Skip to Content
British universities & Colleges Sport

BUCS MARS Football 2013-2014 - Northern Conference Cup - Women's

BUCS MARS Football 2013-2014 - Northern Conference Cup - Women's

link

Linked Leagues


Updated: 02/01/2018 17:24 P W D L GDPts
1 MMU 2nd (Cheshire) 10 7 1 2 8 22
2 Liverpool 1st 10 7 1 2 25 22
3 Edge Hill 1st 10 5 1 4 8 16
4 Lancaster 1st 10 4 1 5 -2 13
5 Keele 1st 10 2 1 7 -17 7
6 Salford 1st 10 2 1 7 -22 6


Updated: 02/01/2018 17:24 P W D L GDPts
1 Sheffield 1st 10 8 0 2 41 24
2 Leeds Beckett 2nd 10 7 2 1 28 23
3 Newcastle 1st 10 5 2 3 11 17
4 Sunderland 1st 10 4 1 5 -3 13
5 Sheffield Hallam 2nd 10 2 2 6 -14 8
6 Teesside 1st 10 0 1 9 -63 1


Updated: 02/01/2018 17:24 P W D L GDPts
1 Bangor 1st 10 9 1 0 45 28
2 Manchester 2nd 10 6 0 4 44 18
3 Liverpool Hope 1st 10 5 1 4 12 16
4 Chester (Chester) 1st 10 5 1 4 23 15
5 MMU 3rd (Manchester) 10 3 0 7 -54 9
6 Cumbria (Carlisle) 1st 10 0 1 9 -70 1


Updated: 02/01/2018 17:24 P W D L GDPts
1 Durham 2nd 10 7 1 2 15 22
2 Northumbria 2nd 10 6 2 2 17 20
3 York 1st 10 4 5 1 6 16
4 Leeds 2nd 10 4 1 5 -9 13
5 Leeds Beckett 3rd 10 2 2 6 -12 8
6 York St John 1st 10 1 1 8 -17 4


Updated: 02/01/2018 17:24 P W D L GDPts
1 Liv' John Moores 2nd 6 5 0 1 23 15
2 Liverpool 2nd 6 3 1 2 0 10
3 MMU 4th (Cheshire) 6 3 1 2 5 10
4 UCFB 1st (Etihad) 6 3 1 2 2 9
5 Manchester 3rd 6 2 2 2 5 8
6 Cumbria 1st (Cumbria) 6 2 0 4 -1 6
7 Chester (Warrington) 1st 6 0 1 5 -34 0


Updated: 02/01/2018 17:24 P W D L GDPts
1 Bradford 1st 6 5 0 1 12 14
2 Huddersfield 1st 6 4 0 2 3 12
3 Sheffield 2nd 6 3 0 3 0 9
4 Newcastle 2nd 6 3 0 3 0 9
5 Hull 1st 6 2 0 4 -6 5
6 Leeds 3rd 5 1 0 4 -10 3
7 Leeds Trinity 1st 5 2 0 3 1 3

