Skip to Content
British universities & Colleges Sport

BUCS MARS Football 2013-2014 - Trophy - Men's

BUCS MARS Football 2013-2014 - Trophy - Men's

link

Linked Leagues


Updated: 02/01/2018 17:24 P W D L GDPts
1 Leeds Beckett 1st 10 6 2 2 21 20
2 Sheffield 1st 10 6 1 3 5 19
3 Manchester 1st 10 5 1 4 3 16
4 Liv' John Moores 1st 10 4 2 4 -2 14
5 Leeds 1st 10 3 1 6 -13 10
6 Chester (Chester) 1st 10 2 1 7 -14 3


Updated: 02/01/2018 17:24 P W D L GDPts
1 Nottingham Trent 1st 10 8 0 2 13 24
2 Birmingham 1st 10 8 0 2 19 24
3 Oxford 1st 10 3 3 4 -4 12
4 Coventry 1st 10 3 2 5 -6 11
5 Worcester 1st 10 3 0 7 -11 9
6 Loughborough 2nd 10 2 1 7 -11 7


Updated: 02/01/2018 17:24 P W D L GDPts
1 Exeter 1st 10 7 1 2 7 22
2 Hartpury 2nd 10 7 1 2 11 22
3 Cardiff Met 1st 10 5 0 5 6 15
4 Swansea 1st 10 4 2 4 4 14
5 Marjons 1st 10 3 1 6 -11 10
6 UWE 1st 10 1 1 8 -17 4


Updated: 02/01/2018 17:24 P W D L GDPts
1 Kent 1st 10 6 2 2 6 20
2 St Mary's 1st 10 6 2 2 7 19
3 Essex 1st 10 5 1 4 1 16
4 Brighton 1st 10 5 1 4 1 16
5 Chichester 2nd 10 2 2 6 -5 8
6 Reading 1st 10 1 2 7 -10 5


Updated: 02/01/2018 17:24 P W D L GDPts
1 Stirling 2nd 8 6 0 2 7 18
2 Heriot-Watt 1st 8 5 1 2 3 16
3 Edinburgh 1st 7 5 1 1 13 16
4 Edinburgh Napier 1st 8 2 0 6 -9 6
5 Aberdeen 1st 7 0 0 7 -14 0

       
link

Last 32

1 Heriot-Watt 1st 1v0 Edinburgh Napier 1st 27/11/13
14:30
Outdoor Synthetic
2 Manchester 1st 0v1 Liv' John Moores 1st 27/11/13
13:30
Armitage Site
3 Edinburgh 1st v BYE 27/11/13
4 Aberdeen 1st 1v2 Stirling 2nd 27/11/13
13:30
Balgownie Playing Fields - Rugby
5 Birmingham 1st 1v2 Leeds Beckett 1st 27/11/13
16:00
Metchley 3G
6 Leeds 1st 1v2 Sheffield 1st 27/11/13
14:00
Sports Park Weetwood (Weetwood)
7 Nottingham Trent 1st 2v0 Chester (Chester) 1st 27/11/13
14:00
Clifton Campus (Grass)
8 Loughborough 2nd v BYE 27/11/13
9 Reading 1st 2v2 Coventry 1st 27/11/13
10 Worcester 1st 3v1 Oxford 1st 27/11/13
14:00
University of Worcester 3G Astroturf
11 Brighton 1st (Eastbourne) 3v2 Chichester 2nd 27/11/13
14:00
Falmer Campus (BRIGHTON)
12 Kent 1st 1v3 Essex 1st 27/11/13
14:00
Parkwood Pitches
13 St Mary's 1st v BYE 27/11/13
14:00
Teddington Lock Sports Campus
14 Hartpury 2nd 1v3 Cardiff Met 1st 27/11/13
13:00
Hartpury University
15 Swansea 1st 0v0 Exeter 1st 27/11/13
14:00
Fairwood (Grass)
16 Marjons 1st 1v0 UWE 1st 27/11/13
13:00
Plymouth Marjon Sports Centre
       
link

Last 16

1 Heriot-Watt 1st 2v3 Liv' John Moores 1st 12/02/14
15:00
Outdoor Synthetic
2 Edinburgh 1st 4v1 Stirling 2nd 12/02/14
14:00
Sport & Exercise Peffermill
3 Leeds Beckett 1st 4v3 Sheffield 1st 12/02/14
14:00
Top Pitch
4 Nottingham Trent 1st 0v1 Loughborough 2nd 12/02/14
13:30
Clifton Campus (Grass)
5 Coventry 1st 1v0 Worcester 1st 19/02/14
14:00
Westwood Heath Playing Fields
6 Brighton 1st (Eastbourne) 3v3 Essex 1st 12/02/14
13:30
Falmer Campus (BRIGHTON)
7 St Mary's 1st vw/o Cardiff Met 1st 12/02/14
14:00
Teddington Lock Sports Campus
8 Exeter 1st 1v0 Marjons 1st 21/02/14
19:30
Rubber Crumb
       
link

Quarter Finals

1 Liv' John Moores 1st 0v4 Edinburgh 1st 26/02/14
14:00
Heron Eccles
2 Leeds Beckett 1st 3v2 Loughborough 2nd 26/02/14
14:00
Top Pitch
3 Coventry 1st 0v1 Brighton 1st (Eastbourne) 26/02/14
4 Exeter 1st 4v0 Cardiff Met 1st 05/03/14
14:00
Topsham Sports Ground
       
link

Semi Finals

1 Edinburgh 1st 0v2 Leeds Beckett 1st 12/03/14
14:00
Sport & Exercise Peffermill
2 Brighton 1st (Eastbourne) 2v0 Exeter 1st 12/03/14
       
Image description
Back to top