Skip to Content
British universities & Colleges Sport

BUCS Table Tennis 2013-2014 - Northern Conference Cup - Men's

BUCS Table Tennis 2013-2014 - Northern Conference Cup - Men's

link

Linked Leagues


Updated: 02/01/2018 17:24 P W D L GDPts
1 Lancaster 1st 10 8 0 2 70 24
2 UCLAN 1st 10 6 0 4 4 18
3 York 1st 10 7 0 3 27 18
4 Liverpool 2nd 10 3 0 7 -52 9
5 Lancaster 2nd 10 3 0 7 -29 9
6 Bangor 1st 10 3 0 7 -20 6


Updated: 02/01/2018 17:24 P W D L GDPts
1 Northumbria 1st 8 8 0 0 88 24
2 Durham 1st 8 4 0 4 16 12
3 Northumbria 2nd 8 4 0 4 2 12
4 Sheffield 2nd 8 3 0 5 -34 9
5 Durham 2nd 8 1 0 7 -72 3


Updated: 02/01/2018 17:24 P W D L GDPts
1 Leeds Beckett 1st 8 7 0 1 53 21
2 Sheffield Hallam 2nd 8 5 0 3 -4 15
3 Keele 1st 8 4 0 4 10 9
4 UCLAN 2nd 8 2 0 6 -29 3
5 Leeds 2nd 8 2 0 6 -30 0

       
link

Last 32

1 Northumbria 1st v BYE 27/11/13
Brittan Building
2 Durham 2nd v BYE 27/11/13
3 Sheffield 2nd v BYE 27/11/13
4 Leeds Beckett 1st v BYE 27/11/13
5 York 1st v BYE 27/11/13
6 Leeds 2nd v BYE 27/11/13
7 Lancaster 2nd v BYE 27/11/13
8 Liverpool 2nd v BYE 27/11/13
9 UCLAN 2nd 3v14 Lancaster 1st 27/11/13
14:00
Sir Tom Finney Sports Centre
10 Keele 1st v BYE 27/11/13
11 Bangor 1st v BYE 27/11/13
12 UCLAN 1st v BYE 27/11/13
13 Durham 1st v BYE 27/11/13
14 Sheffield Hallam 2nd v BYE 27/11/13
15 Northumbria 2nd v BYE 27/11/13
16 Sunderland 1st v BYE 27/11/13
       
link

Last 16

1 Northumbria 1st 17v0 Durham 2nd 12/02/14
14:00
Sport Central
2 Leeds Beckett 1st 5v12 Sheffield 2nd 12/02/14
14:00
Gym 1
3 York 1st 13v4 Leeds 2nd 12/02/14
14:00
Dance Studio
4 Lancaster 2nd 12v5 Liverpool 2nd 12/02/14
13:00
Sports Hall 1
5 Lancaster 1st w/ov Keele 1st 12/02/14
13:00
Sports Hall 1
6 Bangor 1st w/ov UCLAN 1st 12/02/14
13:45
Canolfan Brailsford Hall 1
7 Durham 1st 17v0 Sheffield Hallam 2nd 12/02/14
13:00
St. Hild and St. Bede Gyms
8 Northumbria 2nd w/ov Sunderland 1st 12/02/14
14:00
Sport Central
       
link

Quarter Finals

1 Northumbria 1st 17v0 Sheffield 2nd 26/02/14
13:30
Sport Central
2 York 1st w/ov Lancaster 2nd 26/02/14
14:00
Dance Studio
3 Lancaster 1st 10v7 Bangor 1st 26/02/14
13:00
Sports Hall 1
4 Durham 1st 7v10 Northumbria 2nd 26/02/14
16:00
St. Hild and St. Bede Gyms
       
link

Semi Finals

1 Northumbria 1st 14v3 York 1st 12/03/14
13:30
Sport Central
2 Lancaster 1st 10v7 Northumbria 2nd 12/03/14
14:30
Sports Hall 2
       
Image description
Back to top