Skip to Content
British universities & Colleges Sport

BUCS Tennis 2013-2014 - Northern Conference Cup - Men's

BUCS Tennis 2013-2014 - Northern Conference Cup - Men's

link

Linked Leagues


Updated: 12/10/2018 15:59 P W D L GDPts
1 Chester (Chester) 1st 10 7 1 2 40 22
2 Liverpool 1st 10 7 1 2 44 21
3 Manchester 2nd 10 6 1 3 28 16
4 Bangor 1st 10 5 2 3 18 14
5 Liverpool 2nd 10 1 0 9 -86 -5
6 Manchester 3rd 10 1 1 8 -44 -5


Updated: 12/10/2018 15:59 P W D L GDPts
1 Durham 3rd 10 9 1 0 72 28
2 Leeds Beckett 3rd 10 7 1 2 58 22
3 York 1st 10 3 3 4 -14 12
4 Leeds 2nd 10 2 4 4 -4 10
5 Sheffield 2nd 10 1 3 6 -44 6
6 Sheffield Hallam 1st 10 1 2 7 -68 5


Updated: 12/10/2018 15:59 P W D L GDPts
1 UCLAN 1st 10 8 1 1 74 22
2 Lancaster 1st 10 6 3 1 45 21
3 Liv' John Moores 2nd 10 6 0 4 22 18
4 Keele 1st 10 3 3 4 -17 12
5 Liverpool Hope 1st 10 2 2 6 -36 5
6 Liverpool 3rd 10 0 1 9 -88 1


Updated: 12/10/2018 15:59 P W D L GDPts
1 Leeds Beckett 4th 10 8 2 0 52 26
2 Northumbria 1st 10 6 3 1 52 21
3 Newcastle 1st 10 5 3 2 36 18
4 Durham 4th 10 3 2 5 8 11
5 Newcastle 2nd 10 2 0 8 -56 6
6 Sheffield Hallam 2nd 10 1 0 9 -92 3


Updated: 12/10/2018 15:59 P W D L GDPts
1 Huddersfield 1st 8 6 2 0 48 20
2 Bangor 2nd 8 4 1 3 -4 13
3 Lancaster 2nd 8 2 4 2 4 10
4 UCLAN 2nd 8 2 4 2 -4 10
5 Keele 2nd 8 0 1 7 -44 1


Updated: 12/10/2018 15:59 P W D L GDPts
1 Leeds 3rd 10 8 0 2 54 24
2 Hull 1st 10 6 0 4 4 18
3 Sunderland 1st 10 5 0 5 -14 15
4 York 2nd 10 4 1 5 4 13
5 Hull 2nd 10 3 1 6 -28 10
6 Teesside 1st 10 3 0 7 -20 9


Updated: 12/10/2018 15:59 P W D L GDPts
1 Northumbria 2nd 8 8 0 0 64 24
2 Leeds Beckett 5th 8 7 0 1 44 21
3 Leeds 4th 8 6 0 2 52 18
4 Leeds 5th 8 5 0 3 28 15
5 York 3rd 7 3 0 4 -8 9
6 Bradford 1st 7 2 0 5 -32 5
7 York St John 1st 8 2 0 6 -42 5
8 Teesside 2nd 8 0 0 8 -92 0
9 Sunderland 2nd 8 2 0 6 -14 0

