Skip to Content
British universities & Colleges Sport

BUCS MARS Football 2013-2014 - Midlands Conference Cup - Men's

BUCS MARS Football 2013-2014 - Midlands Conference Cup - Men's

link

Linked Leagues


Updated: 02/01/2018 17:24 P W D L GDPts
1 Birmingham 2nd 8 6 1 1 14 19
2 Derby 1st 8 6 1 1 8 19
3 Warwick 1st 8 3 1 4 0 10
4 Loughborough 3rd 8 2 0 6 -15 6
5 Staffordshire 1st 8 1 1 6 -7 3


Updated: 02/01/2018 17:24 P W D L GDPts
1 Bedfordshire 2nd 10 6 2 2 15 20
2 Nottingham Trent 2nd 10 5 2 3 3 17
3 East Anglia 1st 10 5 2 3 3 17
4 Northampton 1st 10 4 2 4 7 14
5 Bedfordshire 1st 10 3 4 3 -1 13
6 Loughborough 4th 10 1 0 9 -27 3


Updated: 02/01/2018 17:24 P W D L GDPts
1 Worcester 2nd 8 5 1 2 14 16
2 Birmingham 3rd 8 4 2 2 -3 14
3 Warwick 2nd 8 3 2 3 -7 11
4 Nottingham 2nd 8 3 1 4 5 10
5 UC Birmingham 1st 8 2 0 6 -9 3


Updated: 02/01/2018 17:24 P W D L GDPts
1 East Anglia 2nd 10 7 1 2 17 22
2 Anglia Ruskin 1st (Camb) 10 4 5 1 12 17
3 Leicester 1st 10 3 3 4 -4 12
4 Bedfordshire 3rd 10 4 3 3 4 12
5 Staffordshire 2nd 10 3 3 4 -8 11
6 De Montfort 1st 10 0 3 7 -21 3


Updated: 02/01/2018 17:24 P W D L GDPts
1 Worcester 3rd 10 7 1 2 22 22
2 Aston 1st 10 6 3 1 10 21
3 Birmingham City 1st 10 4 2 4 -1 14
4 Oxford 2nd 10 3 4 3 5 13
5 Nottingham Trent 4th 10 3 3 4 -5 12
6 Derby 4th 10 0 1 9 -31 1


Updated: 02/01/2018 17:24 P W D L GDPts
1 Wolverhampton 1st 10 7 1 2 5 22
2 Cambridge 2nd 10 4 4 2 9 16
3 Nottingham 4th 10 4 2 4 -2 14
4 Bedfordshire 4th 10 3 3 4 3 12
5 De Montfort 2nd 10 3 1 6 -12 10
6 Bedford (Luton) 5th 10 2 3 5 -3 9


Updated: 02/01/2018 17:24 P W D L GDPts
1 Nottingham 3rd 10 6 3 1 13 21
2 Coventry 2nd 10 5 1 4 1 16
3 Coventry 3rd 10 5 1 4 -4 16
4 Warwick 3rd 10 4 1 5 1 13
5 Derby 3rd 10 4 0 6 -3 12
6 Nottingham Trent 3rd 10 2 2 6 -8 8


Updated: 02/01/2018 17:24 P W D L GDPts
1 Northampton 2nd 8 6 1 1 10 19
2 Wolverhampton 2nd 8 3 3 2 4 12
3 Coventry 4th 8 3 1 4 -7 10
4 Derby 2nd 8 1 5 2 3 8
5 Worcester 4th 8 1 2 5 -10 5


Updated: 02/01/2018 17:24 P W D L GDPts
1 Warwick 4th 8 5 2 1 17 17
2 Derby 5th 8 5 0 3 5 15
3 Newman 1st 8 4 2 2 8 14
4 Aston 2nd 8 1 2 5 -19 5
5 Birmingham City 3rd 8 1 2 5 -11 5


