
Hockey All Weather
14 Leeds 7th 0v4 Sheffield 4th 06/11/13
17:00
Sports Park Weetwood (Weetwood)
15 Keele 1st 18v0 Chester (Warrington) 1st 17/11/13
13:00
Keele Sports Centre
16 Cumbria 1st 5v0 Lancaster 3rd 06/11/13
15:00
University of Cumbria (Lancaster Campus) Sports Centre
17 Sheffield Hallam 1st 2v0 Leeds 3rd 06/11/13
13:00
Abbeydale Sports Complex
18 Sunderland 1st 6v0 York St John 2nd 06/11/13
16:00
Raich Carter Centre
19 Leeds Beckett 2nd 4v0 Liverpool 3rd 06/11/13
13:30
Hockey Pitch
20 Bradford 1st w/ov Leeds 6th 06/11/13
14:00
University of Bradford Sports Park 3G
21 Sheffield 1st w/ov Edge Hill 2nd 06/11/13
17:00
Goodwin Sports centre
22 Manchester 4th 7v1 Liv' John Moores 3rd 06/11/13
14:00
Armitage Site
23 Leeds 2nd 10v0 Huddersfield 1st 06/11/13
15:00
Sports Park Weetwood (Weetwood)
24 Bangor 2nd 3v1 Manchester 3rd 06/11/13
14:30
Ffriddoedd Synthetic Pitch
25 Newcastle 2nd w/ov Hull 2nd 06/11/13
13:00
Longbenton Artificial
26 UCLAN 2nd 1v7 Leeds Beckett 3rd 06/11/13
15:30
UCLan Sports Arena
27 Northumbria 2nd 1v3 Durham 4th 06/11/13
14:30
Rugby training pitch
28 Sheffield 3rd 0v2 Manchester Met 1st 06/11/13
15:00
Goodwin Sports centre
29 York St John 1st 1v2 Sheffield 2nd 06/11/13
14:00
YSJ All Weather Pitch
30 Leeds 4th 0v3 Sheffield Hallam 2nd 06/11/13
13:00
Sports Park Weetwood (Weetwood)
31 York 1st 4v2 Newcastle 3rd 06/11/13
16:00
JLD Astro
32 Northumbria 3rd 2v3 Sheffield Hallam 3rd 06/11/13
16:15
Rugby training pitch
       
link

Last 32

1 Liverpool 1st 6v0 Salford 1st 27/11/13
15:00
Wyncote Sports Grounds - Rugby Pitches
2 Manchester 5th 2v10 UCLAN 1st 27/11/13
14:00
Armitage Site
3 Liv' John Moores 1st 12v0 Leeds 5th 27/11/13
14:30
IM Marsh
4 Bangor 1st 8v1 York 2nd 27/11/13
16:00
Ffriddoedd Synthetic Pitch
5 Lancaster 1st 12v0 Manchester Met 2nd 27/11/13
15:00
Astro Pitch 1
6 Newcastle 4th 0v2 Liverpool 2nd 27/11/13
16:00
Longbenton Artificial
7 Chester (Chester) 1st 4v0 Sheffield 4th 27/11/13
14:00
Hockey All Weather
8 Keele 1st 3v0 Cumbria 1st 27/11/13
16:00
Keele Sports Centre
9 Sheffield Hallam 1st w/ov Sunderland 1st 27/11/13
14:00
Abbeydale Sports Complex
10 Leeds Beckett 2nd 6v0 Bradford 1st 27/11/13
13:30
Hockey Pitch
11 Sheffield 1st w/ov Manchester 4th 27/11/13
17:00
Goodwin Sports centre
12 Leeds 2nd 6v0 Bangor 2nd 27/11/13
15:00
Sports Park Weetwood (Weetwood)
13 Newcastle 2nd 3v0 Leeds Beckett 3rd 27/11/13
14:00
Longbenton Artificial
14 Durham 4th 6v1 Manchester Met 1st 27/11/13
15:00
Maiden Castle
15 Sheffield 2nd 1v2 Sheffield Hallam 2nd 27/11/13
12:30
Goodwin Sports centre
16 York 1st 7v0 Sheffield Hallam 3rd 27/11/13
15:30
JLD Astro
       
link

Last 16

1 Liverpool 1st 10v1 UCLAN 1st 12/02/14
15:00
Wyncote Sports Grounds - Rugby Pitches
2 Liv' John Moores 1st 5v2 Bangor 1st 12/02/14
12:30
IM Marsh
3 Liverpool 2nd 0v1 Lancaster 1st 19/02/14
15:00
Wyncote Sports Grounds - Rugby Pitches
4 Chester (Chester) 1st 0v2 Keele 1st 12/02/14
14:30
Hockey All Weather
5 Sheffield Hallam 1st 3v1 Leeds Beckett 2nd 12/02/14
12:00
Abbeydale Sports Complex
6 Sheffield 1st 5v0 Leeds 2nd 12/02/14
17:00
Goodwin Sports centre
7 Newcastle 2nd 3v5 Durham 4th 19/02/14
15:30
Longbenton Artificial
8 Sheffield Hallam 2nd 0v0 York 1st 12/02/14
13:30
Abbeydale Sports Complex
       
