Skip to Content
British universities & Colleges Sport

BUCS Water Polo 2013-2014 - Trophy (round 1 and 2) - Men's

BUCS Water Polo 2013-2014 - Trophy (round 1 and 2) - Men's

link

Linked Leagues


Updated: 02/01/2018 17:24 P W D L GDPts
1 Northumbria 1st 10 8 1 1 41 25
2 Newcastle 1st 10 7 2 1 63 23
3 Sheffield 1st 10 7 1 2 29 22
4 York 1st 10 3 1 6 -12 10
5 Leeds Beckett 1st 10 1 2 7 -53 5
6 Manchester 2nd 10 0 1 9 -68 -8


Updated: 02/01/2018 17:24 P W D L GDPts
1 Warwick 1st 6 5 0 1 55 15
2 Nottingham 1st 6 4 0 2 48 12
3 Birmingham 1st 6 3 0 3 -6 9
4 East Anglia 1st 6 0 0 6 -97 -3


Updated: 02/01/2018 17:24 P W D L GDPts
1 USW 1st 8 7 1 0 51 22
2 Exeter 1st 8 6 1 1 19 19
3 UWE 1st 8 4 0 4 -19 12
4 Plymouth 1st 8 2 0 6 -22 6
5 Cardiff Met 1st 8 0 0 8 -29 -3


Updated: 02/01/2018 17:24 P W D L GDPts
1 King's College 1st 4 4 0 0 14 12
2 Surrey 1st 4 2 0 2 3 6
3 Essex 1st 0 0 0 0 0 0
4 Queen Mary 1st (Barts and The London SMD) 4 0 0 4 -17 0


Updated: 02/01/2018 17:24 P W D L GDPts
1 Glasgow 1st 10 9 0 1 66 27
2 Dundee 1st 10 8 0 2 51 24
3 Edinburgh 2nd 10 4 0 6 -15 12
4 Stirling 1st 10 4 0 6 -35 12
5 Aberdeen 1st 10 5 0 5 -2 12
6 Robert Gordon 1st 10 0 0 10 -65 -3

       
link

Last 32

1 Dundee 1st 19v3 Stirling 1st 29/11/13
20:30
Pool@ise
2 Glasgow 1st 15v9 Newcastle 1st 27/11/13
15:00
Stevenson Building
3 Sheffield 1st v BYE 27/11/13
4 Leeds Beckett 1st v BYE 27/11/13
5 York 1st 26v0 Manchester 2nd 27/11/13
13:00
York Sport Village
6 Nottingham 1st 14v11 Warwick 1st 27/11/13
13:00
DRSV David Ross Sports Village
7 Northumbria 1st v BYE 27/11/13
8 Edinburgh 2nd v BYE 27/11/13
9 Queen Mary 1st (Barts and the London SMD) w/ov Essex 1st 01/12/13
10 Surrey 1st 7v8 King's College 1st 27/11/13
Surrey Sports Park
11 East Anglia 1st v BYE 27/11/13
12 Birmingham 1st v BYE 27/11/13
Walsall Gala Baths
13 Cardiff Met 1st 6v18 USW 1st 22/01/14
13:30
14 Exeter 1st 6v6 Plymouth 1st 06/02/14
18:00
15 Aston 1st v BYE 27/11/13
16 UWE 1st v BYE 27/11/13
       
link

Last 16

1 Dundee 1st 15v13 Glasgow 1st 12/02/14
20:30
Pool@ise
2 Sheffield 1st 15v8 Leeds Beckett 1st 10/02/14
3 York 1st 8v11 Nottingham 1st 12/02/14
13:30
York Sport Village
4 Northumbria 1st 12v3 Edinburgh 2nd 12/02/14
14:30
Sport Central
5 Queen Mary 1st (Barts and the London SMD) 4v7 King's College 1st 12/02/14
6 East Anglia 1st 3v17 Birmingham 1st 12/02/14
7 USW 1st 9v3 Exeter 1st 12/02/14
12:00
Bronwydd Swimming Pool
8 Aston 1st vw/o UWE 1st 12/02/14
       
link

Group Stages

1 TBC LvL TBC 05/03/14
2 TBC LvL TBC 05/03/14
3 TBC LvL TBC 05/03/14
4 TBC LvL TBC 05/03/14
       
       
Image description
Back to top