Skip to Content
British universities & Colleges Sport

BUCS Hockey 2013-2014 - Northern Conference Cup - Men's

BUCS Hockey 2013-2014 - Northern Conference Cup - Men's

link

Linked Leagues


Updated: 02/01/2018 17:23 P W D L GDPts
1 Lancaster 1st 10 8 1 1 22 25
2 MMU 1st (Cheshire) 10 7 2 1 30 23
3 Manchester 2nd 10 4 3 3 12 15
4 Keele 1st 10 3 3 4 2 12
5 Liv' John Moores 1st 10 3 1 6 1 10
6 UCLAN 1st 10 0 0 10 -67 0


Updated: 02/01/2018 17:23 P W D L GDPts
1 Sheffield Hallam 2nd 10 7 0 3 27 21
2 Northumbria 1st 10 5 3 2 5 18
3 Durham 3rd 10 5 2 3 8 17
4 Leeds 2nd 10 5 0 5 -3 15
5 York 1st 10 4 1 5 -11 13
6 Durham 4th 10 1 0 9 -26 3


Updated: 02/01/2018 17:23 P W D L GDPts
1 MMU 2nd (Manchester) 10 8 1 1 38 25
2 Bangor 1st 10 5 2 3 2 17
3 Edge Hill 1st 10 4 4 2 -5 16
4 Liverpool 2nd 10 2 6 2 -4 12
5 Chester (Chester) 1st 10 3 2 5 -6 8
6 Salford 1st 10 0 1 9 -25 1


Updated: 02/01/2018 17:23 P W D L GDPts
1 Sheffield 2nd 10 5 3 2 16 18
2 York St John 1st 10 5 2 3 -1 17
3 Leeds 3rd 10 4 3 3 -3 15
4 Newcastle 2nd 10 2 5 3 -3 11
5 Newcastle 3rd 10 3 1 6 -6 10
6 Leeds Beckett 2nd 10 2 4 4 -3 10


Updated: 02/01/2018 17:23 P W D L GDPts
1 Cumbria 1st 8 7 1 0 37 22
2 Lancaster 2nd 8 5 1 2 4 16
3 Manchester 3rd 8 4 2 2 7 14
4 Liverpool 3rd 9 2 0 7 -29 6
5 Manchester 4th 8 1 0 7 -19 0


Updated: 02/01/2018 17:23 P W D L GDPts
1 Hull 1st 10 7 0 3 12 21
2 Sheffield Hallam 3rd 10 5 2 3 9 17
3 Sheffield 3rd 10 5 1 4 4 16
4 Leeds 4th 10 4 0 6 -6 12
5 Bradford 1st 10 3 2 5 -4 11
6 Teesside 1st 10 3 1 6 -15 10


Updated: 02/01/2018 17:23 P W D L GDPts
1 MMU 3rd (Manchester) 8 6 2 0 24 20
2 Liv' John Moores 2nd 8 5 1 2 21 16
3 Bangor 2nd 8 3 1 4 6 10
4 Manchester 5th 8 3 0 5 1 6
5 UCLAN 2nd 8 1 0 7 -52 3


Updated: 02/01/2018 17:23 P W D L GDPts
1 York 2nd 10 7 2 1 17 23
2 Newcastle 4th 10 6 3 1 15 21
3 Leeds Beckett 3rd 10 6 1 3 16 19
4 Northumbria 2nd 10 3 1 6 -12 10
5 Leeds 5th 10 3 1 6 -18 10
6 Sheffield 4th 10 1 0 9 -18 3


Updated: 02/01/2018 17:23 P W D L GDPts
1 Chester (Warrington) 1st 6 5 0 1 20 15
2 Bolton 1st 6 5 0 1 13 15
3 Keele 2nd 6 4 0 2 14 12
4 Lancaster 3rd 6 4 0 2 20 9
5 Salford 2nd 6 2 0 4 -19 6
6 Chester (Chester) 2nd 6 0 1 5 -18 1
7 Glyndwr 1st 6 0 1 5 -30 1