link

Quarter Finals

1 Liverpool 1st 1v1 Liv' John Moores 1st 26/02/14
15:00
Wyncote Sports Grounds - Rugby Pitches
2 Lancaster 1st 1v1 Keele 1st 26/02/14
16:00
Astro Pitch 1
3 Sheffield Hallam 1st 1v1 Sheffield 1st 26/02/14
14:00
Abbeydale Sports Complex
4 Durham 4th 5v1 York 1st 26/02/14
15:00
Maiden Castle
       
link

Semi Finals

1 Liv' John Moores 1st 3v2 Keele 1st 12/03/14
15:00
IM Marsh
2 Sheffield Hallam 1st 0v1 Durham 4th 12/03/14
13:30
Abbeydale Sports Complex
       
Institution Team Form
Newcastle University Newcastle 4th WWWWWW
University of Leeds Leeds 4th WWWDWW
Sheffield Hallam University Sheffield Hallam 1st DWWWWW
Newcastle University Newcastle 3rd WWWWWL
University of Salford Salford 1st WWWWWL
University of Liverpool Liverpool 4th WWWWLW
University of York York 2nd WWWLWW
Liverpool John Moores University Liv' John Moores 2nd WWWLWW
University of Leeds Leeds 5th WWDWDW
Edge Hill University Edge Hill 1st WWWDWL
Bangor University Bangor 1st WWLDWW
Sheffield Hallam University Sheffield Hallam 3rd WLWWWD
University of Manchester Manchester 5th WDWWLW
University of Leeds Leeds 7th WLWWLW
Liverpool Hope University Liverpool Hope 1st WLLWWW
University of York York 1st LWWWLW
University of Liverpool Liverpool 3rd LWLWWW
Leeds Beckett University Leeds Beckett 3rd LWLWWW
Lancaster University Lancaster 1st DWWLDW
Leeds Beckett University Leeds Beckett 4th WWLWDL
Manchester Metropolitan University Manchester Met 1st WWLLDW
University of Cumbria Cumbria 1st WLLWWD
Keele University Keele 2nd WLDWLW
Newcastle University Newcastle 2nd WDLWLW
Durham University Durham 4th LWLWWD
Sheffield Hallam University Sheffield Hallam 2nd DWLLWW
University of Liverpool Liverpool 2nd DLWWLW
Northumbria University Northumbria 2nd WLWLLW
Manchester Metropolitan University Manchester Met 2nd WLWLLW
University of Manchester Manchester 3rd WLLLWW
Northumbria University Northumbria 3rd WDLWDL
Leeds Beckett University Leeds Beckett 2nd LWWLLW
University of Liverpool Liverpool 1st LLWWWL
University of Central Lancashire UCLAN 1st LLWWLW
University of Leeds Leeds 2nd LLLWWW
University of Leeds Leeds 6th WLLDLW
University of Sheffield Sheffield 2nd WLDLLW
University of Leeds Leeds 3rd WDDLDL
University of Hull Hull 1st DLWWLL
University of Sheffield Sheffield 4th WLWLLL
University of Sheffield Sheffield 3rd WLLLLW
University of Chester (Chester) Chester (Chester) 2nd LWLLWL
Leeds Trinity University Leeds Trinity 1st LLWLLW
University of Sheffield Sheffield 1st LLDLWD
Bangor University Bangor 2nd LLDLWL
Manchester Metropolitan University Manchester Met 3rd DLWLLL
University of Central Lancashire UCLAN 2nd LWLLLL
University of Manchester Manchester 4th LLWLLL
University of Sunderland Sunderland 1st LLLWLL
University of Chester (Chester) Chester (Chester) 1st LLLWLL
University of Bradford Bradford 1st LLLLWL
York St John University York St John 1st LLLLWL
York St John University York St John 2nd LLLLLW
Lancaster University Lancaster 3rd DLDLLL
University of Bolton Bolton 1st LLDLLL
Keele University Keele 1st DLLLLL
University of Hull Hull 2nd LLLLLL
Edge Hill University Edge Hill 2nd LLLLLL
Wrexham Glyndwr University Wrexham Glyndwr 1st LLLLLL
University of Huddersfield Huddersfield 1st LLLLLL
University of Chester (Warrington) Chester (Warrington) 1st LLLLLL
Liverpool John Moores University Liv' John Moores 3rd LLLLLL
Liverpool John Moores University Liv' John Moores 1st LLLLLL
Lancaster University Lancaster 2nd LLLLLL
Teesside University Teesside 1st LLLLLL
University of Salford Salford 2nd LLLLLL
Manchester Metropolitan University MMU 4th (Cheshire) L
Image description
Back to top