Skip to Content
British universities & Colleges Sport

BUCS MARS Football 2013-2014 - South Eastern Conference Plate - Men's

BUCS MARS Football 2013-2014 - South Eastern Conference Plate - Men's

link

Linked Leagues


Updated: 02/01/2018 17:24 P W D L GDPts
1 Reading 2nd 10 6 3 1 18 21
2 Sussex 3rd 10 7 0 3 11 21
3 Chichester 5th 10 5 3 2 3 18
4 Portsmouth 4th 10 5 1 4 -3 15
5 Surrey 3rd 10 2 2 6 -8 5
6 Kingston 4th 10 0 1 9 -21 1


Updated: 02/01/2018 17:24 P W D L GDPts
1 UCL 3rd (RUMS) 10 8 1 1 29 25
2 Medway 2nd 10 7 0 3 16 18
3 St George's 1st 10 4 2 4 -2 13
4 King's College 2nd 9 3 2 4 -3 11
5 London South Bank 1st 10 2 0 8 -30 6
6 Middlesex 2nd 9 2 1 6 -10 4


Updated: 02/01/2018 17:24 P W D L GDPts
1 Imperial 3rd 10 6 2 2 20 20
2 King's College 3rd (GKT) 10 6 1 3 6 19
3 Kingston 3rd 10 6 0 4 7 18
4 Kingston 2nd 10 5 1 4 3 16
5 Roehampton 2nd 10 3 1 6 -3 10
6 Buckingham New 4th 10 1 1 8 -33 4


Updated: 02/01/2018 17:24 P W D L GDPts
1 Goldsmiths 1st 9 8 0 1 14 23
2 Medway 1st 10 7 1 2 13 22
3 London Met 1st 10 6 1 3 5 16
4 Kent 3rd 9 4 2 3 2 14
5 Greenwich 3rd 9 0 0 9 -30 -13
6 Greenwich 2nd 9 1 0 8 -4 -13


Updated: 02/01/2018 17:24 P W D L GDPts
1 Royal Holloway 2nd 10 8 0 2 16 24
2 Surrey 4th 10 6 3 1 9 21
3 Brunel 5th 10 3 2 5 -7 11
4 West London 1st 10 3 2 5 -7 11
5 Portsmouth 5th 10 3 0 7 -7 8
6 Royal Holloway 3rd 10 3 1 6 -4 7


Updated: 02/01/2018 17:24 P W D L GDPts
1 Canterbury CC 5th 10 7 1 2 9 22
2 East London 3rd 10 5 2 3 4 17
3 Essex 4th 9 4 3 2 1 15
4 LSE 2nd 10 4 2 4 5 11
5 London Met 2nd 9 2 3 4 -11 9
6 SOAS 1st 10 1 1 8 -8 -6


Updated: 02/01/2018 17:24 P W D L GDPts
1 Imperial 4th (Medics) 10 5 2 3 2 17
2 Buckingham New 5th 10 5 1 4 6 16
3 St Mary's 5th 10 5 1 4 -4 15
4 Portsmouth 6th 10 5 0 5 -1 14
5 Westminster 2nd 10 4 1 5 -1 13
6 King's College 4th 10 2 3 5 -2 6


Updated: 02/01/2018 17:24 P W D L GDPts
1 Middlesex 3rd 10 7 1 2 17 22
2 Essex 5th (Southend) 10 6 1 3 10 16
3 Suffolk 1st 10 4 3 3 2 14
4 City 1st 10 4 0 6 -11 9
5 UCL 4th 10 4 0 6 -8 9
6 Queen Mary (Barts) 3rd 10 2 1 7 -10 7


Updated: 02/01/2018 17:24 P W D L GDPts
1 Buckingham New 6th 6 4 0 2 1 12
2 Middlesex 4th 6 3 0 3 5 9
3 Roehampton 3rd 6 3 0 3 2 9
4 Creative Arts, Surrey 1st 6 2 0 4 -8 5


Updated: 02/01/2018 17:24 P W D L GDPts
1 Queen Mary 4th 9 6 2 1 14 20
2 City 2nd 10 6 2 2 5 20
3 Essex 6th 10 3 3 4 -8 12
4 Medway 3rd 10 5 0 5 8 9
5 Arts 2nd 9 2 1 6 -20 7
6 Arts 1st 10 3 0 7 1 3


Updated: 02/01/2018 17:24 P W D L GDPts
1 LSE 3rd 10 8 1 1 14 25
2 Imperial 5th (Medics) 10 5 1 4 9 16
3 Westminster 3rd 10 6 0 4 8 15
4 Buckingham New 7th 10 4 1 5 -7 13
5 West London 2nd 10 3 1 6 -14 10
6 Arts 3rd 10 1 2 7 -10 5