Updated: 02/01/2018 17:23 P W D L GDPts
1 Huddersfield 1st 6 5 0 1 16 15
2 Leeds Beckett 4th 6 4 1 1 11 13
3 York 3rd 6 3 3 0 7 12
4 Northumbria 3rd 6 2 2 2 2 8
5 Hull 2nd 6 2 1 3 -5 7
6 Leeds 6th 6 0 2 4 -13 2
7 Sunderland 1st 6 0 1 5 -18 1

       
link

Last 64

1 Liverpool 3rd 2v14 Manchester Met 1st 06/11/13
13:30
Wyncote Sports Grounds - Rugby Pitches
2 Manchester 4th 16v0 Chester (Chester) 2nd 06/11/13
14:00
Armitage Site
3 Cumbria 1st 10v3 Lancaster 3rd 06/11/13
16:30
University of Cumbria (Lancaster Campus) Sports Centre
4 UCLAN 2nd 0v10 Keele 2nd 06/11/13
14:00
UCLan Sports Arena
5 Durham 3rd 6v1 Newcastle 4th 06/11/13
16:00
Maiden Castle
6 Hull 2nd 4v1 Leeds 4th 06/11/13
14:30
Hull University Sports & Fitness Centre
7 Northumbria 2nd v BYE 06/11/13
13:00
Rugby training pitch
8 York 2nd 2v1 Leeds Beckett 3rd 06/11/13
14:00
JLD Astro
9 Liverpool Hope 1st 0v24 Liv' John Moores 1st 06/11/13
15:00
Hope Park
10 Manchester 2nd v BYE 06/11/13
Bye
11 Salford 2nd 1v7 Liverpool 2nd 06/11/13
16:00
Salford University Sports Centre
12 Keele 1st 8v0 Lancaster 2nd 06/11/13
14:00
Keele Sports Centre
13 Leeds 5th 0v12 Northumbria 1st 06/11/13
13:00
Sports Park Weetwood (Weetwood)
14 Sheffield Hallam 3rd 2v3 Newcastle 2nd 06/11/13
15:00
Abbeydale Sports Complex
15 Leeds Beckett 2nd 2v0 Bradford 1st 06/11/13
12:00
Hockey Pitch
16 Hull 1st 3v5 Durham 4th 06/11/13
13:00
Hull University Sports & Fitness Centre
17 Chester (Chester) 1st 0v1 MMU 3rd (Manchester) 06/11/13
14:00
Hockey All Weather
18 Wrexham Glyndwr 1st w/ov Edge Hill 2nd 06/11/13
15:00
Wrexham Glyndwr University WATP
19 Bolton 1st 3v1 Manchester 5th 06/11/13
16:00
HARPER GREEN SCHOOL MUGA
20 Liv' John Moores 2nd 0v3 UCLAN 1st 06/11/13
15:00
IM Marsh
21 York 1st 3v2 Sheffield 3rd 06/11/13
17:30
JLD Astro
22 Leeds 6th 1v4 Huddersfield 1st 06/11/13
15:00
Sports Park Weetwood (Weetwood)
23 York St John 1st 3v4 Leeds 2nd 06/11/13
16:00
YSJ All Weather Pitch
24 Northumbria 3rd 1v0 Leeds Beckett 4th 06/11/13
13:00
Rugby training pitch
25 Chester (Warrington) 1st 1v6 Bangor 1st 06/11/13
14:00
Astro Pitch
26 Manchester Met 2nd w/ov Edge Hill 1st 06/11/13
14:00
Belle Vue Leisure Centre
27 Lancaster 1st 6v2 Manchester 3rd 06/11/13
13:30
Astro Pitch 1
28 Bangor 2nd 4v3 Salford 1st 06/11/13
16:00
Ffriddoedd Synthetic Pitch
29 Leeds 3rd 5v0 Sheffield 4th 06/11/13
17:00
Sports Park Weetwood (Weetwood)
30 York 3rd 1v7 Sheffield Hallam 2nd 06/11/13
12:30
JLD Astro
31 Sunderland 1st 1v9 Sheffield 2nd 06/11/13
14:30
Raich Carter Centre
32 Newcastle 3rd 4v1 Teesside 1st 06/11/13
18:30
Longbenton Artificial
       
