Skip to Content
British universities & Colleges Sport

BUCS Badminton 2013-2014 - Trophy - Women's

BUCS Badminton 2013-2014 - Trophy - Women's

link

Linked Leagues


Updated: 02/01/2018 17:23 P W D L GDPts
1 Northumbria 1st 10 9 0 1 26 27
2 Manchester 1st 10 6 2 2 22 17
3 Newcastle 1st 10 5 1 4 2 16
4 Lancaster 1st 10 4 3 3 18 12
5 Leeds Beckett 2nd 10 1 0 9 -56 3
6 Keele 1st 10 1 2 7 -12 -1


Updated: 02/01/2018 17:23 P W D L GDPts
1 Nottingham 1st 10 8 1 1 34 25
2 Loughborough 2nd 10 7 2 1 40 23
3 Oxford 1st 10 6 1 3 18 19
4 Warwick 1st 10 3 1 6 -18 10
5 Nottingham Trent 1st 10 1 2 7 -38 5
6 Staffordshire 1st 10 0 3 7 -36 3


Updated: 02/01/2018 17:23 P W D L GDPts
1 Bath 2nd 10 8 0 2 36 24
2 Southampton 1st 10 6 1 3 12 19
3 Bristol 1st 10 5 2 3 12 17
4 UWE 1st 10 4 4 2 12 16
5 Bath 3rd 10 2 2 6 -16 8
6 Bournemouth 1st 10 0 1 9 -56 1


Updated: 02/01/2018 17:23 P W D L GDPts
1 Portsmouth 1st 10 6 3 1 24 21
2 Sussex 1st 10 6 2 2 20 20
3 Imperial 1st 10 4 4 2 2 16
4 King's College 1st 10 3 4 3 0 13
5 Hertfordshire 1st 10 2 2 6 -16 8
6 Imperial 2nd (Medics) 10 0 3 7 -30 3


Updated: 13/06/2013 09:39 P W D L GDPts
1 Dundee 1st 0 0 0 0 0 0
2 Edinburgh 1st 0 0 0 0 0 0
3 Glasgow 1st 0 0 0 0 0 0
4 Strathclyde 1st 0 0 0 0 0 0
5 Stirling 1st 0 0 0 0 0 0

       
link

Last 32

1 Hertfordshire 1st 8v0 Imperial 2nd (Medics) 27/11/13
14:00
Hertfordshire Sports Village
2 Sussex 1st 3v5 Bath 3rd 27/11/13
14:00
Sussex Sports Centre
3 King's College 1st 3v5 Oxford 1st 27/11/13
14:00
Salmon Youth Centre
4 Bristol 1st 5v3 UWE 1st 27/11/13
13:00
Indoor Sports Centre
5 Southampton 1st 6v2 Imperial 1st 27/11/13
16:00
Jubilee Sports Hall
6 Warwick 1st 0v8 Nottingham 1st 27/11/13
13:00
Main Hall
7 Bath 2nd 8v0 Portsmouth 1st 27/11/13
13:30
Sports Training Village
8 Bournemouth 1st v BYE 27/11/13
9 Loughborough 2nd 8v0 Keele 1st 27/11/13
14:00
Badminton Centre
10 Manchester 1st 6v2 Lancaster 1st 27/11/13
14:00
Armitage Site
11 Leeds Beckett 2nd w/ov Staffordshire 1st 27/11/13
13:00
Blue Hall
12 Nottingham Trent 1st 3v5 Northumbria 1st 27/11/13
15:00
Lee Westwood Sports Centre
13 Stirling 1st 7v1 Glasgow 1st 27/11/13
13:00
Gannochy Sports Hall
14 Edinburgh 1st 7v1 Newcastle 1st 27/11/13
13:00
Sport & Exercise St Leonard's
15 Strathclyde 1st v BYE 27/11/13
University of Strathclyde Centre for Sport & Recreation (CSR)
16 Dundee 1st v BYE 27/11/13
       
link

Last 16

1 Hertfordshire 1st 1v7 Bath 3rd 12/02/14
16:00
Hertfordshire Sports Village
2 Oxford 1st 2v6 Bristol 1st 12/02/14
15:00
Oxford University Sport - Iffley Football Pitch
3 Southampton 1st 1v7 Nottingham 1st 12/02/14
16:00
Jubilee Sports Hall
4 Bath 2nd 7v1 Bournemouth 1st 12/02/14
13:00
Sports Training Village
5 Loughborough 2nd 8v0 Manchester 1st 12/02/14
13:30
Badminton Centre
6 Leeds Beckett 2nd 4v4 Northumbria 1st 12/02/14
14:00
Blue Hall
7 Stirling 1st 1v7 Edinburgh 1st 12/02/14
17:00
Gannochy Sports Hall
8 Strathclyde 1st 6v2 Dundee 1st 12/02/14
14:00
University of Strathclyde Centre for Sport & Recreation (CSR)
       
link

Quarter Finals

1 Bath 3rd 3v5 Bristol 1st 26/02/14
13:00
Sports Training Village
2 Nottingham 1st 8v0 Bath 2nd 26/02/14
13:00
Jubilee Sports Centre
3 Loughborough 2nd 8v0 Northumbria 1st 26/02/14
13:00
Sir David Wallace Sports Hall
4 Edinburgh 1st 5v3 Strathclyde 1st 26/02/14
15:00
Sport & Exercise Pleasance
       
link

Semi Finals

1 Bristol 1st 3v5 Nottingham 1st 12/03/14
13:00
Indoor Sports Centre
2 Loughborough 2nd 8v0 Edinburgh 1st 12/03/14
12:00
Badminton Centre
       
Image description
Back to top