Updated: 02/01/2018 17:24 P W D L GDPts
1 Anglia Ruskin 5th (Chelm) 8 7 1 0 21 22
2 Medway 4th 8 4 1 3 6 13
3 UCL 5th 8 3 0 5 -25 9
4 Essex 7th (Southend) 8 3 0 5 -6 6
5 Writtle 1st 8 2 0 6 4 -9


Updated: 02/01/2018 17:24 P W D L GDPts
1 Anglia Ruskin 4th (Chelm) 8 7 1 0 8 22
2 Reading 4th 8 6 1 1 12 16
3 Reading 3rd 8 4 3 1 6 15
4 Middlesex 5th 8 5 0 3 7 15
5 Imperial 6th 8 4 0 4 7 12
6 Cardiff Met 5th 8 3 2 3 2 11
7 Brunel 6th 8 2 1 5 -8 4
8 Goldsmiths 2nd 8 1 0 7 -25 -1
9 Greenwich 4th 8 0 0 8 -9 -19

       
link

Premilinary Round

1 London South Bank 1st 4v1 Arts 3rd 04/11/13
20:00
Dulwich Sports Ground
2 City 2nd v BYE 30/10/13
3 Greenwich 3rd v BYE 30/10/13
4 Imperial 6th v BYE 30/10/13
5 Chichester 5th 4v0 Brunel 6th 30/10/13
13:30
University of Chichester
6 Buckingham New 6th v BYE 30/10/13
14:00
The Rye
7 Kingston 3rd v BYE 30/10/13
14:00
Tolworth Court
8 Middlesex 4th v BYE 30/10/13
9 Medway 2nd 6v1 Canterbury CC 5th 30/10/13
14:00
Snodhurst Bottom
10 Reading 4th v BYE 30/10/13
11 London Met 1st v BYE 30/10/13
12 Cardiff Met 5th v BYE 30/10/13
13 West London 1st 1v2 Kingston 4th 30/10/13
14:00
Uni of Westminster Sports Grounds
14 SOAS 1st vw/o Queen Mary 4th 30/10/13
14:00
The Hub
15 Westminster 3rd v BYE 30/10/13
16 UCL 5th v BYE 30/10/13
14:00
Shenley Sports Ground
17 Royal Holloway 3rd 2v1 Portsmouth 4th 30/10/13
14:00
RHUL Sports Centre (indoor sports)
18 Goldsmiths 2nd v BYE 30/10/13
14:00
Goldsmiths Sports Ground (Loring Hall Sports Ground)
19 Suffolk 1st v BYE 30/10/13
14:00
Gainsborough Sports Centre
20 Writtle 1st v BYE 30/10/13
21 Portsmouth 6th 0v10 Kent 3rd 30/10/13
15:00
Langstone Pitches
22 UCL 4th 0v3 City 1st 30/10/13
14:00
Shenley Sports Ground
23 Essex 4th v BYE 30/10/13
24 Arts 2nd v BYE 30/10/13
25 Buckingham New 7th 3v2 Reading 2nd 30/10/13
14:00
The Rye
26 Imperial 5th (Medics) v BYE 30/10/13
27 Anglia Ruskin 4th (Chelmsford) v BYE 30/10/13
28 Essex 7th (Southend) v BYE 30/10/13
29 St George's 1st 8v0 LSE 3rd 30/10/13
16:00
Imperial Fields
30 Middlesex 5th v BYE 30/10/13
31 Westminster 2nd v BYE 30/10/13
32 Greenwich 4th v BYE 30/10/13
33 Surrey 3rd 3v1 Brunel 5th 30/10/13
14:00
Surrey Sports Park
34 King's College 4th v BYE 30/10/13
14:00
35 Buckingham New 4th v BYE 30/10/13
14:00
The Rye
36 Kingston 2nd v BYE 30/10/13
14:00
Tolworth Court
37 Middlesex 2nd 2v3 Royal Holloway 2nd 30/10/13
38 Reading 3rd v BYE 30/10/13
39 Essex 6th v BYE 30/10/13
40 Medway 4th v BYE 30/10/13
41 Sussex 3rd v BYE 30/10/13
42 Portsmouth 5th v BYE 30/10/13
43 LCA Business School 1st v BYE 30/10/13
44 Imperial 4th (Medics) v BYE 30/10/13
45 Roehampton 2nd 5v3 Buckingham New 5th 30/10/13
13:00
Bank of England
46 Middlesex 3rd v BYE 30/10/13
47 London Met 2nd v BYE 30/10/13
48 Medway 3rd v BYE 30/10/13
49 King's College 2nd 1v7 Goldsmiths 1st 30/10/13
14:00
Berrylands, New Malden
50 LSE 2nd v BYE 30/10/13
14:15
Berrylands
51 Greenwich 2nd v BYE 30/10/13
14:00
Sparrows Farm
52 Arts 1st v BYE 30/10/13
53 Medway 1st v BYE 30/10/13
54 Creative Arts, Surrey 1st v BYE 30/10/13
55 Roehampton 3rd v BYE 30/10/13
56 Queen Mary 3rd (Barts and the London SMD) v BYE 30/10/13
Chislehurst Sports Ground
57 Anglia Ruskin 4th (Chelmsford) 1v1 UCL 3rd (RUMS) 30/10/13
13:30
Melbourne Park 3G Pitch
58 West London 2nd v BYE 30/10/13
59 King's College 3rd (GKT) v BYE 30/10/13
14:00
60 Essex 5th (Southend) v BYE 30/10/13
61 Imperial 3rd 2v1 East London 3rd 30/10/13
14:00
Harlington Sports Ground
62 St Mary's 5th v BYE 30/10/13
14:00
Teddington Lock Sports Campus
63 Surrey 4th v BYE 30/10/13
14:00
Surrey Sports Park
64 SOAS 2nd v BYE 30/10/13
       
