Skip to Content
British universities & Colleges Sport

BUCS Squash 2013-2014 - Northern Conference Cup - Men's

BUCS Squash 2013-2014 - Northern Conference Cup - Men's

link

Linked Leagues


Updated: 16/11/2018 15:24 P W D L GDPts
1 Lancaster 1st 10 8 0 2 26 166
2 Keele 1st 10 8 0 2 22 159
3 Manchester 3rd 10 6 0 4 9 133
4 Liverpool 1st 10 6 0 4 -7 120
5 UCLAN 1st 10 2 0 8 -7 66
6 Lancaster 2nd 10 0 0 10 -43 -4


Updated: 16/11/2018 15:24 P W D L GDPts
1 York 1st 10 8 0 2 28 169
2 Northumbria 1st 10 7 0 3 12 146
3 Sheffield Hallam 1st 10 6 0 4 8 117
4 Durham 2nd 10 3 0 7 -16 97
5 Newcastle 2nd 10 4 0 6 -14 85
6 Sheffield 2nd 10 2 0 8 -18 83


Updated: 16/11/2018 15:24 P W D L GDPts
1 Bangor 1st 7 6 0 1 9 78
2 Liverpool 2nd 7 6 0 1 11 75
3 Keele 2nd 7 3 0 4 -3 59
4 MMU 2nd 7 6 0 1 14 59
5 Liverpool 3rd 7 3 0 4 1 52
6 Edge Hill 1st 7 3 0 4 -2 38
7 Salford 1st 7 1 0 6 -9 25
8 Edge Hill 2nd 7 0 0 7 -21 6


Updated: 16/11/2018 15:24 P W D L GDPts
1 Hull 1st 10 9 0 1 16 103
2 York 2nd 10 7 0 3 14 93
3 Leeds 2nd 10 6 0 4 6 86
4 Leeds Beckett 2nd 10 5 0 5 4 68
5 Durham 3rd 10 1 0 9 -20 45
6 Huddersfield 1st 10 2 0 8 -20 21


Updated: 16/11/2018 15:24 P W D L GDPts
1 Hull 2nd 7 7 0 0 10 69
2 Sheffield 3rd 7 6 0 1 15 63
3 Leeds 3rd 7 4 0 3 3 55
4 Sheffield Hallam 3rd 7 4 0 3 3 35
5 Sheffield Hallam 2nd 7 3 0 4 3 29
6 Bradford 1st 7 3 0 4 -3 19
7 Huddersfield 2nd 7 0 0 7 -16 12
8 Bradford 2nd 7 1 0 6 -15 3


Updated: 16/11/2018 15:24 P W D L GDPts
1 Northumbria 2nd 8 8 0 0 12 83
2 Teesside 1st 8 4 0 4 2 57
3 Durham 4th 8 4 0 4 -4 52
4 Northumbria 3rd 8 2 0 6 -4 51
5 Newcastle 3rd 8 2 0 6 -6 45

       
link

Last 64

1 Sheffield Hallam 3rd 0v3 Keele 1st 06/11/13
14:20
Hallamshire Tennis and Squash Club
2 Edge Hill 2nd 0v3 Liverpool 3rd 06/11/13
14:20
Burscough Raquet Club
3 Bangor 1st v BYE 06/11/13
4 Salford 1st v BYE 06/11/13
5 Keele 2nd 0v3 Lancaster 1st 06/11/13
14:00
Keele Sports Centre
6 Leeds Beckett 4th v BYE 06/11/13
7 Manchester Met 2nd v BYE 06/11/13
8 Leeds 3rd v BYE 06/11/13
9 Sunderland 1st vw/o Northumbria 1st 06/11/13
13:00
Ashbrooke Club
10 Hull 2nd v BYE 06/11/13
11 Leeds Beckett 2nd v BYE 06/11/13
12 Bradford 2nd v BYE 06/11/13
16:00
Squash Courts
13 Leeds Beckett 3rd vw/o Manchester 3rd 06/11/13
13:00
Squash Courts
14 York 2nd v BYE 06/11/13
15 Durham 2nd v BYE 06/11/13
16 Newcastle 3rd v BYE 06/11/13
17 Edge Hill 1st 0v3 UCLAN 1st 06/11/13
14:20
Burscough Raquet Club
18 Hull 1st v BYE 06/11/13
19 Leeds 2nd v BYE 06/11/13
20 Newcastle 2nd v BYE 06/11/13
21 Durham 4th 0v3 York 1st 06/11/13
14:00
Maiden Castle
22 Sheffield Hallam 2nd v BYE 06/11/13
23 Lancaster 2nd v BYE 06/11/13
24 Teesside 1st v BYE 06/11/13
25 Sheffield 3rd 3v0 Liverpool 1st 06/11/13
14:00
Fulwood Squash Club
26 Northumbria 2nd 1v2 Northumbria 3rd 06/11/13
15:00
Sport Central
27 Huddersfield 1st v BYE 06/11/13
28 Bradford 1st v BYE 06/11/13
14:00
Squash Courts
29 Sheffield 2nd 4v1 Sheffield Hallam 1st 06/11/13
14:00
Fulwood Squash Club
30 Durham 3rd v BYE 06/11/13
31 Liverpool 2nd v BYE 06/11/13
14:00
Sports Centre Squash Courts
32 Huddersfield 2nd v BYE 06/11/13
       
