Skip to Content
British universities & Colleges Sport

BUCS Badminton 2013-2014 - Midlands Conference Cup - Women's

BUCS Badminton 2013-2014 - Midlands Conference Cup - Women's

link

Linked Leagues


Updated: 02/01/2018 17:23 P W D L GDPts
1 Nottingham 2nd 10 8 2 0 40 26
2 Derby 1st 10 6 4 0 34 22
3 Aston 1st 10 4 0 6 -18 12
4 Lincoln 1st 10 4 1 5 8 10
5 Warwick 2nd 10 4 1 5 -8 10
6 Lincoln 2nd 10 0 0 10 -56 -6


Updated: 02/01/2018 17:23 P W D L GDPts
1 Birmingham 2nd 10 8 0 2 40 24
2 Cambridge 1st 10 8 0 2 39 21
3 East Anglia 1st 10 6 0 4 24 15
4 Bedfordshire 1st 10 3 2 5 -28 11
5 Oxford Brookes 1st 10 3 1 6 -25 10
6 De Montfort 1st 10 0 1 9 -50 1


Updated: 02/01/2018 17:23 P W D L GDPts
1 Coventry 1st 10 9 1 0 46 28
2 Worcester 1st 10 8 1 1 48 25
3 Leicester 1st 10 5 0 5 6 15
4 Birmingham City 1st 10 5 0 5 16 12
5 Nottingham Trent 2nd 10 2 0 8 -44 6
6 Newman 1st 10 0 0 10 -72 -3


Updated: 02/01/2018 17:23 P W D L GDPts
1 Anglia Ruskin 1st (Cambridge) 8 7 1 0 44 22
2 Nottingham 3rd 8 6 1 1 34 19
3 Northampton 1st 8 2 2 4 -2 5
4 Bedford (Luton) 2nd 8 1 1 6 -40 4
5 Bishop Grosseteste 1st 8 1 1 6 -36 1

       
link

Last 32

1 Derby 1st 1v7 Birmingham 2nd 27/11/13
13:00
University of Derby Sports Hall
2 Nottingham 2nd 7v1 Bishop Grosseteste 1st 11/12/13
14:00
Jubilee Sports Centre
3 Lincoln 1st v BYE 27/11/13
4 Nottingham Trent 2nd v BYE 27/11/13
5 Warwick 2nd 3v5 Leicester 1st 27/11/13
17:30
Main Hall
6 Lincoln 2nd 0v8 Worcester 1st 27/11/13
13:00
University of Lincoln Sports Centre
7 Aston 1st v BYE 27/11/13
8 Bedfordshire 1st v BYE 27/11/13
9 East Anglia 1st 7v1 Anglia Ruskin 1st (Cambridge) 27/11/13
13:00
Sportspark
10 Bedford (Luton) 2nd 1v7 Northampton 1st 27/11/13
Venue 360
11 De Montfort 1st v BYE 27/11/13
12 Coventry 1st v BYE 27/11/13
13 Cambridge 1st w/ov Newman 1st 27/11/13
14:00
University of Cambridge Sports Centre
14 Nottingham 3rd v BYE 27/11/13
15 Oxford Brookes 1st v BYE 27/11/13
16 Birmingham City 1st v BYE 27/11/13
       
link

Last 16

1 Birmingham 2nd 6v2 Nottingham 2nd 12/02/14
12:00
Munrow Sports Hall
2 Lincoln 1st 6v2 Nottingham Trent 2nd 12/02/14
13:00
University of Lincoln Sports Centre
3 Leicester 1st 4v4 Worcester 1st 12/02/14
18:00
Charles Wilson Sports Hall
4 Aston 1st 5v3 Bedfordshire 1st 12/02/14
14:00
Woodcock Sports Centre - Hall 2 (New Hall)
5 East Anglia 1st 7v1 Northampton 1st 12/02/14
14:20
Sportspark
6 De Montfort 1st 0v8 Coventry 1st 12/02/14
13:15
Queen Elizabeth II Diamond Jubilee Leisure Centre
7 Cambridge 1st 6v2 Nottingham 3rd 12/02/14
14:00
University of Cambridge Sports Centre
8 Oxford Brookes 1st 6v2 Birmingham City 1st 12/02/14
13:00
Oxford Brookes University Centre for Sport
       
link

Quarter Finals

1 Birmingham 2nd 6v2 Lincoln 1st 26/02/14
12:00
Munrow Sports Hall
2 Leicester 1st 6v2 Aston 1st 26/02/14
18:00
Charles Wilson Sports Hall
3 East Anglia 1st 8v0 Coventry 1st 26/02/14
13:00
Sportspark
4 Cambridge 1st w/ov Oxford Brookes 1st 26/02/14
14:00
University of Cambridge Sports Centre
       
link

Semi Finals

1 Birmingham 2nd 7v1 Leicester 1st 12/03/14
13:00
Munrow Sports Hall
2 East Anglia 1st w/ov Cambridge 1st 12/03/14
15:00
Sportspark
       
link

Finals

1 Birmingham 2nd 1v7 East Anglia 1st 26/03/14
14:00
Munrow Sports Hall
       
Image description
Back to top