link

Last 64

1 London South Bank 1st w/ov City 2nd 06/11/13
14:00
Dulwich Sports Ground
2 Greenwich 3rd 5v3 Imperial 6th 06/11/13
14:00
Sparrows Farm
3 Chichester 5th 13v1 Buckingham New 6th 20/11/13
13:30
Whyke Oval
4 Kingston 3rd 7v1 Middlesex 4th 06/11/13
14:00
Tolworth Court
5 Medway 2nd 3v1 Reading 4th 06/11/13
14:00
Luton Recreation Ground
6 London Met 1st 4v4 Cardiff Met 5th 19/11/13
19:00
Douglas Eyre Sports Centre
7 Kingston 4th w/ov Queen Mary 4th 06/11/13
14:00
Tolworth Court
8 Westminster 3rd 3v3 UCL 5th 16/11/13
14:00
University of Westminster Chiswick Sports Ground
9 Royal Holloway 3rd 8v2 Goldsmiths 2nd 06/11/13
10 Suffolk 1st 8v0 Writtle 1st 06/11/13
14:00
Gainsborough Sports Centre
11 Kent 3rd 6v8 City 1st 10/11/13
12 Essex 4th 6v0 Arts 2nd 06/11/13
14:00
University of Essex Sports Centre
13 Buckingham New 7th 1v2 Imperial 5th (Medics) 06/11/13
14:00
The Rye
14 Anglia Ruskin 4th (Chelmsford) 0v6 Essex 7th (Southend) 06/11/13
13:15
Melbourne Park 3G Pitch
15 St George's 1st 7v1 Middlesex 5th 06/11/13
16:00
Imperial Fields
16 Westminster 2nd 5v1 Greenwich 4th 23/11/13
University of Westminster Chiswick Sports Ground
17 Surrey 3rd w/ov King's College 4th 06/11/13
13:30
Surrey Sports Park
18 Buckingham New 4th 0v2 Kingston 2nd 06/11/13
14:00
The Rye
19 Royal Holloway 2nd 3v2 Reading 3rd 06/11/13
14:00
RHUL Sports Centre (indoor sports)
20 Essex 6th 3v0 Medway 4th 06/11/13
14:00
University of Essex Sports Centre
21 Sussex 3rd 2v2 Portsmouth 5th 06/11/13
14:00
Falmer Sports Complex
22 LCA Business School 1st 0v4 Imperial 4th (Medics) 06/11/13
14:00
Douglas Eyre Sports Centre
23 Roehampton 2nd 3v4 Middlesex 3rd 06/11/13
13:30
Barn Elms Sports Trust
24 London Met 2nd 2v1 Medway 3rd 20/11/13
14:00
Douglas Eyre Sports Centre
25 Goldsmiths 1st 6v0 LSE 2nd 06/11/13
14:00
Goldsmiths Sports Ground (Loring Hall Sports Ground)
26 Greenwich 2nd 3v1 Arts 1st 06/11/13
14:00
Sparrows Farm
27 Medway 1st 5v0 Creative Arts, Surrey 1st 30/10/13
14:00
Snodhurst Bottom
28 Roehampton 3rd 1v2 Queen Mary 3rd (Barts and the London SMD) 06/11/13
13:30
Barn Elms Sports Trust
29 Anglia Ruskin 4th (Chelmsford) 6v0 West London 2nd 06/11/13
15:30
Melbourne Park 3G Pitch
30 King's College 3rd (GKT) 4v2 Essex 5th (Southend) 06/11/13
14:00
The Griffin
31 Imperial 3rd 2v3 St Mary's 5th 06/11/13
32 Surrey 4th w/ov SOAS 2nd 06/11/13
13:30
Surrey Sports Park
       