Updated: 02/01/2018 17:24 P W D L GDPts
1 Nottingham Trent 5th 10 7 1 2 15 22
2 Leicester 2nd 10 6 2 2 9 20
3 Bishop Grosseteste 1st 10 6 1 3 1 19
4 Leicester 3rd 10 3 3 4 6 12
5 Bedford (Luton) 7th 10 3 1 6 -10 7
6 Harper Adams 1st 10 1 0 9 -21 2


Updated: 02/01/2018 17:24 P W D L GDPts
1 UC Birmingham 2nd 8 6 1 1 9 19
2 Staffordshire (Stoke) 3rd 8 4 2 2 5 13
3 Staffordshire 4th 8 2 3 3 -4 8
4 Birmingham City 2nd 8 2 1 5 -3 7
5 UC Birmingham 3rd 8 2 1 5 -7 7


Updated: 02/01/2018 17:24 P W D L GDPts
1 Bedford (Luton) 6th 8 6 1 1 21 19
2 Anglia Ruskin 2nd (Camb) 8 6 0 2 23 18
3 De Montfort 3rd 8 3 1 4 -8 10
4 Cranfield 1st 8 2 1 5 -10 7
5 Leicester 4th 8 1 1 6 -26 4


Updated: 02/01/2018 17:24 P W D L GDPts
1 Wolverhampton 3rd 6 5 0 1 16 15
2 Aston 3rd 6 3 1 2 9 10
3 UC Birmingham 4th 6 3 1 2 6 10
4 Harper Adams 2nd 6 0 0 6 -31 -1


Updated: 02/01/2018 17:24 P W D L GDPts
1 Anglia Ruskin 3rd (Camb) 8 6 0 2 12 18
2 Northampton 3rd 8 4 3 1 11 15
3 Nottingham Trent 6th 8 4 2 2 7 14
4 De Montfort 4th 8 2 1 5 -6 7
5 Bishop Grosseteste 2nd 8 1 0 7 -24 3