link

Last 32

1 Manchester Met 1st 4v1 Manchester 4th 27/11/13
13:30
The Vagrants Ground
2 Cumbria 1st 11v2 Keele 2nd 27/11/13
15:00
University of Cumbria (Lancaster Campus) Sports Centre
3 Durham 3rd 8v2 Hull 2nd 27/11/13
13:00
Maiden Castle
4 Northumbria 2nd 1v0 York 2nd 27/11/13
16:15
Rugby training pitch
5 Liv' John Moores 1st 1v3 Manchester 2nd 27/11/13
12:30
IM Marsh
6 Liverpool 2nd 2v4 Keele 1st 27/11/13
15:00
Wyncote Sports Grounds - Rugby Pitches
7 Northumbria 1st 7v0 Newcastle 2nd 27/11/13
14:30
Rugby training pitch
8 Leeds Beckett 2nd 2v2 Durham 4th 27/11/13
15:00
Hockey Pitch
9 MMU 3rd (Manchester) 15v0 Wrexham Glyndwr 1st 15/01/14
15:00
Belle Vue Leisure Centre
10 Bolton 1st 1v6 UCLAN 1st 27/11/13
18:45
BELLE VUE REGIONAL HOCKEY CENTRE
11 York 1st w/ov Huddersfield 1st 27/11/13
17:30
JLD Astro
12 Leeds 2nd 9v0 Northumbria 3rd 27/11/13
17:00
Sports Park Weetwood (Weetwood)
13 Bangor 1st 0v2 Manchester Met 2nd 27/11/13
14:00
Ffriddoedd Synthetic Pitch
14 Lancaster 1st 10v0 Bangor 2nd 27/11/13
13:00
Astro Pitch 1
15 Leeds 3rd 2v2 Sheffield Hallam 2nd 27/11/13
15:00
Sports Park Weetwood (Weetwood)
16 Sheffield 2nd 3v4 Newcastle 3rd 27/11/13
15:30
Goodwin Sports centre
       
link

Last 16

1 Manchester Met 1st 5v5 Cumbria 1st 12/02/14
14:30
The Vagrants Ground
2 Durham 3rd 8v3 Northumbria 2nd 12/02/14
15:00
Maiden Castle
3 Manchester 2nd 2v0 Keele 1st 12/02/14
14:00
Armitage Site
4 Northumbria 1st 5v3 Durham 4th 19/02/14
13:00
Rugby training pitch
5 UCLAN 1st 6v3 MMU 3rd (Manchester) 19/02/14
15:00
UCLan Sports Arena
6 York 1st 3v8 Leeds 2nd 19/02/14
17:30
JLD Astro
7 Manchester Met 2nd 4v3 Lancaster 1st 12/02/14
13:00
Belle Vue Leisure Centre
8 Sheffield Hallam 2nd 8v0 Newcastle 3rd 12/02/14
15:00
Abbeydale Sports Complex
       
link

Quarter Finals

1 Manchester Met 1st 6v8 Durham 3rd 26/02/14
14:00
The Vagrants Ground
2 Manchester 2nd 1v6 Northumbria 1st 26/02/14
15:00
Armitage Site
3 UCLAN 1st 3v6 Leeds 2nd 26/02/14
14:00
UCLan Sports Arena
4 Manchester Met 2nd 1v5 Sheffield Hallam 2nd 26/02/14
14:00
Belle Vue Leisure Centre
       
