Skip to Content
British universities & Colleges Sport

BUCS Lacrosse 2013-2014 - Trophy - Women's

BUCS Lacrosse 2013-2014 - Trophy - Women's

link

Linked Leagues


Updated: 02/01/2018 17:24 P W D L GDPts
1 Durham 2nd 10 9 0 1 137 27
2 Leeds 1st 10 9 0 1 117 27
3 Leeds Beckett 1st 10 6 0 4 64 18
4 Sheffield 1st 10 4 0 6 -23 9
5 Durham 3rd 10 2 0 8 -80 6
6 Liverpool 1st 10 0 0 10 -215 0


Updated: 02/01/2018 17:24 P W D L GDPts
1 Oxford 2nd 10 8 1 1 95 25
2 Cambridge 2nd 10 8 1 1 96 25
3 Warwick 1st 10 6 0 4 29 18
4 Birmingham 2nd 10 5 0 5 -22 15
5 Oxford Brookes 1st 10 1 1 8 -89 4
6 Nottingham 2nd 10 0 1 9 -109 1


Updated: 02/01/2018 17:24 P W D L GDPts
1 Southampton 1st 9 9 0 0 118 27
2 Bristol 2nd 10 7 0 3 85 21
3 Exeter 2nd 10 7 0 3 78 21
4 Bath 2nd 10 3 0 7 -97 9
5 Swansea 1st 9 1 0 8 -87 3
6 Royal Agricultural 1st 10 2 0 8 -97 3


Updated: 02/01/2018 17:24 P W D L GDPts
1 UCL 1st 7 7 0 0 74 21
2 Imperial 1st 6 4 0 2 32 12
3 King's College 1st 5 2 0 3 -3 6
4 Royal Holloway 1st 6 1 0 5 -48 2
5 Kent 1st 6 1 0 5 -55 0


Updated: 02/01/2018 17:24 P W D L GDPts
1 Edinburgh 1st 6 6 0 0 107 18
2 St Andrews 1st 6 5 0 1 77 15
3 Glasgow 1st 6 4 0 2 6 12
4 Edinburgh 2nd 6 3 0 3 14 9
5 Aberdeen 1st 6 2 0 4 15 3
6 Aberdeen 2nd 6 0 0 6 -145 0
7 Stirling 1st 6 1 0 5 -74 0

       
link

Last 32

1 Kent 1st 4v22 UCL 1st 27/11/13
13:00
Rough Common Village Pitch
2 Brighton 1st 4v24 Southampton 1st 27/11/13
14:00
Eastbourne Sports Park
3 Imperial 1st 13v3 Oxford Brookes 1st 27/11/13
14:30
Harlington Sports Ground
4 King's College 1st 8v10 Cambridge 2nd 27/11/13
14:30
Berrylands, New Malden
5 Oxford 2nd 26v2 Royal Holloway 1st 27/11/13
14:00
University Parks
6 Bristol 2nd 15v4 Bath 2nd 27/11/13
13:00
Coombe Dingle
7 Exeter 2nd v BYE 27/11/13
8 Royal Agricultural 1st w/ov Swansea 1st 27/11/13
14:00
Royal Agricultural University
9 Warwick 1st 14v6 Birmingham 2nd 27/11/13
14:00
Cryfield Pavilion
10 Leeds 1st 28v4 Nottingham 2nd 27/11/13
14:30
Sports Park Weetwood (Weetwood)
11 Leeds Beckett 1st 27v3 Liverpool 1st 27/11/13
13:00
STP 3G
12 Aberdeen 1st 5v7 Glasgow 1st 27/11/13
13:00
King's Playing Fields - Lacrosse
13 Sheffield 1st 3v13 Durham 2nd 27/11/13
14:00
Goodwin Sports centre
14 Edinburgh 1st 29v1 Aberdeen 2nd 27/11/13
14:00
Sport & Exercise Peffermill
15 Durham 3rd 14v10 Edinburgh 2nd 27/11/13
14:00
Maiden Castle 3G
16 St Andrews 1st 21v1 Stirling 1st 27/11/13
14:00
University Sports Centre
       
link

Last 16

1 UCL 1st 10v22 Southampton 1st 19/02/14
Shenley Sports Ground
2 Imperial 1st 0v14 Cambridge 2nd 16/02/14
Harlington Sports Ground
3 Oxford 2nd 9v3 Bristol 2nd 12/02/14
11:00
Caterham School
4 Exeter 2nd w/ov Royal Agricultural 1st 12/02/14
15:00
Rubber Crumb - 4G
5 Warwick 1st 4v17 Leeds 1st 21/02/14
19:00
Tarkett 3G Pitch
6 Leeds Beckett 1st 21v5 Glasgow 1st 12/02/14
13:00
STP 3G
7 Durham 2nd 9v7 Edinburgh 1st 12/02/14
13:00
Maiden Castle 3G
8 Durham 3rd 2v19 St Andrews 1st 12/02/14
14:45
Maiden Castle 3G
       
link

Quarter Finals

1 Southampton 1st 12v20 Cambridge 2nd 26/02/14
14:00
Wide Lane
2 Oxford 2nd 17v2 Exeter 2nd 26/02/14
13:00
University Parks
3 Leeds 1st 19v7 Leeds Beckett 1st 26/02/14
14:30
Sports Park Weetwood (Weetwood)
4 Durham 2nd 7v6 St Andrews 1st 26/02/14
14:45
Maiden Castle 3G
       
link

Semi Finals

1 Cambridge 2nd 12v10 Oxford 2nd 12/03/14
12:30
Queens' College Sports Ground - Women
2 Leeds 1st 9v11 Durham 2nd 12/03/14
14:30
Sports Park Weetwood (Weetwood)
       
Image description
Back to top