       
link

Premilinary Round

1 Bishop Grosseteste 2nd 1v4 Derby 1st 30/10/13
13:30
Sport & Fitness Centre Field
2 Coventry 4th 4v0 Birmingham City 3rd 30/10/13
14:00
Westwood Heath Playing Fields
3 Aston 2nd v BYE 30/10/13
14:00
Recreation Centre
4 Leicester 3rd v BYE 30/10/13
5 Nottingham Trent 4th v BYE 30/10/13
6 Oxford Brookes 3rd v BYE 30/10/13
7 UC Birmingham 2nd 1v2 Wolverhampton 2nd 30/10/13
13:30
The Pavilion
8 Derby 3rd 7v3 Staffordshire 2nd 06/11/13
BRUFC
9 East Anglia 1st v BYE 30/10/13
10 Leicester 1st v BYE 30/10/13
11 Northampton 2nd v BYE 30/10/13
14:00
12 Bedfordshire 3rd v BYE 30/10/13
13:00
Venue 360
13 Bedfordshire 1st v BYE 30/10/13
14 Oxford Brookes 4th v BYE 30/10/13
15 Worcester 3rd 2v3 Leicester 2nd 30/10/13
16:00
University of Worcester 3G Astroturf
16 Oxford 2nd 1v0 UC Birmingham 4th 30/10/13
14:00
Oxford University Sport - Iffley Football Pitch
17 Warwick 4th 4v2 Loughborough 4th 30/10/13
14:00
Cryfield Pavilion
18 Worcester 4th 1v2 Nottingham Trent 5th 30/10/13
14:00
Battenhall Playing Fields
19 UC Birmingham 1st v BYE 30/10/13
20 Coventry 3rd v BYE 30/10/13
21 Staffordshire 1st v BYE 30/10/13
22 Harper Adams 2nd v BYE 30/10/13
23 De Montfort 3rd v BYE 30/10/13
24 Leicester 4th v BYE 30/10/13
25 Bedfordshire 2nd 2v2 East Anglia 2nd 30/10/13
14:00
Polhill Sports Fields
26 Nottingham Trent 6th 0v2 Nottingham 4th 30/10/13
14:00
Southwell City FC
27 Derby 5th v BYE 30/10/13
28 De Montfort 2nd v BYE 30/10/13
29 Northampton 1st v BYE 30/10/13
14:00
30 Cranfield 1st v BYE 30/10/13
31 Wolverhampton 3rd v BYE 30/10/13
32 Worcester 2nd v BYE 30/10/13
33 Harper Adams 1st 1v5 Warwick 1st 30/10/13
14:00
Harper Adams University (Sports Grounds)
34 Staffordshire 4th w/ov Lincoln 2nd 30/10/13
14:00
Beaconside Sports Centre (Stafford)
35 Bedford (Luton) 6th v BYE 30/10/13
36 Anglia Ruskin 2nd (Cambridge) v BYE 30/10/13
37 Loughborough 3rd v BYE 30/10/13
38 Derby 4th v BYE 30/10/13
39 De Montfort 4th v BYE 30/10/13
40 Bedford (Luton) 5th v BYE 30/10/13
13:00
Venue 360
41 UC Birmingham 3rd 0v4 Birmingham 2nd 30/10/13
13:30
The Pavilion
42 Birmingham City 1st 3v5 Wolverhampton 1st 30/10/13
14:00
The Pavilion
43 Cambridge 2nd v BYE 30/10/13
44 Anglia Ruskin 3rd (Cambridge) v BYE 30/10/13
45 Oxford Brookes 1st v BYE 30/10/13
46 Newman 1st v BYE 30/10/13
47 Aston 3rd v BYE 30/10/13
14:00
Recreation Centre
48 Derby 2nd v BYE 30/10/13
49 Lincoln 1st vw/o Aston 1st 30/10/13
50 Northampton 3rd 4v2 Bedfordshire 4th 30/10/13
14:00
Racecourse Football Pitches
51 De Montfort 1st v BYE 30/10/13
52 Coventry 2nd v BYE 30/10/13
53 Nottingham 2nd v BYE 30/10/13
54 Birmingham City 2nd v BYE 30/10/13
55 Staffordshire (Stoke) 3rd v BYE 30/10/13
56 Warwick 3rd v BYE 30/10/13
57 Nottingham Trent 2nd 2v5 Nottingham 3rd 30/10/13
14:00
Clifton Playing Fields
58 Bishop Grosseteste 1st 1v4 Nottingham Trent 3rd 30/10/13
11:30
Sport & Fitness Centre Field
59 Bedford (Luton) 7th v BYE 30/10/13
13:00
Venue 360
60 Anglia Ruskin 1st (Cambridge) v BYE 30/10/13
61 Warwick 2nd v BYE 30/10/13
62 Oxford Brookes 2nd v BYE 30/10/13
63 Worcester 5th v BYE 30/10/13
64 Birmingham 3rd v BYE 30/10/13
Metchley Park Grass Pitches (M12 - M19)
       