       
link

Last 64

1 Liverpool 1st w/ov MMU 3rd 06/11/13
13:30
Wyncote Sports Grounds
2 Cumbria (Carlisle) 1st vw/o Bangor 1st 06/11/13
14:00
Globe Arena - 3G Plastic Pitch
3 Salford 1st v BYE 06/11/13
4 Manchester 3rd v BYE 06/11/13
Bye
5 Sheffield 1st 7v3 Leeds Trinity 1st 06/11/13
14:00
Norton Playing Fields (GRASS)
6 Leeds 3rd v BYE 06/11/13
7 Lancaster 1st v BYE 06/11/13
8 Cumbria 1st (Cumbria) v BYE 06/11/13
9 Leeds Beckett 2nd w/ov Chester (Warrington) 1st 06/11/13
14:00
Lower Pitch
10 UCFB 1st (Etihad) 4v3 Bradford 1st 06/11/13
14:00
Gawthorpe Hall
11 Sunderland 1st v BYE 06/11/13
14:00
Downhill Sports Complex
12 Northumbria 2nd v BYE 06/11/13
13 Keele 1st v BYE 06/11/13
14 Huddersfield 1st v BYE 06/11/13
15 Leeds Beckett 3rd v BYE 06/11/13
16 Hull 1st v BYE 06/11/13
14:00
Hull University Sports & Fitness Centre
17 MMU 2nd 5v1 Chester (Chester) 1st 06/11/13
13:30
Hough End Playing Fields
18 York 1st v BYE 06/11/13
14:00
22 Acres
19 Manchester 2nd v BYE 06/11/13
Bye
20 Liverpool 2nd v BYE 06/11/13
14:00
Wyncote Sports Grounds
21 Newcastle 1st 7v1 Sheffield 2nd 06/11/13
14:00
Cochrane Park
22 Liv' John Moores 2nd v BYE 06/11/13
23 Leeds 2nd v BYE 06/11/13
24 Sheffield Hallam 2nd v BYE 06/11/13
25 Teesside 1st 4v0 Newcastle 2nd 06/11/13
14:00
MFC Foundation (3G)
26 Durham 2nd 4v0 York St John 1st 06/11/13
14:00
Maiden Castle
27 Teesside 2nd v BYE 06/11/13
28 MMU 4th (Cheshire) v BYE 06/11/13
29 Edge Hill 1st v BYE 06/11/13
30 York St John 2nd v BYE 06/11/13
31 Liverpool Hope 1st v BYE 06/11/13
14:00
Hope Park
32 Hull 2nd v BYE 06/11/13
14:00
Hull University Sports & Fitness Centre
       
link

Last 32

1 Liverpool 1st 4v0 Bangor 1st 27/11/13
13:30
Wyncote Sports Grounds
2 Salford 1st 8v1 Manchester 3rd 27/11/13
14:00
Castle Irwell Student Village
3 Sheffield 1st 15v0 Leeds 3rd 27/11/13
14:00
Norton Playing Fields (GRASS)
4 Lancaster 1st 10v0 Cumbria 1st (Cumbria) 27/11/13
14:00
Football Pitches
5 Leeds Beckett 2nd 7v0 UCFB 1st (Etihad) 11/12/13
13:30
Top Pitch
6 Sunderland 1st 3v2 Northumbria 2nd 27/11/13
14:00
Downhill Sports Complex
7 Keele 1st 5v1 Huddersfield 1st 27/11/13
14:00
Keele Sports Centre
8 Leeds Beckett 3rd 7v0 Hull 1st 27/11/13
13:30
South Lodge
9 MMU 2nd 5v1 York 1st 27/11/13
13:00
Hough End Playing Fields
10 Manchester 2nd 5v0 Liverpool 2nd 27/11/13
13:30
Armitage Site
11 Newcastle 1st 2v0 Liv' John Moores 2nd 27/11/13
13:30
Cochrane Park
12 Leeds 2nd 1v2 Sheffield Hallam 2nd 27/11/13
13:30
Sports Park Weetwood (North Pavillion)
13 Teesside 1st 0v7 Durham 2nd 27/11/13
14:00
MFC Foundation (3G)
14 Teesside 2nd vw/o MMU 4th (Cheshire) 27/11/13
15 Edge Hill 1st w/ov York St John 2nd 27/11/13
14:00
Edge Hill Pitches Football
16 Liverpool Hope 1st w/ov Hull 2nd 27/11/13
14:00
Hope Park
       