link

Last 32

1 Keele 1st 5v0 Liverpool 3rd 27/11/13
13:00
Keele Sports Centre
2 Bangor 1st w/ov Salford 1st 11/12/13
13:30
Canolfan Brailsford Squash Courts
3 Lancaster 1st w/ov Leeds Beckett 4th 27/11/13
14:00
Squash Courts
4 Manchester Met 2nd 3v0 Leeds 3rd 27/11/13
13:40
Sugden Sports Centre*
5 Northumbria 1st 4v1 Hull 2nd 27/11/13
16:00
Sport Central
6 Leeds Beckett 2nd 3v0 Bradford 2nd 27/11/13
13:00
Squash Courts
7 Manchester 3rd 0v3 York 2nd 27/11/13
14:00
The Northern
8 Durham 2nd 3v0 Newcastle 3rd 27/11/13
14:00
Maiden Castle
9 UCLAN 1st w/ov Hull 1st 27/11/13
14:00
Preston Grasshoppers Sports Centre
10 Leeds 2nd 3v0 Newcastle 2nd 27/11/13
13:30
Gryphon Sports Centre
11 York 1st 3v0 Sheffield Hallam 2nd 27/11/13
14:00
Squash Courts 1 & 2
12 Lancaster 2nd w/ov Teesside 1st 11/12/13
14:00
Squash Courts
13 Sheffield 3rd 3v0 Northumbria 3rd 27/11/13
14:00
Fulwood Squash Club
14 Huddersfield 1st 3v0 Bradford 1st 27/11/13
14:00
University Sports Hall
15 Sheffield 2nd 3v0 Durham 3rd 27/11/13
14:00
Fulwood Squash Club
16 Liverpool 2nd 3v0 Huddersfield 2nd 27/11/13
14:00
Sports Centre Squash Courts
       
link

Last 16

1 Keele 1st 3v0 Bangor 1st 12/02/14
14:00
Keele Sports Centre
2 Lancaster 1st w/ov Manchester Met 2nd 19/02/14
14:00
Squash Courts
3 Northumbria 1st 3v0 Leeds Beckett 2nd 12/02/14
15:00
Sport Central
4 York 2nd 3v0 Durham 2nd 12/02/14
13:20
Squash Courts 3 & 4
5 UCLAN 1st 2v1 Leeds 2nd 12/02/14
14:00
Preston Grasshoppers Sports Centre
6 York 1st w/ov Lancaster 2nd 12/02/14
13:00
Squash Courts 1 & 2
7 Sheffield 3rd 3v0 Huddersfield 1st 12/02/14
14:00
Fulwood Squash Club
8 Sheffield 2nd 3v0 Liverpool 2nd 12/02/14
14:00
Fulwood Squash Club
       
link

Quarter Finals

1 Keele 1st 1v4 Lancaster 1st 26/02/14
14:00
Keele Sports Centre
2 Northumbria 1st w/ov York 2nd 26/02/14
14:00
Sport Central
3 UCLAN 1st 1v4 York 1st 26/02/14
14:00
Preston Grasshoppers Sports Centre
4 Sheffield 3rd 2v3 Sheffield 2nd 26/02/14
14:00
Fulwood Squash Club
       
link

Semi Finals

1 Lancaster 1st 3v2 Northumbria 1st 12/03/14
14:30
Squash Courts
2 York 1st 3v2 Sheffield 2nd 12/03/14
14:00
Squash Courts 1 & 2
       
link

Finals

1 Lancaster 1st 3v2 York 1st 19/03/14
14:00
Leeds Metropolitan University
       
Institution Team Form
University of Liverpool Liverpool 1st WWWWWL
University of Hull Hull 1st WWWWLW
Lancaster University Lancaster 1st WWWWLW
Lancaster University Lancaster 2nd WWWWLW
Durham University Durham 4th WLWWWW
Leeds Beckett University Leeds Beckett 2nd WWWLWL
University of Salford Salford 1st WWWLLW
Sheffield Hallam University Sheffield Hallam 3rd WWWLLW
University of Huddersfield Huddersfield 1st WLLWWW
Sheffield Hallam University Sheffield Hallam 1st LWWLWW
University of Hull Hull 2nd LWLWWW
University of York York 2nd LLWWWW
University of York York 1st WWLLLW
Bangor University Bangor 1st WLWLWL
Sheffield Hallam University Sheffield Hallam 2nd WLWLWL
Durham University Durham 3rd LWWWLL
Durham University Durham 2nd LWLWWL
Northumbria University Northumbria 3rd LWLLWW
Northumbria University Northumbria 1st LLWWWL
Northumbria University Northumbria 2nd LLWWWL
Newcastle University Newcastle 3rd LLLWWW
Newcastle University Newcastle 2nd WLLWLL
Teesside University Teesside 1st WLLWLL
University of Bradford Bradford 1st WLLLWL
Keele University Keele 2nd LWLWLL
University of Liverpool Liverpool 2nd LLWWLL
Manchester Metropolitan University Manchester Met 2nd WLLLLL
Edge Hill University Edge Hill 2nd WLLLLL
University of Central Lancashire UCLAN 1st WLLLLL
University of Huddersfield Huddersfield 2nd LWLLLL
Leeds Beckett University Leeds Beckett 3rd LWLLLL
University of Sheffield Sheffield 2nd LWLLLL
University of Manchester Manchester 3rd LLWLLL
Edge Hill University Edge Hill 1st LLWLLL
University of Bradford Bradford 2nd LLLLLL
Keele University Keele 1st LLLLLL
University of Leeds Leeds 2nd LLLLLL
University of Leeds Leeds 3rd LLLLLL
University of Liverpool Liverpool 3rd LLLLLL
Leeds Beckett University Leeds Beckett 4th LLLLLL
University of Sheffield Sheffield 3rd LLLLLL
University of Sunderland Sunderland 1st LLLLLL
Image description
Back to top