Skip to Content
British universities & Colleges Sport

BUCS Volleyball 2013-2014 - South Eastern Conference Cup - Women's

BUCS Volleyball 2013-2014 - South Eastern Conference Cup - Women's

link

Linked Leagues


Updated: 02/01/2018 17:24 P W D L GDPts
1 Imperial 1st 8 7 0 1 12 20
2 Royal Holloway 1st 8 5 0 3 0 15
3 Westminster 1st 8 4 0 4 3 9
4 Portsmouth 1st 8 3 0 5 0 6
5 Brighton 1st 8 1 0 7 -15 3


Updated: 02/01/2018 17:24 P W D L GDPts
1 East London 1st 10 10 0 0 27 30
2 Essex 1st 10 8 0 2 11 24
3 Queen Mary 1st 9 5 0 4 3 15
4 Kingston 1st 10 3 0 7 -14 8
5 London Met 1st 9 2 0 7 -13 3
6 Goldsmiths 1st 10 1 0 9 -14 -8


Updated: 02/01/2018 17:24 P W D L GDPts
1 Surrey 2nd 8 7 0 1 17 21
2 Chichester 1st 8 5 0 3 7 15
3 Reading 1st 6 3 0 3 0 8
4 St Mary's 1st 7 2 0 5 -9 6
5 Buckingham New 1st 7 1 0 6 -15 1


Updated: 02/01/2018 17:24 P W D L GDPts
1 Arts 1st 5 4 0 1 9 12
2 LSE 1st 5 4 0 1 9 7
3 Writtle 1st 5 2 0 3 -9 5
4 Queen Mary 2nd 5 1 0 4 -9 3
5 East London 2nd 5 2 0 3 0 3
6 SOAS 1st 5 2 0 3 0 -2

       
link

Last 32

1 Essex 1st v BYE 27/11/13
2 Writtle 1st w/ov London Met 1st 27/11/13
3 East London 1st v BYE 27/11/13
4 Queen Mary 2nd v BYE 27/11/13
5 Brunel 1st 3v0 Buckingham New 1st 11/12/13
14:00
Sports Centre
6 Arts 1st 0v3 Westminster 1st 27/11/13
16:30
John Orwell Sports Centre
7 Portsmouth 1st v BYE 27/11/13
8 Chichester 1st v BYE 27/11/13
9 Essex 2nd vw/o Imperial 1st 27/11/13
16:00
University of Essex Sports Centre
10 Brighton 1st w/ov SOAS 1st 27/11/13
15:00
Falmer Campus (BRIGHTON)
11 Goldsmiths 1st 0v3 Queen Mary 1st 27/11/13
18:00
Haberdasher's Askes Sports Ground
12 Surrey 2nd v BYE 27/11/13
Surrey Sports Park
13 East London 2nd 3v0 Kingston 1st 27/11/13
14:00
SportsDock
14 LSE 1st 3v0 St Mary's 1st 27/11/13
17:00
Jubilee Sports Centre
15 Royal Holloway 1st v BYE 27/11/13
16 Reading 1st v BYE 27/11/13
       
link

Last 16

1 Essex 1st w/ov Writtle 1st 12/02/14
18:00
University of Essex Sports Centre
2 East London 1st 3v0 Queen Mary 2nd 12/02/14
16:00
SportsDock
3 Brunel 1st vw/o Westminster 1st 12/02/14
4 Portsmouth 1st 3v0 Chichester 1st 12/02/14
17:00
Spinnaker Sports Centre
5 Imperial 1st 2v3 Brighton 1st 12/02/14
18:30
Ethos Sports Centre
6 Queen Mary 1st 3v1 Surrey 2nd 12/02/14
14:00
SportsDock
7 East London 2nd 0v3 LSE 1st 12/02/14
14:00
SportsDock
8 Royal Holloway 1st 3v0 Reading 1st 12/02/14
15:00
Egham Leisure Centre
       
link

Quarter Finals

1 Essex 1st 0v3 East London 1st 26/02/14
17:00
University of Essex Sports Centre
2 Westminster 1st 3v2 Portsmouth 1st 26/02/14
18:00
Ark Academy
3 Brighton 1st w/ov Queen Mary 1st 26/02/14
4 LSE 1st 0v3 Royal Holloway 1st 26/02/14
Jubilee Sports Centre
       
link

Semi Finals

1 East London 1st 3v0 Westminster 1st 12/03/14
16:00
SportsDock
2 Brighton 1st 0v3 Royal Holloway 1st 12/03/14
       
link

Finals

1 East London 1st 3v0 Royal Holloway 1st 26/03/14
18:00
SportsDock
       
Image description
Back to top