Skip to Content
British universities & Colleges Sport

BUCS Basketball 2013-2014 - Trophy - Men's

BUCS Basketball 2013-2014 - Trophy - Men's

link

Linked Leagues


Updated: 06/02/2019 18:12 P W D L GDPts
1 Newcastle 1st 10 9 0 1 147 27
2 UCLAN 1st 10 7 0 3 127 21
3 Northumbria 2nd 10 6 0 4 69 18
4 Manchester 1st 10 4 0 6 71 12
5 Leeds Beckett 2nd 10 3 0 7 -121 9
6 Lancaster 1st 10 1 0 9 -293 3


Updated: 06/02/2019 18:12 P W D L GDPts
1 Derby 1st 10 9 0 1 198 27
2 Nottingham 1st 10 7 0 3 87 21
3 Northampton 1st 10 7 0 3 125 21
4 Cambridge 1st 10 4 0 6 -32 11
5 Worcester 2nd 10 3 0 7 -167 9
6 Birmingham 1st 10 0 0 10 -211 0


Updated: 06/02/2019 18:12 P W D L GDPts
1 UWE 1st 10 10 0 0 175 30
2 Southampton Solent 1st 10 7 0 3 129 20
3 Exeter 1st 10 6 0 4 152 18
4 Bournemouth 1st 10 5 0 5 32 15
5 USW 1st 10 2 0 8 -176 3
6 Swansea 1st 10 0 0 10 -312 0


Updated: 06/02/2019 18:12 P W D L GDPts
1 East London 1st 10 10 0 0 288 30
2 Sussex 1st 10 7 0 3 56 21
3 City 1st 10 5 0 5 70 15
4 London Met 1st 9 5 0 4 4 15
5 LSE 1st 10 1 0 9 -274 1
6 Kingston 1st 9 1 0 8 -144 0


Updated: 06/02/2019 18:12 P W D L GDPts
1 Edinburgh 1st 8 8 0 0 294 24
2 Glasgow 1st 8 6 0 2 197 18
3 Dundee 1st 8 4 0 4 1 12
4 Aberdeen 1st 8 2 0 6 -143 6
5 Abertay 1st 8 0 0 8 -349 0

       
link

Last 32

1 City 1st 81v56 Kingston 1st 22/01/14
19:00
City of London Academy, Islington
2 LSE 1st 52v123 East London 1st 27/11/13
14:15
Brixton Recreation Centre
3 Cambridge 1st 65v64 London Met 1st 27/11/13
19:00
University of Cambridge Sports Centre
4 Bournemouth 1st 70v67 Sussex 1st 27/11/13
16:00
Talbot Campus Sports Hall
5 Southampton Solent 1st 77v83 Northampton 1st 27/11/13
14:00
St Mary's Sports Hall
6 Exeter 1st 98v64 USW 1st 27/11/13
15:00
Main Hall - Far Side
7 UWE 1st 73v61 Worcester 2nd 27/11/13
13:30
Centre for Sport
8 Swansea 1st v BYE 27/11/13
9 Abertay 1st 32v95 Dundee 1st 27/11/13
12:00
Ardler Complex
10 Edinburgh 1st 79v40 Aberdeen 1st 27/11/13
19:15
Sport & Exercise Pleasance
11 Glasgow 1st 54v52 Newcastle 1st 27/11/13
13:00
Stevenson Building
12 Northumbria 2nd 81v54 UCLAN 1st 27/11/13
18:00
Sport Central
13 Lancaster 1st 47v90 Derby 1st 27/11/13
20:00
Sports Hall 1
14 Manchester 1st 46v60 Nottingham 1st 27/11/13
20:00
Armitage Site
15 Birmingham 1st v BYE 27/11/13
Munrow Sports Hall
16 Leeds Beckett 2nd v BYE 27/11/13
       
link

Last 16

1 City 1st 53v86 East London 1st 12/02/14
19:00
City of London Academy, Islington
2 Cambridge 1st 90v82 Bournemouth 1st 12/02/14
17:00
University of Cambridge Sports Centre
3 Northampton 1st 84v66 Exeter 1st 12/02/14
18:00
Everdon Sports Hall
4 UWE 1st 87v62 Swansea 1st 12/02/14
13:30
Centre for Sport
5 Dundee 1st 50v77 Edinburgh 1st 12/02/14
13:45
Hall 2
6 Glasgow 1st 69v70 Northumbria 2nd 12/02/14
16:00
Emirates Arena
7 Derby 1st 75v68 Nottingham 1st 12/02/14
20:00
Noel Baker School
8 Birmingham 1st 57v55 Leeds Beckett 2nd 12/02/14
20:30
Munrow Sports Hall
       
link

Quarter Finals

1 East London 1st 81v61 Cambridge 1st 26/02/14
16:00
SportsDock
2 Northampton 1st 76v49 UWE 1st 26/02/14
18:00
Everdon Sports Hall
3 Edinburgh 1st 81v52 Northumbria 2nd 26/02/14
17:00
Sport & Exercise Pleasance
4 Derby 1st 81v40 Birmingham 1st 26/02/14
20:15
Noel Baker School
       
link

Semi Finals

1 East London 1st 76v80 Northampton 1st 12/03/14
16:00
SportsDock
2 Edinburgh 1st 89v84 Derby 1st 12/03/14
17:00
Sport & Exercise Pleasance
       
Image description
Back to top