Skip to Content
British universities & Colleges Sport

BUCS Basketball 2013-2014 - Trophy - Women's

BUCS Basketball 2013-2014 - Trophy - Women's

link

Linked Leagues


Updated: 06/02/2019 18:12 P W D L GDPts
1 Lancaster 1st 10 8 0 2 264 24
2 Newcastle 1st 10 8 0 2 163 24
3 Bradford 1st 10 8 0 2 216 21
4 Leeds Beckett 2nd 10 3 0 7 -127 9
5 UCLAN 1st 10 2 0 8 -224 6
6 Manchester 1st 10 1 0 9 -292 3


Updated: 06/02/2019 18:12 P W D L GDPts
1 Worcester 1st 10 10 0 0 299 30
2 Birmingham 1st 10 7 0 3 95 21
3 Loughborough 2nd 10 7 0 3 116 21
4 Oxford Brookes 1st 10 4 0 6 79 12
5 Nottingham 1st 10 1 0 9 -227 3
6 Nottingham Trent 1st 10 1 0 9 -362 3


Updated: 06/02/2019 18:12 P W D L GDPts
1 Southampton 1st 10 7 0 3 65 21
2 Cardiff 1st 10 7 0 3 16 21
3 Bristol 1st 10 6 0 4 72 18
4 Winchester 1st 10 4 0 6 8 12
5 Bath 1st 10 3 0 7 8 9
6 USW 1st 10 3 0 7 -169 6


Updated: 06/02/2019 18:12 P W D L GDPts
1 Queen Mary 1st 10 9 0 1 154 27
2 Royal Holloway 1st 10 9 0 1 134 27
3 Brunel 1st 10 6 0 4 32 18
4 Sussex 1st 10 4 0 6 130 12
5 Brighton 1st 10 2 0 8 -109 6
6 Portsmouth 1st 10 0 0 10 -341 0


Updated: 06/02/2019 18:12 P W D L GDPts
1 Glasgow 1st 8 7 0 1 73 21
2 St Andrews 1st 8 6 0 2 86 18
3 Dundee 1st 8 5 0 3 36 15
4 Robert Gordon 1st 8 1 0 7 -96 3
5 Aberdeen 1st 8 1 0 7 -99 3

       
link

Last 32

1 Manchester 1st 32v67 Loughborough 2nd 27/11/13
18:00
Armitage Site
2 Lancaster 1st 84v36 UCLAN 1st 27/11/13
17:00
Sports Hall 1
3 Nottingham Trent 1st 47v42 Leeds Beckett 2nd 27/11/13
19:30
Lee Westwood Sports Centre
4 Nottingham 1st 54v66 Bradford 1st 27/11/13
14:00
DRSV David Ross Sports Village
5 St Andrews 1st 67v52 Robert Gordon 1st 27/11/13
20:30
University Sports Centre
6 Newcastle 1st 65v55 Glasgow 1st 27/11/13
17:00
Sports Centre Sports Hall
7 Aberdeen 1st v BYE 27/11/13
8 Dundee 1st v BYE 27/11/13
Hall 2@ise
9 Worcester 1st 38v58 Birmingham 1st 27/11/13
19:30
University of Worcester Arena
10 USW 1st 65v58 Cardiff 1st 27/11/13
16:00
Sport Centre
11 Winchester 1st 59v30 Portsmouth 1st 27/11/13
12:00
Centre for Sport
12 Southampton 1st 59v31 Brighton 1st 27/11/13
16:00
Jubilee Sports Hall
13 Sussex 1st 34v2 Brunel 1st 27/11/13
14:00
Sussex Sports Centre
14 Bath 1st 67v52 Bristol 1st 27/11/13
15:00
Founders Hall
15 Royal Holloway 1st 52v38 Oxford Brookes 1st 27/11/13
16:15
RHUL Sports Centre (indoor sports)
16 Queen Mary 1st v BYE 27/11/13
18:00
St Paul's Way Trust School
       
link

Last 16

1 Loughborough 2nd 53v62 Lancaster 1st 12/02/14
14:00
Sir David Wallace Sports Hall
2 Nottingham Trent 1st 24v77 Bradford 1st 12/02/14
17:30
Lee Westwood Sports Centre
3 St Andrews 1st 73v62 Newcastle 1st 12/02/14
16:30
University Sports Centre
4 Aberdeen 1st 41v48 Dundee 1st 12/02/14
20:00
ASV Sports Hall
5 Birmingham 1st 59v12 USW 1st 12/02/14
16:00
Doug Ellis Woodcock SC
6 Winchester 1st 48v71 Southampton 1st 12/02/14
16:00
Centre for Sport
7 Sussex 1st 67v46 Bath 1st 12/02/14
16:00
Sussex Sports Centre
8 Royal Holloway 1st 42v63 Queen Mary 1st 12/02/14
14:15
RHUL Sports Centre (indoor sports)
       
link

Quarter Finals

1 Lancaster 1st 63v60 Bradford 1st 26/02/14
19:30
Sports Hall 1
2 St Andrews 1st 59v54 Dundee 1st 26/02/14
19:00
University Sports Centre
3 Birmingham 1st 63v52 Southampton 1st 26/02/14
16:30
Munrow Sports Hall
4 Sussex 1st 61v77 Queen Mary 1st 26/02/14
16:00
Sussex Sports Centre
       
link

Semi Finals

1 Lancaster 1st 81v69 St Andrews 1st 12/03/14
19:00
Sports Hall 2
2 Birmingham 1st 52v51 Queen Mary 1st 12/03/14
17:30
Munrow Sports Hall
       
Image description
Back to top