link

Last 64

1 Derby 1st 3v0 Coventry 4th 06/11/13
14:00
3G Pitch - Football
2 Aston 2nd 3v0 Leicester 3rd 06/11/13
14:00
Recreation Centre
3 Nottingham Trent 4th 6v2 Oxford Brookes 3rd 06/11/13
14:00
Clifton Campus (Grass)
4 Wolverhampton 2nd 3v5 Derby 3rd 13/11/13
13:30
Walsall Campus Football pitches
5 East Anglia 1st 4v0 Leicester 1st 06/11/13
13:30
Colney Lane Playing Fields
6 Northampton 2nd 1v3 Bedfordshire 3rd 06/11/13
14:00
Old Northamptonians Sports Ground
7 Bedfordshire 1st 9v0 Oxford Brookes 4th 06/11/13
13:30
ASH (Alexander Sports Centre)
8 Leicester 2nd 0v4 Oxford 2nd 06/11/13
14:00
Stoughton Road Playing Fields
9 Warwick 4th 2v3 Nottingham Trent 5th 06/11/13
13:30
Cryfield Pavilion
10 UC Birmingham 1st 3v1 Coventry 3rd 06/11/13
13:30
The Pavilion
11 Staffordshire 1st 7v0 Harper Adams 2nd 06/11/13
14:00
Sir Stanley Matthews Sports Centre (Stoke) Sports Hall
12 De Montfort 3rd 8v4 Leicester 4th 06/11/13
13:00
Aylestone Park FC/Mary Linwood Pitches
13 Bedfordshire 2nd 4v2 Nottingham 4th 06/11/13
13:30
Polhill Sports Fields
14 Derby 5th 4v2 De Montfort 2nd 06/11/13
14:00
Sturgess Lacrosse Pitch
15 Northampton 1st 8v1 Cranfield 1st 06/11/13
14:00
Old Northamptonians Sports Ground
16 Wolverhampton 3rd 1v3 Worcester 2nd 06/11/13
13:30
Walsall Campus Football pitches
17 Warwick 1st 7v0 Staffordshire 4th 06/11/13
14:00
Cryfield Pavilion
18 Bedford (Luton) 6th 6v1 Anglia Ruskin 2nd (Cambridge) 06/11/13
13:30
Beverley Grove
19 Loughborough 3rd 4v0 Derby 4th 06/11/13
13:30
Holywell 5
20 De Montfort 4th 5v3 Bedford (Luton) 5th 06/11/13
13:00
Aylestone Park FC/Mary Linwood Pitches
21 Birmingham 2nd 7v1 Wolverhampton 1st 06/11/13
13:30
Metchley Park Playing Fields
22 Cambridge 2nd 5v1 Anglia Ruskin 3rd (Cambridge) 06/11/13
14:00
Emmanuel College Sports Ground
23 Oxford Brookes 1st 8v2 Newman 1st 06/11/13
13:00
Oxford City Stadium
24 Aston 3rd 2v1 Derby 2nd 06/11/13
14:00
Recreation Centre
25 Aston 1st 2v1 Northampton 3rd 06/11/13
14:00
Recreation Centre
26 De Montfort 1st 1v0 Coventry 2nd 06/11/13
13:00
Aylestone Park FC/Mary Linwood Pitches
27 Nottingham 2nd 5v0 Birmingham City 2nd 06/11/13
14:00
Highfields Playing Fields
28 Staffordshire (Stoke) 3rd 1v4 Warwick 3rd 06/11/13
14:00
Sir Stanley Matthews Sports Centre (Stoke) Sports Hall
29 Nottingham 3rd 2v1 Nottingham Trent 3rd 06/11/13
14:00
Highfields Playing Fields
30 Bedford (Luton) 7th 2v3 Anglia Ruskin 1st (Cambridge) 06/11/13
13:00
Venue 360
31 Warwick 2nd 8v1 Oxford Brookes 2nd 06/11/13
14:00
Cryfield Pavilion
32 Worcester 5th vw/o Birmingham 3rd 06/11/13
13:00
Centre of Sporting Excellence
       