       
link

Last 64

1 Liverpool 1st 12v0 Keele 2nd 06/11/13
12:00
Lifestyles Tennis Centre
2 Liverpool Hope 1st 4v8 UCLAN 1st 06/11/13
13:00
David Lloyd
3 Manchester 3rd v BYE 06/11/13
Bye
4 Liverpool 3rd v BYE 06/11/13
5 Leeds 3rd 8v4 Bangor 1st 06/11/13
12:30
Batley Tennis Centre
6 Lancaster 1st v BYE 06/11/13
7 Chester (Chester) 1st v BYE 06/11/13
8 Huddersfield 1st v BYE 06/11/13
9 Hull 1st 10v2 Manchester 2nd 06/11/13
13:00
David Lloyd Leisure Centre
10 Keele 1st w/ov York 2nd 06/11/13
13:00
Keele Sports Centre
11 Leeds 4th v BYE 06/11/13
12 UCLAN 2nd v BYE 06/11/13
13 Liverpool 2nd 10v2 Sunderland 2nd 06/11/13
12:00
Lifestyles Tennis Centre
14 Northumbria 2nd v BYE 06/11/13
11:00
Tennis @Churchill
15 Liv' John Moores 2nd v BYE 06/11/13
16 Lancaster 2nd v BYE 06/11/13
17 Leeds 2nd 12v0 Hull 2nd 06/11/13
12:30
John Charles Centre for Sport
18 Bangor 2nd 10v2 York St John 1st 06/11/13
13:00
Maes Glas Dome
19 Leeds Beckett 5th v BYE 06/11/13
20 Teesside 1st v BYE 06/11/13
21 Leeds Beckett 3rd 12v0 Durham 4th 06/11/13
12:00
Indoor Courts
22 York 3rd v BYE 06/11/13
23 Sheffield Hallam 1st v BYE 06/11/13
24 Leeds 5th v BYE 06/11/13
25 Teesside 2nd 2v10 Bradford 1st 06/11/13
13:00
Tennis World
26 Northumbria 1st 12v0 Newcastle 2nd 06/11/13
11:00
Tennis @Churchill
27 Sheffield 2nd v BYE 06/11/13
28 Leeds Beckett 4th v BYE 06/11/13
29 Durham 3rd 8v4 York 1st 06/11/13
12:00
DAVID LLOYD TEESSIDE
30 Sheffield Hallam 2nd v BYE 06/11/13
31 Newcastle 1st v BYE 06/11/13
32 Sunderland 1st v BYE 06/11/13
       
link

Last 32

1 Liverpool 1st 4v8 UCLAN 1st 27/11/13
12:00
Lifestyles Tennis Centre
2 Manchester 3rd 12v0 Liverpool 3rd 27/11/13
13:00
The Northern
3 Leeds 3rd 10v2 Lancaster 1st 27/11/13
12:30
Batley Tennis Centre
4 Chester (Chester) 1st 8v4 Huddersfield 1st 11/12/13
13:00
David Lloyd Tennis
5 Hull 1st 10v2 Keele 1st 27/11/13
13:00
David Lloyd Leisure Centre
6 Leeds 4th 10v2 UCLAN 2nd 27/11/13
12:30
John Charles Centre for Sport
7 Liverpool 2nd 0v12 Northumbria 2nd 27/11/13
12:00
Lifestyles Tennis Centre
8 Liv' John Moores 2nd 10v2 Lancaster 2nd 27/11/13
11:00
Liverpool Tennis Centre
9 Leeds 2nd 8v4 Bangor 2nd 27/11/13
11:30
David Lloyd (Moortown, Leeds)
10 Leeds Beckett 5th 6v6 Teesside 1st 27/11/13
14:00
Indoor Courts
11 Leeds Beckett 3rd 12v0 York 3rd 27/11/13
12:00
Outdoor Courts
12 Sheffield Hallam 1st 12v0 Leeds 5th 27/11/13
12:00
Hallamshire Tennis and Squash Club
13 Bradford 1st 0v12 Northumbria 1st 27/11/13
13:00
University of Bradford Sports Park 3G
14 Leeds Beckett 4th 6v6 Sheffield 2nd 27/11/13
11:30
Indoor Courts
15 Durham 3rd 12v0 Sheffield Hallam 2nd 27/11/13
12:30
David Lloyd Sunderland
16 Newcastle 1st 8v2 Sunderland 1st 27/11/13
12:00
Northumberland Lawn and Tennis Club
       
