Skip to Content
British universities & Colleges Sport

BUCS Volleyball 2013-2014 - Northern Conference Cup - Men's

BUCS Volleyball 2013-2014 - Northern Conference Cup - Men's

link

Linked Leagues


Updated: 02/01/2018 17:24 P W D L GDPts
1 Manchester 1st 10 10 0 0 19 30
2 Liverpool 1st 10 9 0 1 14 26
3 Salford 1st 10 8 0 2 6 24
4 MMU 1st (Cheshire) 10 6 0 4 0 18
5 Manchester 2nd 10 5 0 5 1 15
6 UCLAN 1st 10 4 0 6 -9 12
7 Bangor 1st 10 5 0 5 3 6
8 Keele 1st 9 2 0 7 -4 4
9 Liv' John Moores 1st 10 1 0 9 -14 3
10 Edge Hill 1st 10 2 0 8 -7 3
11 Chester (Chester) 1st 9 2 0 7 -9 0


Updated: 02/01/2018 17:24 P W D L GDPts
1 Northumbria 2nd 10 10 0 0 25 30
2 Newcastle 1st 10 7 0 3 7 21
3 Leeds 1st 10 6 0 4 3 17
4 Huddersfield 1st 10 4 0 6 -1 12
5 York 1st 10 2 0 8 -12 6
6 Sunderland 1st 10 1 0 9 -22 0


Updated: 02/01/2018 17:24 P W D L GDPts
1 Teesside 1st 6 5 0 1 11 15
2 Bradford 1st 6 5 0 1 14 15
3 Durham 2nd 6 4 0 2 1 12
4 Hull 1st 6 4 0 2 4 11
5 York St John 1st 6 2 0 4 -4 3
6 Sheffield Hallam 2nd 6 1 0 5 -12 2
7 York 2nd 6 0 0 6 -14 0

       
link

Last 32

1 Manchester 1st 3v0 Chester (Chester) 1st 27/11/13
18:00
Sugden Sports Centre
2 Leeds 1st 3v2 Huddersfield 1st 27/11/13
19:30
Gryphon Sports Centre
3 Edge Hill 1st v BYE 27/11/13
4 Salford 1st v BYE 27/11/13
5 Keele 1st 2v1 Liv' John Moores 1st 27/11/13
16:00
Keele Sports Centre
6 Hull 1st 3v0 Sunderland 1st 27/11/13
15:00
Hull University Sports & Fitness Centre
7 Manchester Met 1st v BYE 27/11/13
8 Bradford 1st v BYE 27/11/13
9 Newcastle 1st 3v1 York 2nd 27/11/13
17:00
Sports Centre Sports Hall
10 Bangor 1st 3v1 Liverpool 1st 27/11/13
13:00
Canolfan Brailsford Hall 2
11 York St John 1st v BYE 27/11/13
12 Durham 2nd v BYE 27/11/13
13 York 1st 1v3 Teesside 1st 27/11/13
18:00
Main Hall
14 Sheffield Hallam 2nd 0v3 Northumbria 2nd 27/11/13
14:00
EIS Sheffield
15 UCLAN 1st v BYE 27/11/13
16 Manchester 2nd v BYE 27/11/13
Bye
       
link

Last 16

1 Manchester 1st 3v0 Leeds 1st 12/02/14
14:00
Sugden Sports Centre
2 Edge Hill 1st 2v3 Salford 1st 19/02/14
13:30
Edge Hill Sports Hall
3 Keele 1st w/ov Hull 1st 12/02/14
16:00
Keele Sports Centre
4 Bradford 1st 3v0 Manchester Met 1st 20/02/14
20:30
Sports Hall
5 Newcastle 1st w/ov Bangor 1st 12/02/14
15:00
Sports Centre Sports Hall
6 York St John 1st 0v3 Durham 2nd 12/02/14
13:00
YSJU Sports Hall (Foss)
7 Teesside 1st vw/o Northumbria 2nd 12/02/14
17:30
Brittan Building
8 UCLAN 1st 0v3 Manchester 2nd 12/02/14
18:00
Sir Tom Finney Sports Centre
       
link

Quarter Finals

1 Manchester 1st 3v0 Salford 1st 26/02/14
16:00
Armitage Site
2 Keele 1st 3v2 Bradford 1st 26/02/14
14:00
Keele Sports Centre
3 Newcastle 1st 3v1 Durham 2nd 26/02/14
19:00
Sports Centre Sports Hall
4 Northumbria 2nd 3v0 Manchester 2nd 26/02/14
14:40
Sport Central
       
link

Semi Finals

1 Manchester 1st 3v0 Keele 1st 12/03/14
14:00
Sugden Sports Centre
2 Newcastle 1st 0v3 Northumbria 2nd 17/03/14
19:15
Sports Centre Sports Hall
       
Image description
Back to top