link

Last 32

1 London South Bank 1st 1v0 Greenwich 3rd 11/12/13
2 Chichester 5th 6v1 Kingston 3rd 27/11/13
13:30
University of Chichester
3 Medway 2nd 1v8 London Met 1st 27/11/13
14:00
Luton Recreation Ground
4 Kingston 4th 0v1 Westminster 3rd 27/11/13
5 Royal Holloway 3rd 1v2 Suffolk 1st 27/11/13
14:00
Egham Leisure Centre
6 City 1st 1v1 Essex 4th 27/11/13
14:00
Hackney Marshes
7 Essex 7th (Southend) 4v3 Imperial 5th (Medics) 15/01/14
14:00
Len Forge Centre
8 St George's 1st 4v3 Westminster 2nd 27/11/13
16:00
Imperial Fields
9 Surrey 3rd 4v3 Kingston 2nd 27/11/13
13:30
Surrey Sports Park
10 Royal Holloway 2nd 5v4 Essex 6th 27/11/13
14:00
RHUL Sports Centre (indoor sports)
11 Sussex 3rd 4v4 Imperial 4th (Medics) 27/11/13
14:00
Falmer Sports Complex
12 Middlesex 3rd 8v2 London Met 2nd 27/11/13
13 Goldsmiths 1st 3v9 Greenwich 2nd 27/11/13
14:00
Goldsmiths Sports Ground (Loring Hall Sports Ground)
14 Medway 1st 3v0 Queen Mary 3rd (Barts and the London SMD) 27/11/13
14:00
Luton Recreation Ground
15 Anglia Ruskin 4th (Chelmsford) 5v1 King's College 3rd (GKT) 27/11/13
13:30
Melbourne Park 3G Pitch
16 Surrey 4th 0v2 St Mary's 5th 27/11/13
13:30
Surrey Sports Park
       
link

Last 16

1 London South Bank 1st 2v4 Chichester 5th 12/02/14
2 London Met 1st 1v0 Westminster 3rd 12/02/14
14:00
Douglas Eyre Sports Centre
3 Suffolk 1st 4v2 City 1st 21/02/14
18:30
Ipswich Academy
4 Essex 7th (Southend) 0v4 St George's 1st 12/02/14
12:00
Len Forge Centre
5 Surrey 3rd 3v0 Royal Holloway 2nd 12/02/14
Surrey Sports Park
6 Sussex 3rd 2v1 Middlesex 3rd 19/02/14
14:00
Falmer Sports Complex
7 Greenwich 2nd vw/o Medway 1st 12/02/14
14:00
Sparrows Farm
8 Anglia Ruskin 4th (Chelmsford) 3v0 St Mary's 5th 12/02/14
13:30
Melbourne Park 3G Pitch
       
link

Quarter Finals

1 Chichester 5th 4v2 London Met 1st 05/03/14
14:00
University of Chichester
2 Suffolk 1st 5v0 St George's 1st 26/02/14
14:00
Gainsborough Sports Centre
3 Surrey 3rd 4v0 Sussex 3rd 05/03/14
14:15
Surrey Sports Park
4 Medway 1st 0v4 Anglia Ruskin 4th (Chelmsford) 26/02/14
14:00
Snodhurst Bottom
       
link

Semi Finals

1 Chichester 5th 1v0 Suffolk 1st 12/03/14
14:00
University of Chichester
2 Surrey 3rd 2v3 Anglia Ruskin 4th (Chelmsford) 12/03/14
15:00
Surrey Sports Park
       
