Skip to Content
British universities & Colleges Sport

BUCS Water Polo 2013-2014 - Trophy (round 1 and 2) - Women's

BUCS Water Polo 2013-2014 - Trophy (round 1 and 2) - Women's

link

Linked Leagues


Updated: 02/01/2018 17:24 P W D L GDPts
1 Liverpool 1st 3 3 0 0 13 9
2 Durham 1st 3 2 0 1 6 6
3 Northumbria 1st 3 1 0 2 -19 3
4 Aberdeen 1st 3 0 0 3 0 0


Updated: 02/01/2018 17:24 P W D L GDPts
1 Imperial 1st 3 3 0 0 25 9
2 Southampton 1st 3 2 0 1 19 6
3 Warwick 1st 3 1 0 2 -10 3
4 UWE 1st 3 0 0 3 -34 0


Updated: 02/01/2018 17:24 P W D L GDPts
1 Liverpool 1st 8 7 0 1 32 21
2 Durham 1st 8 6 0 2 36 18
3 Northumbria 1st 8 5 0 3 14 15
4 Leeds Beckett 1st 8 1 0 7 -44 3
5 Sheffield 1st 8 1 0 7 -38 3
6 MMU 1st (Cheshire) 0 0 0 0 0 0


Updated: 02/01/2018 17:24 P W D L GDPts
1 Warwick 1st 6 6 0 0 31 18
2 Nottingham 1st 6 4 0 2 4 12
3 Aston 1st 6 2 0 4 -5 6
4 East Anglia 1st 6 0 0 6 -30 0


Updated: 02/01/2018 17:24 P W D L GDPts
1 Imperial 1st 4 4 0 0 11 12
2 Southampton 1st 3 1 0 2 -5 3
3 UCL 1st 3 0 0 3 -6 0


Updated: 02/01/2018 17:24 P W D L GDPts
1 Dundee 1st 10 10 0 0 129 30
2 Edinburgh 2nd 10 8 0 2 45 21
3 Aberdeen 1st 10 5 0 5 17 15
4 Glasgow 1st 10 2 1 7 -59 7
5 Stirling 1st 10 4 0 6 -46 6
6 Robert Gordon 1st 10 0 1 9 -86 1

       
link

Last 32

1 Nottingham 1st 2v11 Warwick 1st 09/02/14
2 Gloucestershire 1st 8v3 Aston 1st 07/02/14
19:30
3 Exeter 1st 1v7 Plymouth 1st 06/02/14
18:00
4 UWE 1st v BYE 27/11/13
5 Sheffield 1st 3v8 Liverpool 1st 02/12/13
21:30
6 Manchester Met 1st vw/o Leeds Beckett 1st 27/11/13
7 Durham 1st v BYE 27/11/13
8 Edinburgh 2nd v BYE 27/11/13
9 Dundee 1st 17v1 Stirling 1st 29/11/13
19:30
Pool@ise
10 Glasgow 1st 0v14 Northumbria 1st 27/11/13
16:00
Stevenson Building
11 Aberdeen 1st v BYE 27/11/13
12 Robert Gordon 1st v BYE 27/11/13
14:30
RGU: SPORT
13 Bedfordshire 1st vw/o East Anglia 1st 27/11/13
14 UCL 1st 6v10 Imperial 1st 27/11/13
15 Marjons 1st v BYE 27/11/13
16 Southampton 1st v BYE 27/11/13
       
link

Last 16

1 Warwick 1st 14v6 Gloucestershire 1st 24/02/14
19:30
Swimming Pool
2 Plymouth 1st 9v13 UWE 1st 27/02/14
20:30
Life Centre
3 Liverpool 1st 12v1 Leeds Beckett 1st 17/02/14
19:30
Swimming Pool
4 Durham 1st 16v4 Edinburgh 2nd 07/02/14
21:30
FREEMAN QUAY
5 Northumbria 1st 11v4 Dundee 1st 26/02/14
21:30
Sport Central
6 Aberdeen 1st 18v4 Robert Gordon 1st 12/02/14
15:00
Kings Pavilion Pool
7 East Anglia 1st 2v25 Imperial 1st 12/02/14
8 Marjons 1st 4v8 Southampton 1st 01/03/14
17:00
Plymouth Life centre
       
link

Group Stages

1 TBC LvL TBC 05/03/14
2 TBC LvL TBC 05/03/14
3 TBC LvL TBC 05/03/14
4 TBC LvL TBC 05/03/14
       
       
Image description
Back to top