link

Last 32

1 Derby 1st 6v0 Aston 2nd 27/11/13
13:30
DCFC Traning Ground- 3G Pitch
2 Nottingham Trent 4th 2v1 Derby 3rd 29/01/14
13:30
Southglade Leisure Centre
3 East Anglia 1st 2v0 Bedfordshire 3rd 27/11/13
13:30
Colney Lane Playing Fields
4 Bedfordshire 1st 3v0 Oxford 2nd 27/11/13
13:30
Polhill Sports Fields
5 Nottingham Trent 5th 4v0 UC Birmingham 1st 27/11/13
14:00
Clifton Playing Fields
6 Staffordshire 1st 11v0 De Montfort 3rd 27/11/13
14:00
Sir Stanley Matthews Sports Centre (Stoke) Sports Hall
7 Bedfordshire 2nd 7v3 Derby 5th 27/11/13
13:30
ASH (Alexander Sports Centre)
8 Northampton 1st 3v3 Worcester 2nd 27/11/13
14:00
Old Northamptonians Sports Ground
9 Warwick 1st 2v0 Bedford (Luton) 6th 27/11/13
13:30
Cryfield Pavilion
10 Loughborough 3rd 8v0 De Montfort 4th 27/11/13
13:30
Holywell 3
11 Birmingham 2nd 2v0 Cambridge 2nd 27/11/13
13:00
Metchley 3G
12 Oxford Brookes 1st 3v2 Aston 3rd 27/11/13
13:00
Oxford City Stadium
13 Aston 1st 4v0 De Montfort 1st 27/11/13
14:00
Recreation Centre
14 Nottingham 2nd 1v0 Warwick 3rd 27/11/13
14:00
Highfields Playing Fields
15 Nottingham 3rd 4v2 Anglia Ruskin 1st (Cambridge) 27/11/13
14:00
Highfields Playing Fields
16 Warwick 2nd 2v2 Birmingham 3rd 27/11/13
13:30
Cryfield Pavilion
       
link

Last 16

1 Derby 1st 3v0 Nottingham Trent 4th 12/02/14
13:00
3G Pitch - Football
2 East Anglia 1st 2v0 Bedfordshire 1st 19/02/14
13:30
Colney Lane Playing Fields
3 Staffordshire 1st 0v1 Nottingham Trent 5th 19/02/14
14:00
Sir Stanley Matthews Sports Centre (Stoke) Sports Hall
4 Worcester 2nd 0v5 Bedfordshire 2nd 19/02/14
16:00
University of Worcester 3G Astroturf
5 Warwick 1st 2v1 Loughborough 3rd 12/02/14
14:00
Tarkett 3G Pitch
6 Birmingham 2nd w/ov Oxford Brookes 1st 12/02/14
14:00
Metchley 3G
7 Aston 1st 1v6 Nottingham 2nd 19/02/14
14:00
Recreation Centre
8 Nottingham 3rd 2v1 Birmingham 3rd 19/02/14
14:00
Highfields Playing Fields
       
link

Quarter Finals

1 Derby 1st 3v2 East Anglia 1st 26/02/14
15:00
3G Pitch - Football
2 Nottingham Trent 5th 1v3 Bedfordshire 2nd 26/02/14
14:00
Clifton Campus (Grass)
3 Warwick 1st 1v1 Birmingham 2nd 26/02/14
14:00
Cryfield Pavilion
4 Nottingham 2nd 1v3 Nottingham 3rd 26/02/14
14:00
Highfields Playing Fields
       
link

Semi Finals

1 Derby 1st 3v2 Bedfordshire 2nd 12/03/14
14:00
3G Pitch - Football
2 Warwick 1st 0v1 Nottingham 3rd 12/03/14
14:00
Cryfield Pavilion
       
