Skip to Content
British universities & Colleges Sport

BUCS MARS Football 2013-2014 - Trophy - Women's

BUCS MARS Football 2013-2014 - Trophy - Women's

link

Linked Leagues


Updated: 02/01/2018 17:24 P W D L GDPts
1 Northumbria 1st 10 9 1 0 59 28
2 Sheffield Hallam 1st 10 7 2 1 24 23
3 Manchester 1st 10 5 2 3 6 17
4 Liv' John Moores 1st 10 4 1 5 -2 13
5 UCLAN 1st 10 2 0 8 -18 3
6 MMU 1st (Manchester) 10 0 0 10 -69 0


Updated: 02/01/2018 17:24 P W D L GDPts
1 Nottingham 1st 10 7 1 2 11 22
2 Worcester 1st 10 6 2 2 17 20
3 Birmingham 2nd 10 5 4 1 12 19
4 Loughborough 2nd 10 4 1 5 10 13
5 Coventry 1st 10 2 1 7 -17 7
6 Bedfordshire 1st 10 1 1 8 -33 4


Updated: 02/01/2018 17:24 P W D L GDPts
1 Bath 1st 9 7 0 2 46 21
2 Cardiff Met 2nd 10 6 1 3 21 19
3 Exeter 1st 10 5 2 3 15 17
4 USW 1st 10 5 1 4 -2 16
5 Plymouth 1st 10 2 0 8 -70 6
6 Marjons 1st 9 1 2 6 -10 5


Updated: 02/01/2018 17:24 P W D L GDPts
1 Brighton 1st 9 9 0 0 49 27
2 Portsmouth 1st 10 6 1 3 11 19
3 St Mary's 1st 10 5 0 5 2 14
4 Chichester 2nd 10 4 2 4 -7 14
5 Kingston 1st 10 2 1 7 -17 4
6 Essex 1st 9 1 0 8 -38 3


Updated: 02/01/2018 17:24 P W D L GDPts
1 Edinburgh 1st 8 7 0 1 10 21
2 Glasgow 1st 8 5 0 3 12 15
3 Robert Gordon 1st 8 5 0 3 11 15
4 Stirling 1st 8 3 0 5 5 9
5 Abertay 1st 8 0 0 8 -38 -6

       
link

Last 32

1 Bath 1st 3v1 USW 1st 27/11/13
13:00
St Johns Pitches
2 Exeter 1st 5v1 Marjons 1st 27/11/13
14:00
Topsham Sports Ground
3 Cardiff Met 2nd w/ov Plymouth 1st 27/11/13
14:00
Lacrosse/Football 2
4 Brighton 1st (Eastbourne) 6v2 Worcester 1st 27/11/13
14:00
Falmer Campus (BRIGHTON)
5 Portsmouth 1st 2v1 Chichester 2nd 27/11/13
14:00
Langstone Pitches
6 Kingston 1st 0v5 St Mary's 1st 27/11/13
14:00
Tolworth Court
7 Loughborough 2nd 3v2 Coventry 1st 27/11/13
13:30
Brockington pitch
8 Bedfordshire 1st v BYE 27/11/13
9 Nottingham 1st 1v4 Sheffield Hallam 1st 27/11/13
14:00
Highfields Playing Fields
10 Essex 1st 0v4 Birmingham 2nd 27/11/13
14:00
University of Essex Sports Centre
11 Manchester Met 1st 0v4 Liv' John Moores 1st 27/11/13
13:00
Sandbach United FC
12 Manchester 1st v BYE 27/11/13
Bye
13 Northumbria 1st 5v0 UCLAN 1st 27/11/13
17:00
Rugby training pitch
14 Robert Gordon 1st 3v4 Edinburgh 1st 27/11/13
12:30
Garthdee Football Centre
15 Glasgow 1st 10v2 Abertay 1st 27/11/13
14:00
Garscube Sports Complex
16 Stirling 1st v BYE 27/11/13
       
link

Last 16

1 Bath 1st 4v1 Exeter 1st 19/02/14
13:00
St Johns Pitches
2 Cardiff Met 2nd 1v3 Brighton 1st (Eastbourne) 12/02/14
3 Portsmouth 1st 2v0 St Mary's 1st 12/02/14
15:00
3G - Langstone
4 Loughborough 2nd 3v2 Bedfordshire 1st 12/02/14
13:30
Holywell 3
5 Sheffield Hallam 1st 9v1 Birmingham 2nd 12/02/14
15:30
SHU Sports Park (3G ASTRO Rubber Crumb)
6 Manchester 1st 4v5 Liv' John Moores 1st 19/02/14
14:00
Armitage Site
7 Northumbria 1st 8v0 Edinburgh 1st 12/02/14
17:00
Rugby training pitch
8 Glasgow 1st 9v0 Stirling 1st 12/02/14
14:00
Garscube Sports Complex
       
link

Quarter Finals

1 Bath 1st 4v0 Brighton 1st (Eastbourne) 26/02/14
13:00
St Johns Pitches
2 Portsmouth 1st 1v2 Loughborough 2nd 26/02/14
14:45
3G - Langstone
3 Sheffield Hallam 1st 7v3 Liv' John Moores 1st 26/02/14
13:00
SHU Sports Park (3G ASTRO Rubber Crumb)
4 Northumbria 1st 4v1 Glasgow 1st 26/02/14
17:00
Rugby training pitch
       
link

Semi Finals

1 Bath 1st 3v1 Loughborough 2nd 12/03/14
13:00
St Johns Pitches
2 Sheffield Hallam 1st 1v4 Northumbria 1st 12/03/14
14:00
SHU Sports Park (GRASS)
       
link

Finals

1 Bath 1st 1v1 Northumbria 1st 26/03/14
11:00
       
Image description
Back to top