link

Semi Finals

1 Durham 3rd 1v3 Northumbria 1st 12/03/14
15:00
Maiden Castle
2 Leeds 2nd 3v2 Sheffield Hallam 2nd 12/03/14
15:00
Sports Park Weetwood (Weetwood)
       
link

Finals

1 Northumbria 1st 3v3 Leeds 2nd 19/03/14
       
Institution Team Form
Durham University Durham 3rd WWWWWW
University of York York 2nd WWWWWW
Newcastle University Newcastle 3rd WDWWWW
University of Manchester Manchester 4th WWWLWW
University of Bolton Bolton 1st WLWWWW
University of Bradford Bradford 1st WLWWWW
Edge Hill University Edge Hill 1st WDWWWD
Lancaster University Lancaster 3rd WWWWDL
University of Central Lancashire UCLAN 1st DWWWLW
University of Liverpool Liverpool 3rd WWWWLL
Durham University Durham 4th WWLWWL
Newcastle University Newcastle 2nd WWLWWL
Bangor University Bangor 2nd WLLWWW
University of Liverpool Liverpool 2nd WDWDWL
University of Leeds Leeds 3rd LWLWWW
Bangor University Bangor 1st LLWWWW
Sheffield Hallam University Sheffield Hallam 2nd WWLLDW
University of Hull Hull 1st WWLDLW
Edge Hill University Edge Hill 2nd LLWDWW
University of York York 3rd DWLDDW
University of Sheffield Sheffield 2nd DLWWLW
University of Manchester Manchester 2nd WWLLLW
Leeds Beckett University Leeds Beckett 3rd WWLLLW
Newcastle University Newcastle 4th WWDDLL
University of Central Lancashire UCLAN 2nd WLLWLW
Liverpool John Moores University Liv' John Moores 2nd WLLLWW
University of Cumbria Cumbria 1st LWWWLL
University of York York 1st LWWWLL
Manchester Metropolitan University Manchester Met 1st LWLLWW
Liverpool John Moores University Liv' John Moores 1st WWLLLD
Lancaster University Lancaster 2nd WLDLWL
University of Sheffield Sheffield 4th LWLWDL
Northumbria University Northumbria 3rd LWDLLW
Leeds Beckett University Leeds Beckett 4th DWLLWL
University of Leeds Leeds 2nd WLLLLW
University of Sheffield Sheffield 3rd LLWWLL
Sheffield Hallam University Sheffield Hallam 3rd LLLWWL
University of Chester (Warrington) Chester (Warrington) 1st LLLLWW
University of Sunderland Sunderland 1st LDLLDW
Teesside University Teesside 1st LLWLDL
University of Chester (Chester) Chester (Chester) 1st LLWLDL
University of Leeds Leeds 5th LLWLDL
Northumbria University Northumbria 1st LDLLWL
Northumbria University Northumbria 2nd DWLLLL
University of Leeds Leeds 6th WLLLLL
Wrexham Glyndwr University Wrexham Glyndwr 1st WLLLLL
Leeds Beckett University Leeds Beckett 2nd LWLLLL
University of Salford Salford 1st LWLLLL
Manchester Metropolitan University Manchester Met 2nd LLLLLW
Manchester Metropolitan University MMU 3rd (Manchester) LLLLLW
Liverpool Hope University Liverpool Hope 1st LLLLLW
University of Hull Hull 2nd LLLDDL
University of Huddersfield Huddersfield 1st LLLLDL
University of Salford Salford 2nd LDLLLL
University of Manchester Manchester 3rd LDLLLL
University of Manchester Manchester 5th LLLLLL
York St John University York St John 1st LLLLLL
Keele University Keele 1st LLLLLL
Keele University Keele 2nd LLLLLL
Lancaster University Lancaster 1st LLLLLL
University of Chester (Chester) Chester (Chester) 2nd LLLLLL
University of Leeds Leeds 4th LLLLLL
Image description
Back to top