link

Last 16

1 UCLAN 1st 12v0 Manchester 3rd 12/02/14
13:00
South Ribble Tennis centre
2 Leeds 3rd 4v8 Chester (Chester) 1st 12/02/14
13:30
John Charles Centre for Sport
3 Hull 1st 12v0 Leeds 4th 12/02/14
13:00
David Lloyd Leisure Centre
4 Northumbria 2nd 6v6 Liv' John Moores 2nd 12/02/14
13:00
Tennis @Churchill
5 Leeds 2nd 12v0 Leeds Beckett 5th 12/02/14
11:30
David Lloyd (Moortown, Leeds)
6 Leeds Beckett 3rd 8v4 Sheffield Hallam 1st 12/02/14
10:30
Indoor Courts
7 Northumbria 1st 8v4 Sheffield 2nd 12/02/14
11:00
Tennis @Churchill
8 Durham 3rd 8v0 Newcastle 1st 12/02/14
12:30
David Lloyd Sunderland
       
link

Quarter Finals

1 UCLAN 1st 10v2 Chester (Chester) 1st 26/02/14
13:00
South Ribble Tennis centre
2 Hull 1st 6v6 Northumbria 2nd 26/02/14
13:00
David Lloyd Leisure Centre
3 Leeds 2nd 4v8 Leeds Beckett 3rd 26/02/14
11:30
David Lloyd (Moortown, Leeds)
4 Northumbria 1st 2v10 Durham 3rd 26/02/14
13:00
Tennis @Churchill
       
link

Semi Finals

1 UCLAN 1st 8v4 Hull 1st 12/03/14
13:00
South Ribble Tennis centre
2 Leeds Beckett 3rd 6v6 Durham 3rd 12/03/14
13:00
Indoor Courts
       
link

Finals

1 UCLAN 1st 4v8 Leeds Beckett 3rd 19/03/14
12:00
Leeds Metropolitan carnegie Sports Hal
       
Institution Team Form
Newcastle University Newcastle 1st WWWWWW
Leeds Beckett University Leeds Beckett 4th WWLWDW
Leeds Beckett University Leeds Beckett 3rd LDWWWW
University of Liverpool Liverpool 1st DWWLWW
Lancaster University Lancaster 1st DWWLWW
Sheffield Hallam University Sheffield Hallam 1st WWWLWL
Newcastle University Newcastle 2nd WWLWLW
University of Leeds Leeds 5th WLWWWL
University of Hull Hull 1st WLWWLW
Sheffield Hallam University Sheffield Hallam 2nd WDWLWD
University of Liverpool Liverpool 2nd LWWLWW
Keele University Keele 2nd LWWLWW
Bangor University Bangor 1st WLLDDW
Durham University Durham 3rd WDWLDL
Northumbria University Northumbria 2nd LWWLLW
University of Manchester Manchester 2nd LWLDDW
York St John University York St John 1st DDDDLW
Durham University Durham 4th WLWLDL
Keele University Keele 1st LWLLWD
Liverpool John Moores University Liv' John Moores 2nd LLWLWD
Leeds Beckett University Leeds Beckett 5th LDLWWL
University of York York 1st DWWLLL
University of Sunderland Sunderland 1st DDLDWL
Bangor University Bangor 2nd WLWLLL
Lancaster University Lancaster 2nd WDDLLL
Northumbria University Northumbria 1st LLDLDW
University of Manchester Manchester 3rd LDWLDL
University of York York 2nd WLLLDL
University of Chester (Chester) Chester (Chester) 1st LWDLLL
University of Leeds Leeds 3rd LDLWLL
University of York York 3rd LDDDLL
University of Sheffield Sheffield 2nd LLWLLL
University of Leeds Leeds 2nd LLLWLL
University of Leeds Leeds 4th LLLLWL
University of Huddersfield Huddersfield 1st LLLDDL
Liverpool Hope University Liverpool Hope 1st LLDLLD
University of Hull Hull 2nd DDLLLL
University of Central Lancashire UCLAN 2nd LLLLLD
University of Central Lancashire UCLAN 1st LLLLDL
Teesside University Teesside 1st LLLDLL
Teesside University Teesside 2nd LLLLLL
University of Sunderland Sunderland 2nd LLLLLL
University of Liverpool Liverpool 3rd LLLLLL
University of Bradford Bradford 1st LLLLLL
Image description
Back to top