link

Last 16

1 Salford 1st 0v2 Liverpool 1st 18/02/14
17:15
Salford Sports Village
2 Lancaster 1st 5v2 Sheffield 1st 19/02/14
14:00
Football Pitches
3 Leeds Beckett 2nd 4v2 Sunderland 1st 12/02/14
14:00
Lower Pitch
4 Keele 1st 2v3 Leeds Beckett 3rd 12/02/14
14:00
Keele Sports Centre
5 Manchester 2nd 0v4 MMU 2nd 12/02/14
14:00
Hough End Playing Fields
6 Newcastle 1st 3v1 Sheffield Hallam 2nd 12/02/14
13:30
Cochrane Park
7 MMU 4th (Cheshire) 0v3 Durham 2nd 19/02/14
14:00
Hough End Playing Fields
8 Edge Hill 1st 8v4 Liverpool Hope 1st 19/02/14
13:00
Edge Hill Pitches Football
       
link

Quarter Finals

1 Liverpool 1st 2v2 Lancaster 1st 26/02/14
13:30
Wyncote Sports Grounds
2 Leeds Beckett 2nd 6v2 Leeds Beckett 3rd 26/02/14
14:00
South Lodge
3 MMU 2nd 4v1 Newcastle 1st 26/02/14
14:00
Hough End Playing Fields
4 Durham 2nd 1v0 Edge Hill 1st 26/02/14
14:00
Maiden Castle
       
link

Semi Finals

1 Lancaster 1st 2v2 Leeds Beckett 2nd 12/03/14
14:00
Football Pitches
2 MMU 2nd 3v2 Durham 2nd 12/03/14
14:00
Hough End Playing Fields
       
link

Finals

1 Leeds Beckett 2nd 2v3 MMU 2nd 19/03/14
14:00
South Lodge
       
Institution Team Form
University of Salford Salford 1st WWWWLW
Teesside University Teesside 1st WWLWWW
UCFB UCFB 1st (Etihad) WWWLWL
University of Sunderland Sunderland 1st WWWLLW
Bangor University Bangor 1st WWWLLW
University of Manchester Manchester 2nd WLWLWW
Newcastle University Newcastle 1st WDDWWL
Edge Hill University Edge Hill 1st LWWLWW
University of Manchester Manchester 3rd LLWWWW
University of Leeds Leeds 2nd WDWLLW
Durham University Durham 2nd LWDLWW
Leeds Beckett University Leeds Beckett 3rd DWLWWL
University of Sheffield Sheffield 1st DLWWWL
Northumbria University Northumbria 2nd WWLWLL
Liverpool Hope University Liverpool Hope 1st WLWWLL
University of Huddersfield Huddersfield 1st WLWLLW
Liverpool John Moores University Liv' John Moores 2nd WLLLWW
Keele University Keele 1st LWLWLW
University of Leeds Leeds 3rd LLWWLW
University of Cumbria Cumbria 1st (Cumbria) LLWWLD
Newcastle University Newcastle 2nd DLLLWW
Leeds Trinity University Leeds Trinity 1st WWLLLL
University of Bradford Bradford 1st WWLLLL
Teesside University Teesside 2nd WLLWLL
University of Liverpool Liverpool 1st LWLWLL
Manchester Metropolitan University MMU 3rd LWLWLL
University of Chester (Chester) Chester (Chester) 1st LWLLLW
University of Cumbria Cumbria (Carlisle) 1st LLLLWW
Lancaster University Lancaster 1st DWLLLL
York St John University York St John 1st DWLLLL
University of Sheffield Sheffield 2nd DLLWLL
University of Liverpool Liverpool 2nd WLLLLL
University of Hull Hull 1st WLLLLL
University of Chester (Warrington) Chester (Warrington) 1st LLWLLL
Sheffield Hallam University Sheffield Hallam 2nd LLLWLL
University of Hull Hull 2nd LLLLWL
Leeds Beckett University Leeds Beckett 2nd LLLLWL
Manchester Metropolitan University MMU 2nd LLLLLW
York St John University York St John 2nd LLLLLW
University of York York 1st LLLLLL
Manchester Metropolitan University MMU 4th (Cheshire) LLLLLL
Image description
Back to top