link

Finals

1 Derby 1st 2v1 Nottingham 3rd 26/03/14
14:15
3G Pitch - Football
       
Institution Team Form
Harper Adams University Harper Adams 1st WWWWWW
University of Leicester Leicester 1st WWWWWW
Oxford University Oxford 2nd DWWWWW
Nottingham Trent University Nottingham Trent 3rd WWWWWL
Nottingham Trent University Nottingham Trent 4th WWWWWL
University of Bedfordshire Bedfordshire 2nd WWWLWW
University of East Anglia East Anglia 1st WLWWWW
University of Wolverhampton Wolverhampton 1st LWWWWW
University of Leicester Leicester 4th WLWWWD
Anglia Ruskin University Anglia Ruskin 1st (Cambridge) WDWLWW
University of Leicester Leicester 3rd LWWWWD
University of Nottingham Nottingham 4th DWWLWW
University of Derby Derby 4th WWWLWL
Aston University Aston 1st WWLWWL
University of Derby Derby 1st WLDDWW
University of Worcester Worcester 3rd LWWWWL
University of Derby Derby 2nd LWLWWW
University of Bedfordshire Bedford (Luton) 5th LLWWWW
University of Warwick Warwick 3rd WWDWLL
University of Warwick Warwick 2nd WDWLLW
University of Bedfordshire Bedfordshire 3rd WDLLWW
University of Birmingham Birmingham 2nd WDDLDW
De Montfort University De Montfort 1st LWLWWD
Aston University Aston 2nd LLWDWW
University of Warwick Warwick 1st LLWDWW
University of Warwick Warwick 4th DWWLLW
University of Birmingham Birmingham 3rd WWWLLL
Loughborough University Loughborough 4th WWWLLL
Nottingham Trent University Nottingham Trent 2nd WWLLLW
Anglia Ruskin University Anglia Ruskin 2nd (Cambridge) WLLWLW
Nottingham Trent University Nottingham Trent 6th WLLLWW
Aston University Aston 3rd WDLDWL
Birmingham City University Birmingham City 3rd LWWWLL
University College Birmingham UC Birmingham 3rd LWWLWL
De Montfort University De Montfort 3rd WWLLLD
University of Wolverhampton Wolverhampton 2nd WLLWLD
University of Bedfordshire Bedfordshire 1st WDLWLL
Birmingham City University Birmingham City 1st LWWLLD
Birmingham City University Birmingham City 2nd LWDWLL
University of Lincoln Lincoln 1st LLLDWW
University of Leicester Leicester 2nd LDLWLW
University of Lincoln Lincoln 2nd DWLLWL
University of Cambridge Cambridge 2nd DLWLWL
University of Northampton Northampton 3rd DDDLLW
Loughborough University Loughborough 3rd WLLLWL
Oxford Brookes University Oxford Brookes 2nd LWLDDL
University of Northampton Northampton 2nd LLWLLW
Coventry University Coventry 2nd LLWLLW
Anglia Ruskin University Anglia Ruskin 3rd (Cambridge) LLDLDW
Staffordshire University Staffordshire 2nd LDWDLL
University of East Anglia East Anglia 2nd DLLDLW
Oxford Brookes University Oxford Brookes 4th WLLLLD
University College Birmingham UC Birmingham 1st WLLLDL
Bishop Grosseteste University Bishop Grosseteste 1st WDLLLL
University of Bedfordshire Bedford (Luton) 7th LWLLLD
De Montfort University De Montfort 2nd LLWLLD
University of Northampton Northampton 1st LLWLDL
University College Birmingham UC Birmingham 2nd LLLLWD
University of Worcester Worcester 5th LLLDLW
Cranfield University Cranfield 1st LLDLWL
University of Bedfordshire Bedford (Luton) 6th LDLWLL
University of Worcester Worcester 4th LDLLLW
University of Derby Derby 3rd DLWLLL
University of Nottingham Nottingham 2nd DDDLLL
Staffordshire University Staffordshire 4th WLLLLL
University of Nottingham Nottingham 3rd LWLLLL
Staffordshire University Staffordshire (Stoke) 3rd LLWLLL
Oxford Brookes University Oxford Brookes 1st LLWLLL
University of Wolverhampton Wolverhampton 3rd LLWLLL
Oxford Brookes University Oxford Brookes 3rd LLLLWL
University College Birmingham UC Birmingham 4th LLLLWL
Harper Adams University Harper Adams 2nd LLLLWL
Coventry University Coventry 4th LLLLWL
University of Derby Derby 5th LLLLLW
Bishop Grosseteste University Bishop Grosseteste 2nd LLLDLD
Coventry University Coventry 3rd LLLLLD
University of Bedfordshire Bedfordshire 4th LLLLDL
De Montfort University De Montfort 4th LLDLLL
Staffordshire University Staffordshire 1st LLDLLL
University of Worcester Worcester 2nd LDLLLL
Nottingham Trent University Nottingham Trent 5th DLLLLL
Newman University Newman 1st LLLLLL
Image description
Back to top