link

Finals

1 Chichester 5th 2v4 Anglia Ruskin 4th (Chelmsford) 26/03/14
15:15
University of Chichester
       
Institution Team Form
University of Kent Kent 3rd WWWWWW
Queen Mary University of London Queen Mary 4th WWWWWD
University of Reading Reading 2nd WWWDWW
University of Surrey Surrey 4th WWWDWW
University College London UCL 5th DWWWWW
Imperial College London Imperial 4th (Medics) WWDDWW
Universities at Medway Medway 3rd WLWWWW
School of Oriental and African Studies SOAS 2nd LWWWWW
University of Portsmouth Portsmouth 4th WWLWWD
Cardiff Metropolitan University Cardiff Met 5th WWDWLW
London South Bank University London South Bank 1st WLWWDW
University of Essex Essex 6th WWWWLL
London School of Economics LSE 3rd WWWLWL
University College London UCL 4th WWLWLW
Goldsmiths, University of London Goldsmiths 2nd WWLLWW
University of Greenwich Greenwich 3rd WWLLWW
Brunel University Brunel 5th WWLLWW
King's College London King's College 3rd (GKT) WWDDWL
University of Reading Reading 4th WWDDDD
King's College London King's College 2nd WLWLWW
Royal Holloway, University of London Royal Holloway 2nd WLLWWW
University of Suffolk Suffolk 1st LWWLWW
University of Greenwich Greenwich 2nd DLWWDW
University of Sussex Sussex 3rd DDWWWL
Barts and The London School of Medicine and Dentistry St Bart's & Royal 2nd WWLLWD
Writtle University College Writtle 1st WLDDDW
University of Portsmouth Portsmouth 5th LWLWWD
University of Reading Reading 3rd LWLDWW
Queen Mary University of London Queen Mary 2nd (Barts and the London SMD) LWDWLW
London School of Economics LSE 2nd WLWWLL
University of Essex Essex 7th (Southend) WLWLWL
Imperial College London Imperial 3rd WDDWLL
Middlesex University Middlesex 5th LWWWLL
University of Westminster Westminster 2nd LWWWLL
Canterbury Christ Church University Canterbury CC 5th LLWLWW
St Mary's University St Mary's 5th WLLWDL
University of the Arts London Arts 1st WLLDWL
King's College London King's College 4th WLDLLW
Buckinghamshire New University Buckingham New 7th WDWLLL
Universities at Medway Medway 4th LWLWDL
University of Surrey Surrey 3rd DWLLDD
Middlesex University Middlesex 2nd DLLLWW
University of Portsmouth Portsmouth 6th WWLLLL
Universities at Medway Medway 2nd WLLWLL
Kingston University Kingston 3rd WLLLWL
University of Greenwich Greenwich 4th WLLLLW
University of East London East London 3rd WLDLDL
Buckinghamshire New University Buckingham New 6th WDLLDL
University of Westminster Westminster 3rd LWWLLL
Kingston University Kingston 2nd LWLDDL
Kingston University Kingston 4th LWDLDL
St George's, University of London St George's 1st LLWLWL
Queen Mary University of London Queen Mary 3rd (Barts and the London SMD) LLWLWL
London Metropolitan University London Met 2nd LLLWWL
Buckinghamshire New University Buckingham New 5th LLLWWL
City, University of London City 2nd LLLWDD
City, University of London City 1st LLLLWW
Imperial College London Imperial 6th LDLWDL
Universities at Medway Medway 1st DLWLLD
University of West London West London 2nd DLLLWD
University of Chichester Chichester 5th DLDWLL
Anglia Ruskin University Anglia Ruskin 4th (Chelmsford) LWLLDL
Middlesex University Middlesex 3rd LLWLDL
Middlesex University Middlesex 4th LLWLDL
University of West London West London 1st LLDDDL
Imperial College London Imperial 5th (Medics) LDWLLL
Buckinghamshire New University Buckingham New 4th LLWLLL
London Metropolitan University London Met 1st LLWLLL
School of Oriental and African Studies SOAS 1st LLLWLL
University of Essex Essex 4th LLLLWL
University of Essex Essex 5th (Southend) LLLLWL
Goldsmiths, University of London Goldsmiths 1st LLLLWL
University for the Creative Arts, Surrey Creative Arts, Surrey 1st LDLLLD
University of the Arts London Arts 2nd LLLLDL
Brunel University Brunel 6th LLLDLL
Anglia Ruskin (LCA Business School London) LCA Business School 1st LLDLLL
University College London UCL 3rd (RUMS) LDLLLL
University of the Arts London Arts 3rd LDLLLL
University of Roehampton Roehampton 2nd DLLLLL
University of Roehampton Roehampton 3rd LLLLLL
Royal Holloway, University of London Royal Holloway 3rd LLLLLL
Anglia Ruskin University Anglia Ruskin 4th (Chelmsford) LLLLLL
Image description
Back to top